Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,843 questions

44,541 answers

33,471 comments

63,234 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Is my penis size and sex duration normal?

1.3K views
asked Feb 22 in Questions by rockstar536 (485 points)
edited Feb 24 by longhands1

My cock size is larger than average. I am not sure why does this happens? But whenever I am having sex with any girl in doggy possition and cowgirl or arched position they asks me do it slowly as my tool hits their womb very hard.

One more question is that when I have sex for the first time of the day, my duration is just for 1-2 minutes, on the second it's more than 5 minutes and on 3rd I can have intercourse for at least 20-30 minutes.

Is this a problem or is it normal?? (I am not regularly having sex, and usually have it once in a month).

Dear User,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator




Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

Rockstar,

Since you have said that your penis size is more than average, it is possible that you are hitting the cervix of your partner. In doggy position there is deep penetration and this will be painful for your partner and if she does not enjoy the sexual act then you too will be unsatisfied. You should ask your girl to sit on your cock. In this way she can control the depth of the penetration.

I have written an Article on how to deal with big penises and you can search for it by typing having sex with a large penis in the start searching Box that you see on the right.

About your second question. You are right , it happens with all males. At the first ejaculation the duration is shortest as there is heightened sensation and the semen in the scrotum is full and is discharged quickly. But when you have sex for the second and third time there is an interval for the ejaculation. This is not the case with a woman and she will be able to have sex immediately after her orgasm. She can even have many orgasms one after another quickly. The man requires time to recoup. 

answered Apr 12 by longhands1 (69,910 points)
selected May 3 by rockstar536
commented May 3 by longhands1 (69,910 points)

Thanks rockstar for liking my Answer.

0 like 0 dislike
You are ageless person.Without knowing your age,the length of penis and duration of sex can't be ascertained.Are you student or service holder,adult or minor nothing is known to me.Perhaps average length of Indian penis is 4.8 -5.25"and duration of sex may be 30 seconds to 20 minutes.Thrice in a day sex is harmful.How are you getting so much time to do sex?
answered Feb 22 by Motilal (5,695 points)
commented Apr 10 by rockstar536 (485 points)
Thanks m 23 and I am working in MNC