Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

14,068 questions

45,147 answers

33,854 comments

63,522 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Does Lubrication add to pleasure In Sex?

588 views
asked Feb 23 in Questions by imunique (980 points)
edited Feb 24 by longhands1

Hello all,

I am married having good sex life with my wife. I like to experiment in our love life for more intimacy. I know that there are various types of lubrication available in market.

My questions are:

Is Lubrication only to beused as a solution for problem of vaginal dryness?My wife sometimes feels dryness, even after lots of foreplay.However our problem is normally solved because we use condoms. Can it be used by anyone?

Does lubrication add any pleasure during intercourse? Can we use lubrication even after wearing condom?

Requesting to all members to share their views and reply.

Dear User,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator




Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

Yes, you can use lubrication over condom as there is no problem. You can get more pleasure when you use a lube as that would give you good sensation around your penis and she can comfortable take your penis inside her vagina so use it as there is nothing harmful. I would suggest you to use water base lubrication and if she feels irritation after using lube then you should stop using that product and select another one unless it suits her as sometime some products do not suit so you have to find the suitable product for your wife and that is not difficult task. 

answered Mar 1 by alpesh kapdi (22,130 points)
selected Mar 17 by imunique
commented Mar 1 by imunique (980 points)
Thanks Alpesh for your answer. Can you please suggest the brand of lube?
0 like 0 dislike
Lubrication of sex organs is must for successful stroke play.Dryness of vagina is a major obstacle in performing normal sex.Natural lubrication is best,otherwise Mustard/Coconut/Olive oil may be used.KY gel is a water base lubricant is useful in overcoming dryness.I have also tried glycerine soap foam for sex in bathroom in doggy posture.Some irritation feeling will be there.
answered Feb 24 by Motilal (6,215 points)
commented Feb 24 by imunique (980 points)
Thanks for reply. can you tell that can it be used with condom?
commented Feb 24 by Motilal (6,215 points)
I think condom with water based lubricant may be used.It is best to do sex during safe days,without condom.