Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,701 questions

44,236 answers

33,291 comments

63,042 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Should I accept this offer of being a Pornstar?

2.9K views
asked Feb 28 in Questions by pavan350 (700 points)
edited Mar 2 by longhands1

I am an 18 year boy and a student. I want to work in a Company and earn handsome money for my future. I have bad crush on my teacher's wife which I have told you in my old story.

Yesterday, I met a gentleman in a hotel. He offered me a job of a pornstar. He said I will be paid for every episode that I shoot. He  wants yes from my side for that job. He has said job will done in a foreign country and not over here. He wants my answer immediately.

What should I do now? He is offering me high income for that.

Dear User,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator




Please log in or register to answer this question.

6 Answers

2 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Don't do it, you'll regret it big time. You can get bigger money for being a sharpshooter, drug dealer or a kidnapper. Will you do that as well ? What if your loved ones recognise you through your work, will you be able to face them ? You'll never have a decent life if you chose this profession unless you are doing it for enjoyment or thrill.

You're just 18 and life is too long, don't spoil it for few bucks. Join a call centre or BPO instead, you can get decent girls of your own age plus a salary that will lay foundation for a bright future. You're 18 but need not act like one, you always have a better choice.
answered Mar 3 by gr8gaur (1,635 points)
selected Mar 29 by pavan350
1 like 0 dislike
Hi
Please beware of fraudsters as he may be a fraud who may be giving u false hope.
Please think carefully before making any decision.
Thanks
answered Feb 28 by dangerboy5 (450 points)
commented Mar 1 by pavan350 (700 points)
It's not fraud company bro because he is giving me ten thousand in advance
commented Mar 1 by kapilh (1,015 points)
ten thousand is very small amount for it , ask for atleast 50 thousand and ask for schedule and rate per hour or day ?
2 like 0 dislike

Pawan,

You are 18 years old. If you are any younger than that and you don’t have proof to show that you are 18 years you can get into big trouble with the Law. The punishment for child porn is very severe if you are not aware.

Your deal seems a figment of your imagination or there is something fishy about it. What experience do you have to work in porn? Only masturbation as your certificate is not going to help. Or your addiction to viewing porn is also of no help here. You meet someone in a hotel and he offers you a job in porn (forget about being a pornstar) and he is so anxious to sign you on, after looking at your face and he wants a quick reply.

My dear friend, even if you pay him that amount of money, for signing you on, chances of acting in porn are remote. Many Users here dream of acting in porn – they think they will get free sex and will not have to pay for it. Also, no need of spending loads of money on a girlfriend in the hope that she will lose her cherry to you. Things do not work that way. Sorry to dampen your erection.

Wake up. Stop dreaming.    

Please read this Old Post:

http://www.askanjali.com/130997/i-want-to-work-as-a-porn-star-can-you-help-me-to-do-this

answered Mar 1 by longhands1 (67,920 points)
edited Mar 2 by longhands1
commented Mar 3 by pavan350 (700 points)
It's not my dream sir I am really telling you this that men wants me act in  a porn he says I will be paid high income and my own house if I accept his offer but he says I won't get new girl or young lady I will get middle aunty to shoot my porn
commented Mar 3 by longhands1 (67,920 points)

pavan,

This is all the more reason why you should be cautious. All things that you have told us points to danger. He has promised to take you to a Foreign Land ....Danger. He has given you an Advance....Danger. He has promised you House...Danger. 

Even the best Porn Stars are not given houses. What information do you have about this man? Is he blackmailing you, for some reason that you have not told us? Will he allow you to wear condom, during sex? Has he produced Porn before. Have you seen it?

If you are 18 years, which I doubt, I sincerely feel you should involve an Elder Friend or Acquaintance, who will be able to get more information about all this.

1 like 0 dislike
There is nothing much left to say after Longhands answer, he just hit the last nail.
But still if we still believe what ever you said is true, the matter of concern is we really dont know how you both met with each other what you have discussed in hotel.
By now you might have understood that its not that easy to get a chance in that industry and if you still do there is something fishy so beware.
You were saying you got even an advance ( with out paper signing huh ) though its not a big amount what you got, think twice why on earth some stranger is just offering you something which if not millions but many youth in our country can die to do.
Have you ever heard of organ trafficking. Dude they will take you to some other country and they may do anything they wants to with you......

Being honest
Mr. Honest!!!
answered Mar 1 by Mr.Honest (375 points)
commented Mar 3 by pavan350 (700 points)
'Bro Its not my dream but that man what me to do it
1 like 0 dislike
Most probably that guy is a human trafficker. How do you know that he has contacts in the porn industry? To be honest I have never seen an indian male star in a porn video. Grnerally human traffickers lure men by presenting them lucrative offers, may even give you some money, but once you go with them, they sell you as slaves in other countries. Over 400,000 males are trafficked every year. You should do a thorough background check on him before accepting his offer. Good Luck!
answered Mar 3 by Subaruyagami (190 points)
1 like 0 dislike
Once out of India you are no longer protected by Indian Law.  I suggest that you are not going to be a porn star but a sex slave or a male prostitute with no way of getting back.

This offer or contract sounds like a bad investment.  At 18 years of age you dont have enough life experience to live in another country and depends on where you are going to be shipped off too.  Arabian countries are the worst.

Mind you I am assuming you don't have a passport and a visa of entry into another country, so will take time.  Use this time wisely and find out exactly where you are going because the contracts aren't worth the paper they are written on in some countries.
answered Mar 3 by Idontknow. (800 points)