Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

12,850 questions

42,061 answers

32,023 comments

57,794 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

How to control my arousal while viewing posts in this website?

0 votes
533 views
asked Feb 28 in Questions by Ass_brwn (150 points)
edited Mar 2 by longhands1

I am 24 years old and have a high libido. While viewing this website, I get continuous errections. In general too, whenrverr I view something erotic I get erections. How to control these erections?

Dear User,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator




Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Having a boner while viewing, reading erotic doesn't means a high libido, Its very common for both human genders to experience an erection/wetness with erotic or sexual material.
We cant do much to control over an erection, dude not just viewing a sexual content but many times we get a boner from no where even with not so sexual view at not so ideal place like viewing a beautiful girl or lady in traffic jam in a market or in your office or college, listening to a beautiful voice of opposite gender etc, which surely is an embarrassing situation.
As said its not un-common neither easy to control over this but yes controlling your mind with after thoughts is must. Means one should not get carried away and do things which is not supposed to be done or things which will drag you or others in problem.

Being honest
Mr. Honest!!!
answered Mar 1 by Mr.Honest (305 points)
selected Mar 3 by Ass_brwn
0 votes
Stop viewing and reading erotic material.Divert your attention to some serious task.Take bath twice in a day,keep mind and body cool.Immerse the penis in cold water during bath.Masturbate moderately.
answered Mar 1 by Motilal (4,070 points)