Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

12,861 questions

42,086 answers

32,036 comments

57,938 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Do women generally prefer sex with a younger guy or an older guy?

0 votes
1.8K views
asked Mar 1 in Questions by ashbinpaulson (120 points)
edited Mar 2 by longhands1

I am fom kerala, India. I am just 18 now. My question is: Do women who are in their 30's prefer to have sex with younger boys, maybe in their 20's?

I do not have any experience in Sex and would like some tips before I venture into the sexual world. I read many questions here where young boys are having sex with mature aunties and bhabis. Is it because mature women also preferr younger boys.

Your advice would be helpful.

Dear User,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator




Please log in or register to answer this question.

3 Answers

+1 vote

Hi,
I don't think we can generalise this. But let me try to add my 2 cents to this.

There is no formula that can say that mature women will like to have sex with younger guys.
Consider 2 scenarios: -

1. The man wants to seduce and fuck the woman. In this case, it doesn't really matter if the man is older or younger. If he is able to turn on the woman well, she is going to allow him regardless of the age factor.

2. If a mature woman is looking to be bedded, she will look for who is available. Preference would be a younger guy due to multiple reasons. Can sustain longer duration in bed (depending on how long it takes for the woman to orgasm), would be willing to fuck any hole he gets (younger guys are very horny and just want to do it). But if she feels emotionally drawn towards an older guy, then she will go for him. Not really for a younger guy.

answered Mar 2 by Meenu A R (230 points)
0 votes

Women generally prefer the guy who is into her emotionally and show her affection and give her full attention be it younger or older one as women required emotion, attention, care, affection and love so if you are planning to approach any women any age, give her full attention and make her feel safe with you.

I have been with many women of various ages and I can safely say that most the women did not want physical satisfaction but were in emotional need which they were not getting from their life partner. Women give sex to get love while men give love to get sex, think on it and you would understand maximum things about the women and what they prefer. 

answered Mar 3 by alpesh kapdi (17,975 points)
0 votes
dear friend,
Its not a common trend or scenario for every women , however As alpesh said the women generally prefer the guy who is  attached into her emotionally, and gives more time and attention to her ,  

Its my view that generally guys age between  20 to 30 are adult enough to perform sex , and since they have less  responsibility at work place and at home , can give more time towards  women  ,  hence some mature ladies prefer the guys in this age group.
answered Mar 7 by kapilh (1,015 points)