Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,701 questions

44,236 answers

33,290 comments

63,042 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Is it safe to use coconut oil while masturbating?

1.0K views
asked Mar 3 in Questions by happysingh300395 (125 points)
edited Mar 4 by longhands1

I am an Indian male, 20 years old.

I once used to use jasmine oil on my penis for masturbating. But I read somewhere on the Internet that coconut oil is very effective for masturbation.

I just want to know if this is true or not. Is it safe for the penis? Will it cause any harm? Will coconut oil message on my penis help to enlargen my penis?

Dear User,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator




Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Dear happy
Coconut oil is good , it does not grantee of enlargement but u can enjoy the good slippery and lube .

its better than dry masturbation

all the best
answered Mar 4 by kapilh (1,015 points)
selected Mar 4 by happysingh300395
2 like 0 dislike
I have no idea about using of jasmine oil.Coconut oil is good for masturbation but it will not enlarge the size of your penis.I have tried Mustard oil,Olive oil and Coconut oil for masturbation and for massage of body limbs.Found no side affect.Without any fear you may use Coconut oil.
answered Mar 4 by Motilal (5,525 points)
edited Mar 4 by Motilal
commented Mar 5 by Casper.expert (100 points)
Coconut oil is good.But does no good in enlarging your penis.....