Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

14,218 questions

45,588 answers

34,182 comments

63,694 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Do Women give Sex to get Love?

1.4K views
asked Mar 6, 2017 in Questions by curious.dumb (225 points)

I have read many times that "Men give love to get sex and women give sex to get love."

Do you agree with the above Statement? I want to put forth a situation. Suppose, there is a women whose husband is suffering from some disease (may be ED), due to which he is not getting erection. But he really loves his wife and is doing every thing that can make her emotionally happy. For the sex part, he is just doing just oral, some fingering and licking. So his wife is sexually not satisfied.

Now, let us suppose a handsome guy comes into their neighbourhood. After some casual meetings they become close as good friends, and then he approaches her for sex.

Now this women is emotinally satisfied with her husband but sexually unsatisfied. Will she look for sexual satisfaction from her new Friend?

What do you people think?




Please log in or register to answer this question.

3 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

No, she will never look for the sex outside the marriage life and no handsome guy can make such woman cheats on her husband however exceptions are always there. Women have a great control power on sex and can stay without sex for the lifetime if women decide and in the name of love women can do anything which I can safely say.

Men can sleep with women and can satisfy themselves without emotional connection but women cannot get themselves satisfied without emotional connection as sex is not main priority for the women and sex is not just a physical thing for the women. However, there are women who want only physical satisfaction but we cannot say that all the women want just physical pleasure like men do want.

Majority of the women want emotional attachment with their partner. I have been with many women and all I understand is that women want love, affection, care, warmness in the relationship, trust and secondary sex as women are human too.

Somewhere I read that by nature men are made to seek as much sex as they can get so they can spread their seed wider while by nature women are made to seek as many admires as they can get so they can make a better choice and get the best seed. Overall, men seek quantity while women seek quality, this why men seek sex and women seek love. 

answered Mar 7, 2017 by alpesh kapdi (22,610 points)
selected Mar 8, 2017 by curious.dumb
commented Mar 8, 2017 by curious.dumb (225 points)
Brillian answer Alpesh. Thank you for taking your valuable time to answer my question.
0 like 0 dislike
Good question but my answer is no because a men may cheat her wife for not giving sexual pleasure but a women will not have such feelings in her mind
A women doesn't cross her limit because she knows it not good for her and her family
A women seeks a emotional bonding with her partner in what condition he may be
A women is mentally powerful when the matter of sex arises she controls her feeling but will not cheat her loving partner
So men go for sex and women go for love
answered Mar 7, 2017 by pavan350 (990 points)
0 like 0 dislike
That woman may or may not agree for sex with another man, it depends and varies from person to person.
We humans are not that noble if we were, there wont be a term called "extra marital affair".
Yeah but I can guaranty one thing its not about the wife its about the husband.
He would defiantly doubt his wife.... no matter how honest she should be.
The evil here is doubting it ruins relations especially when it comes to marital relationship.
Trust is the key dude one should always keep trust on there partner, and they should avoid such stupid thoughts.

Being honest
Mr. Honest!!!
answered Mar 7, 2017 by Mr.Honest (425 points)