Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,947 questions

44,825 answers

33,656 comments

63,373 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

How to convince my wife to give me a blow job?

2.6K views
asked Mar 10 in Questions by vikram rao (155 points)
edited Mar 11 by longhands1

Hi,

I am 30 years old and married. Me and my wife have sex regularly. I do oral on her and bring her to orgasm. She enjoys it a lot.

But she is averse to giving me a blow job. She says it is not hygenic etc..etc. How should I convince her?

I am desperate for a blow job?

Dear User,

We are happy you registered on our Site www.askanjali.com and welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator




Please log in or register to answer this question.

7 Answers

2 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

Many women are bought up to believe that the penis is dirty as you use it for peeing and for the purpose of having sex. You have to change this notion. Since you give her cunnilingus, it would be relatively easy to convince her.

You have to be patient. After all, this notion has been ingrained her from childhood and will take time to change. Do not in any case force her as she will gag and that feeling will stay with her for a long time. These days you get scented condoms which are meant for making a blowjob easier. Do you shave your pubic area? Women do not like to get pubic hair into their mouths. Always keep your penis clean, even when you are not having sex. Wash it every time you pee.

Remember, blow job is about submission. She goes down and sucks your balls, kisses them and sucks your penis. She needs to be in a comfortable position to do this. Treat her like a Goddess at other times and she will worship you when you want to have sex.    

Show her some blow job porn videos. This will convince her that it is not a dirty thing. You can cover your penis with chocolate or ice-cream, this will make it tasty and hide any smell. Then she will willingly suck your penis. Be patient.

answered Mar 10 by longhands1 (71,355 points)
selected Mar 14 by vikram rao
commented Mar 14 by longhands1 (71,355 points)

Thanks Vikram, for liking my answer.

1 like 0 dislike
Everything that I wanted to say has been said by @longhands1. The only other thing is your wife is a bit hypocrite. She enjoys the oral that you perform on her but is not ready to return the favor. I can understand if your dick is not clean or is too smelly to be unbearable but if thats not the case then whats the problem? She kisses you on your lips even after you perform oral on her right? Doesn't she think about hygiene then ? Its oral that makes sex more wonderful otherwise its all boring.
answered Mar 10 by gr8gaur (1,675 points)
1 like 0 dislike

If she has issues of the hygiene then wash it thoroughly and let her know that you have done it properly so there is nothing dirty if she sucks it.

I have a habit of getting a blowjob in the morning and my wife gives me daily when I wake up. However, we have sex daily and after sex I sleep without washing my penis so when I wake up my wife knows that I need a blow job so she comes with a water spray and use it to wash my penis with water spray before giving me a blow job so you can suggest to use a water spay if she feels it is dirty so she can wash your penis the way she wants and your problem would be resolved.

However, there are many women who do not like to suck penis and they come forward with various excuses to avoid it so if your wife gives you a lame excuse then I do not think that you would ever be able to make her to give you a blow job and in that case you have to be happy with whatever you get from her as you do not have a right to force her into something she does not want to do.

All you can do is, express your feelings to get the blow job and wish that she fulfill your wish. If she does not give you a blow job then you are not alone who do not get a blow job from wife as there are many men but you can explain her and try to convince her by showing your love and affection but do not force her as that is not required. 

answered Mar 10 by alpesh kapdi (21,850 points)
1 like 0 dislike

Though Men and Women come under one race called human beings but we both are very different in many aspects.
We look different, we think different, we respond to things differently, Our choices and tastes are different.

The first thing which comes to Men's mind about marriage is SEX. We can die for sex, we can kill for sex, lolz. When we want sex we say I want sex but if a women says she dont want sex you can never figure out what she really means, it can be come on fucker, fuck me hard, it can be, I am ready or can be simply "NO".

But dude this delicate lovely species which God made and which we love a lot called women is really different. We can never know what is in their mind simply because we can never be a woman and never could think in womanly way. Dude generally women is called symbol of sacrifice but truth is its us. If she don't want to suck you down she means she wont suck you even if you eat her up, So you must have to sacrifice this for her atleast for a time being.

Normally women wants the liberty to enjoy the fun and we have to do all the hard work. Its we who have to kiss her, Its we who have to undress her, its we who have suck boobs, lick pussy and what she wants lay down spread her legs and get the thing in allow that stupid to do the work and make stupid noises lolz.

But thank God that God has programmed us in such a way that we love to do all this hard work.

Being honest,
Mr. Honest!!!

answered Mar 10 by Mr.Honest (410 points)
1 like 0 dislike
Give importance to sex hygiene.Both of you should keep respective sex organs clean.She is allowing you to do oral sex on her vaginal passage and getting pleasure.Her role is condemnable with respect you in giving oral sex.Convince her that your penis is clean and healthy.Tell her to stop your activities on her vagina or tell her that all wife's of your friends suck husband's penis,some of them swallow semen too.At least one of friend's wife want to take your penis in mouth.You will do so,if she doesn't agree.I am sure she will change her attitude.You may apply honey or butter on your glans penis and shaft.
answered Mar 10 by Motilal (5,995 points)
0 like 0 dislike
ITS HARD TO CONVINCE A WIFE
I M NOT MARRIED BUT ITS DIFFICULT
IF I TRY TO CONVINCE HER I WILL TRY TO SHOW HER SOME GOOD BLOWJOB VIDEOS LOOK AT HER TRY TO PUT HER HEAD DOWN SLOWLY
SHE WILL REFUSE BUT U SHOULD GOOD WITH HER ALL THE TIME SO SHE WILL ALSO TRY TO MAKE U FEEL HAPPY
U SHOULD BE CLEAN IMP THING
BEST OF LUCK
answered Mar 25 by ROMIE (110 points)
commented Mar 25 by prashant69 (6,925 points)

Romie, Why write in capitals? Its ridiculous! As stated earlier by one of the editors such writing gives a feel that rather than answering a Q you are shouting at the questioner. So use standard English in future! 

0 like 0 dislike
Dear vikram, if you want that your wife blow for you than keep patients. In our Indian society its not very easy for oral sex specially for a lady, you wants it bcoz you are watching lot of porn and having carving for the same.
Now if you wants to enjoy oral from your wife than take her in confidence, educate her for oral and explain there is no harm in it until and unless it is safe and hygiene.
Generally Our lady are not interested to initiative, for that you try to seduce and start oral sex, suck her tits, naval and than go for vagina. I am saying that it will be working.
When she seduced fully than offer same for you.
And last please keep your place very hygiene and use some fragrance at your dick area to attract her attention. You can put some eatable items also like chocolate, cream etc..
So go ahead and see the result.
All the best!!!
answered Jun 28 by Lustyraj69 (380 points)