Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,419 questions

43,608 answers

32,908 comments

62,505 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

How to increase my penis girth?

1.2K views
asked Mar 18 in Questions by sagard (175 points)
edited Mar 19 by longhands1

Hello,

I am 23 years old.

My penis length is about 5.3" and girth is near about 1.5". I feel it is very thin. I heard somewhere that girth is more important than length when having sex with a woman as this helps to satisfy her. Is it possible to increase the girth? Pls tell me how to do it.

Thank you all in advance. :)

Dear User,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator




Please log in or register to answer this question.

5 Answers

0 like 1 dislike
 
Best answer
How many times do we have to repeat ourselves on this for?

There is only one way of increasing either the length or the size of your penis, and as the extremely expensive, and risky, cosmetic surgery. Increasing penis length is illusory, as all you are doing is repositioning a tendon which allows more of your penis to protrude from your body, which is not really lengthening it at all, merely cutting and stitching the tendon. Extra girth can be created by taking body fat from other parts of your torso, and using it to fatten the shaft of your penis. Most cosmetic surgeons won't even do this operation, as it can lead to unsightly scarring, and a penis is lumpy, and misshapen. There is also significant risk of infection, given the general problems of hygiene and cleanliness in the groin.

You would be far better off if you invested your time and energy into learning how to use your penis effectively. There is nothing wrong with its length or girth, and if you know how to really make love to a woman, she won't be complaining.

So, forget all these stupid adverts you see on the Internet, the only thing that gets bigger is the bank balance of people trick garble falls into parting with money for something that never works. Don't join the idiots, keep your money for things that are realistic. Let me pose you one single question: if any of this stuff really worked, don't you think that it would be headline news on every front page of the newspaper, and every TV channel?

 

Salma
answered Mar 18 by sexysalma (14,920 points)
selected Mar 19 by sagard
commented Mar 19 by Brown Crow (240 points)
The only Solution is that in your Next Birth Pray to GOD that  your father should be a Big Tall Black Man.
commented Mar 19 by sagard (175 points)
Ha ha ha sure
commented Mar 19 by sexysalma (14,920 points)
edited Mar 20 by sexysalma
Sorry, This is complete and utter nonsense. Size of a man's penis is not related to his ethnicity in any way. In the course of my sexual adventures, I have had sex with men of every different ethnicity, and black men, on average, have no bigger penis than a white man, an Asian man, or an oriental man.

My husband is a white Englishman, and he is particularly well endowed. It's one of the reasons I married him in the first place.

Far more important than size is the skill of the man attached to the penis. To use a simple analogy, often heard: a man who is skilled with a dagger can kill somebody just as effectively as an idiot with a broadsword. So if you know how to use your weapon, its size is not that important.

When you guys can get it into your heads then a girl doesn't even need a man's penis to have an orgasm. Your lips, tongue, and fingers, are far more agile, and can give a girl a much better orgasm than simply slamming your meat into her and bouncing up and down for a few minutes. If you guys learn more about making love, and stop thinking in terms of fucking, you might get somewhere!!!

Salma
commented Mar 20 by pritesh007 (680 points)
Glad you admitted that you married a man because of his size if a guy said something this sexist hell would break loose
commented Mar 20 by sexysalma (14,920 points)
Please go ahead and re-read my comment. I didn't say it was the only reason I married him, it was on of many reasons. Far more important than his impressive size was his ability to give me the most intense pleasure, without even using his penis. He is one of the few men that I know who can give oral sex as well as the most accomplished lesbian, and believe me, you can't pay and much better compliment than that!!!

It's a pity that more guys don't brush up on their oral techniques, as most girls get far more satisfaction that way!!!

Salma
0 like 0 dislike
Dear friend
There are no tested or confirmed ways to increase the length or girth of the penis , All the add's u see in net or newspaper cannot guarantee for increase in length or girth,

The length that you have mentioned  5.3" is enough to satisfy your partner.
answered Mar 18 by kapilh (1,015 points)
commented Mar 18 by sagard (175 points)
Thank you for your answer.
Is kegal or jelque will be helpful?? I wanna increase girth. 1.5" is normal?
0 like 0 dislike
It is difficult to increase the girth of penis.Certain steroid or Ayurvedic creams or plastic surgery may be helpful.Consult a Doctor,he will advise you.Remain satisfied with what you posses.
answered Mar 19 by Motilal (5,240 points)
commented Mar 20 by sagard (175 points)
Thank you motilal for your answer. I feel ashamed to consult a doctor. If you know any kind of Ayurvedic cream can you pleade tell me in private message?
0 like 0 dislike
I realy surprise that females also like to do sex before marriage, normally man seeks sex before marriage. Because females are normally shy.
answered Mar 20 by Brown Crow (240 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Hi Sagard as a guy myself I will give you a honest reply instead of answers like no this cannot be done it is impossible blah blah.The point about length of the penis matters also on your fitness you need to cut down on your belly if you do have some usually it covers few inches.if you are determined to increase the length of your penis I suggest you buy a penis extender and try it.Tests have proved that it can increase the length from half inch to two inches depending on the duration used and other factors.
I do jelqing myself and feel no problem whatsoever it gives me better erection and more girth.

Pritesh
answered Mar 21 by pritesh007 (680 points)
commented Mar 21 by sagard (175 points)
Happy to hear some positive comments here. Thank you so much for it. Actually i am average body guy but my belly is little fatty so as you said i will focus on loose belly fat. Have you ever tried any penis extender before? Could you please suggest me to buy? How much jelque excerise effective on increasing girth?