Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,714 questions

44,244 answers

33,300 comments

63,048 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

How to get rid of my weird thoughts due to sexual frustration?

2.2K views
asked Apr 4 in Questions by shikha.explore (500 points)
edited Apr 9 by longhands1

This is something tough and weird to share. I have shared quite few things in the past here, so feeling confident that you all can help me out with your suggestions.

I have become quite weak sexually, as I often get wet and many times even at working place I get wet which is so embarrassing for me. I often feel a sexual itch in my private parts and feel like to be touched more and more.

I have thought of consulting the Doctor, but couldn't as its such an embarrassing issue for me as a married woman. I have talked to my hubby about this, but he pays no attention to my sexual needs. .

Let me know if its an issue or if I am over reacting?

Dear Member,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator




Please log in or register to answer this question.

5 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

There is nothing to be worried about . You are quite active in sex which is totally normal.

I am sharing intimate relation with two ladies to different age group so I can tell you a bit about it. My sister who is young 25 years old is approaching towards her sexual peak. I have been intimate with her since nearly 2-3 years. She is growing wild and more active in sex day by day. Earlier our frequency was also less now it is daily and sometimes even more than once.  When I asked her and she told me that now she enjoys being praised and flirting.

Sometimes simple touches in buses and crowd lead to her excitement and she gets wet there and need to finger as soon as she gets time. She likes imagining about males those are rough to her or angry on her. Recently one of her boss scolded her for mistake and she imagined he was fucking her all night. So this is really weird. I don't know what all you think. She enjoys these kind of fantasies.

The other woman is my mom who is 47 year old lady. She has already been in her sexual peak and she is still active in her sexual life and enjoy it thoroughly. While discussing these things with her she told us that SEX is addictive and if you keep on experimenting on it you will keep enjoying it. She has done a lot of experimentation and happy with her choice. According to her the peak was 32-38, when she enjoyed all kind of fetishes like threesome/gangbang/EMA and was still not satisfied and always craved for more.

First thing you need to know that this is totally normal and you must enjoy your sexual life so that you can accomplish other goals and live happily. Wish you luck and take care !!

answered Apr 4 by robotboy1 (685 points)
selected Apr 6 by shikha.explore
0 like 0 dislike
First of all, this isn't an thing which should embarasses you. Every person has different amount of sex drives. Some have less and some have more.

You have more. It is a normal thing. You should visit, if you feel like, a sex therapist (preferably a woman) if you feel like you have an issue.
answered Apr 4 by Subaruyagami (190 points)
commented Apr 9 by shikha.explore (500 points)
Embarrassment is not because of someone else but because of those awkward feeling which i usually have due to wetness and arousement at times.
0 like 0 dislike

Dear Shikha, you really need sex and if your husband does not listen you then you need to really have to discuss with some of your friends or here.
I have sent you PM please find the reply back.

 

(Brown Crow, If you have a solution to her problem, we would all like to hear about it. There is no need of replying by PM).

LH

answered Apr 5 by Brown Crow (260 points)
0 like 0 dislike
I dont know whether you have any sex related medical problem. Being a man i cant give you expert suggestion but being a man what I know that if a man cums just watching or thinking erotic is a sexual problem and it leads to weakness both physically and sexually. And in your question too you were saying you feel sexually weak.
I know women gets wet when they are sexually aroused and ofcourse we men also gets pre-cum when we are sexually aroused but what I referred above was actual cum. So I dont know what amount of wetness you are observing. I suggest you search on internet on this topic or talk with any experienced female or you may go to see a doctor.
You get good suggestions here and many times it works but many a times we get very foolish answers. so dont risk yourself and do something.

Being honest,
Mr. Honest!!!
answered Apr 5 by Mr.Honest (375 points)
commented Apr 9 by shikha.explore (500 points)
well this is something which is so weird to talk about, even i got the solutions over internet too but not any such of reply or answer at all. I consulted doctor who didn't consider it a problem either so one point of time i thought if i am over reacting.
0 like 0 dislike

It is not an issue and many women go through these things when they are not getting enough sexual pleasure from their partners. Your husband has to pay attention to your needs and so talk to him and ask him to come to the middle ground so you can satisfy yourself. If you wish then you can use sexual toys to minimize your frustration as sexual toys these days play an important role in women’s life so you can use them and believe me those toys would give you maximum pleasure.

Whenever you get wet during office hour, you can use the washroom and if possible then get yourself relaxed by fingering but you have to make sure that your delight voice would not come out otherwise you would become talking tom in your office so be careful. Being a man, I can masturbate easily during office hour but for women it might be a difficult thing but if you take care enough then you can do it as one of my colleague who is a girl and close to me inform me whenever she goes to washroom to finger herself and nobody knows that she fingers herself daily in our office washroom. 

answered Apr 7 by alpesh kapdi (21,135 points)
commented Apr 9 by shikha.explore (500 points)
well husband is frequent tourist due to his business and for me perhaps that's the real reason behind that frustration. Yes i do use sexual toys like dildo and vibrator. The most toughest thing is when i got wet at some formal places like in office, sitting with family or many other occasion. Anyways thanks for your answer.