Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,434 questions

43,625 answers

32,957 comments

62,537 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

My Partner is too fragile in bed. How to cope with this?

1.9K views
asked Apr 14 in Questions by opusmagnum94 (125 points)
edited Apr 15 by longhands1

Hi,

I've been having physical relations with a senior of mine over the past few months. We have no emotional attachments in this "arrangement", if I may call it one. The sex was great initially when we were still getting to know one another and I always made sure I was being extra gentle with her.

More recently, I started getting a bit adventurous and realized she is extremely fragile and has very less tolerance to pain. I love performing oral sex on her, but she forcefully pushes me away after a few orgasms. It's a major turn off at times.

She always prefers to be on top and doesn't let me penetrate her completely. Last week, my passion got the better of my self control and I thrusted my penis all the way in when she was riding me. She dug her nails into me till I bled.

We had spent well over half an hour on foreplay and she was well lubricated. She refuses to talk about it when I ask. I am not hugely "endowed" as such (it is more that the average Indian dick), but I have a penis that's bent upward.

Could this be the reason for her discomfort? I'm frustrated about the lack of satisfaction, but equally concerned about her well being.

Need your advice and guidance.

Dear Member,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator

 




Please log in or register to answer this question.

4 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

Seems like both of you guys are very different and clearly you do not match with the level of each other.

What you wrote clearly shows that you guys are together just for sexual desires but when it comes to execution both of you do not match the same level. She is getting what she wants from you but your desires are wild and may be she has started to understand by now.

As you said you have no emotional attachments in that arrangement, then sooner or later when both of you get the person of your level you wont be together anymore.

I dont know much about you guys but if you ask yourself may be this relationship is a compromise to both of you unless and until you do not get the person of your level.

So it depends on you now. You can talk to her about your need from her. You can stretch her limits gradually if she can bear otherwise you cannot force her.

The only win-win situation here is if you will be capable to push her limits otherwise I see compromise in it.

answered Apr 15 by sharmanatasha87 (505 points)
selected Apr 26 by opusmagnum94
commented Apr 16 by opusmagnum94 (125 points)
Hi Natasha,

Thank you for the crisp and straight forward answer. I intend to talk to her today when she comes over. Your pointers have helped clear out a lot of doubts which were in my head.
commented Apr 26 by opusmagnum94 (125 points)
As you inferred, the only win-win situation would've been me pushing her limits, which I couldn't. Turns out she has a fear of my penis hitting her cervix (which has happened before). We've parted ways.
Thanks :)
commented Apr 27 by sharmanatasha87 (505 points)
Sorry to here that...you will get more of your kind...wishes..and thanks for selecting my answer as best one..
0 like 0 dislike

It clears that you both are not sexually compatible with each other and that is fine. Since you both are not on the same page as far as sexual needs are concerned, if you both want to continue with it then you both should have to compromise up to certain levels so you both get what you want.

There are many women who cannot handle the rough sex and it sounds that she is one of them so you should not use any rough skill on her as that would harm her and she may get away from you permanently. You both need to have a deep discussion over it and need to meet the half way to be happy in a sexual relationship. Your penis curve has nothing to do with her pain. I would suggest, understand the woman’s psyche and learn how to handle the woman’s body in a more gentle way. 

answered Apr 15 by alpesh kapdi (20,480 points)
commented Apr 16 by opusmagnum94 (125 points)
Hi Alpesh,

Thanks a lot for the detailed advice. One of the problems in having is not being to talk to her. She's coming over today. I intend to make things clear with her. Again, thank you so much. :)
0 like 0 dislike
Hi

For sure it will change as you move ahead in this arrangement. A soft and delicate sex session to start with and as you go ahead she will for sure require variety.

Be a man as you are and control your speed plus emotions. Give her what she needs as you are a lucky man who is getting good these privileges.

Best regards
answered Apr 15 by Tangent (340 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Hello,

From your description it is evident that you both are different in bed and are not compatible. I think we will be able to offer better advise if we know if she's a virgin before you started fucking her or not.

Regards,

Sadiq Khan
answered Apr 15 by sadiq_khan (955 points)
commented Apr 16 by opusmagnum94 (125 points)
Hi Sadiq,

Thank you. No, neither of us were virgins prior to this.