Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

14,076 questions

45,165 answers

33,882 comments

63,526 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

What is live sex streaming?

931 views
asked Apr 20 in Questions by Bird (450 points)
edited Apr 20 by longhands1

I was reading a article on internet about couples live streaming of their sex. Can anyone tell me more about it. Hass anyone here done it?

What does it entail? Is it safe for the couple? Do they earn money this way or do they do it for pleasure?

Dear Member,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator

 

commented Apr 20 by Motilal (6,225 points)
moved Apr 21 by longhands1

Continuous sex screaming may be due to excessive pain or excessive sexual pleasure.It may be heard from another room or from a distant place.Some people has seen the couple in action.Question of safe and unsafe doesn't arise.It look odd when other members are present in the same house.Sometimes screaming is fake.

 

Motilal,

What a Nonsense Answer. Seems you do not read a Question properly and blindly rush to Answer, just to get the Points. 

If you do not know the Answer to a Question, do not Answer it. It reflects poorly on you.

Moderator




Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

Bird,

As the name suggests, live streaming of sex is showing sex being performed live by the couple on the Internet. It is sex being performed on demand. There are sex channels, where you have to pay money and buy coupons, then you pay coupons to the couple performing sex live.

You can tell the couple what you want to see and they will do it for you. But lots of time is wasted in foreplay etc etc, so that the couple can earn more and more money.   

This has been in existence for quite some time in the West, but is now happening in India too. Two days ago, you must have heard about the Hyderabad live streaming video case. A friend of the woman, told her that she was shown live performing sex with a man. She complained to the Police. It was found out that her husband had set up cameras where his face was not visible but only his wife’s face was.

The husband told the police that he was in need of money. He has now been arrested.     

An increasing number of Indian couples are engaging in live streaming of their sexual acts on porn websites for quick money. According to an estimate, as many as 2,000 have been providing content to adult portals, performing stripping and sexual acts in exchange for digital currency. Some wear a mask to hide their faces with music in the background and speak Hindi or English as per Viewer demand.  

Live streaming is being used in a way that it can be called 'strip club' of the virtual world. Couples entice their viewers by kissing, stripping and using sex toys and finally take paid users to private shows. In paid shows, they customize sex acts as per the demand of paid users and even take names of highest tipper. All the money is paid through tips or tokens allocated by viewers in crypocurrency. In one day, a couple can make anywhere between Rs 35,000-60,000.  There are writers, video/picture uploaders and live streamers.

Entire shooting, uploading telecasting of porn content of videos in India is illegal. Publishing or transmitting a sexually explicit act is a crime under Section 67A of The IT Act, 2000.

answered Apr 20 by longhands1 (73,220 points)
selected Apr 23 by Bird
commented Apr 28 by longhands1 (73,220 points)

Thanks for liking my Answer.

0 like 0 dislike
Hi

Not done it. But all I can say is that I have seen it on the net.

Yes they earn money and some times they just do it for the sake of fun. Depends what kind of live streaming site you use.

Safe. In what terms. The moment you go on net nude you are exposed to the world..so what safety are we talking about.

It involves sex on video and the video is live..that's what it is all about.

Best regards
answered Apr 20 by Tangent (400 points)
...