Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

14,221 questions

45,610 answers

34,202 comments

63,698 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Should I have gay sex with my friend?

1.3K views
asked Apr 29, 2017 in Questions by mohiuddin (315 points)
edited Apr 30, 2017 by longhands1

Recently, I was travelling with a friend on a business tour. There we settled in a hotel. We took a double bed room which we shared. As both of us were men, I didn't think about clothings. Sometimes, I was wearing just my brief underwear. I saw that my friend used to stare at me.

One day he disclosed his secret of being a bisexual. He is married for a year and happy with his wife. But he is attracted to men. He had sex with men twice. And now seeing my body, he feels sexual attraction towards me. He wants to make sexual relation with me. He is versatile, so I can play both top and bottom with him.

I never thought of having gay sex. But, he is a good looking and manly. As I love to experience sex, (see all my earlier Posts), I am feeling excited about his proposal. I have talked about this with my wife. She says that, I can go ahead. But, I am confused about having his dick in my ass. Will it hurt? Or if I have sex with him, will I become gay for ever?

What do you say? Shall I make a gay relation? Is being bisexual bad?

Dear Member,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator

 




Please log in or register to answer this question.

3 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
First of all you are not a gay you are still a bi curious.
And if you want it by all your heart and that satisfies you then yes you can go ahead and enjoy the time and then welcome to the world of bi sexuals and their is nothing bad or nothing to worry abt that. Its your body and it's your choice. Infact in my college days when I had to go to my friends house on every last weekend of every month i discovered that even I was a bi-curious. Before that I had a bf but never been physical with him. Initially I was straight mentally then discovered that I am a lesbo practically and then discovered no I am bi.
And I have no regrets for anything. It was my body and I proudly and safely used it in my way.
So just go for it if your heart says and pictures you guys have mutual consent.
Everything is difficult for the first time but gradually it becomes smooth. Use a lot of lube in your ass and ask him to do it slowly.
Enjoy!
answered May 3, 2017 by sharmanatasha87 (740 points)
selected May 11, 2017 by mohiuddin
0 like 0 dislike
Yes,you can proceed with your friend.You are interested in men and women both.You are a bisexual.You want to play the role of passive partner.First time insertion of penis will be painful.Tolerate it with clenched teeths.Use enough lubricants to make it easier.But never get accustomed to this habit.I also posses bisexual nature.We are enjoying married life,but got involved with few friends and with my immediate brother.We have done everything except Anal Sex,everything is done by mutual sharing.
answered Apr 30, 2017 by Motilal (6,420 points)
commented Apr 30, 2017 by mohiuddin (315 points)
With your brother? really? Is he your own brother? can you share more about the relation of you and your brother?
0 like 0 dislike

Since you are excited I would say go ahead and see how it goes. If you do not like then you can put the full stop on it and tell him that he does not have a right to ask you to continue with it. Moreover, your wife does not have a problem so you have a green signal and you can enjoy it but make sure that if your wife demands a lesbian act then you should also give her green signal as it would be your duty too and need to support her.

I have not experienced any man so I cannot tell you in deep but whatever I read something on it, it suggests that gay sex is more enjoyable than sex with women so since you have an opportunity, grab it and update us with your experience.

If you like the gay sex and want to continue with him then you have to make sure that you do not do injustice to your wife as you have a wife at home and you need to give her enough attention physically and emotionally as well. Therefore, your any act to experience something new should not affect your married life would be your prime goal but I would say at least experience how you feel it so you can decide what is for you. 

answered May 2, 2017 by alpesh kapdi (22,620 points)