Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,714 questions

44,244 answers

33,300 comments

63,060 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Can I have sex with my younger brother?

11.2K views
asked May 4 in Questions by suchetha21 (175 points)
edited May 7 by longhands1

Hi,

I am new here and very happy to see this site because most of people are answering and sharing their views. Also we cant ask or share these type of questions to our friends or relatives.

I am Suchetha Reddy, age 27 years, lonely housewife staying in hyderabad. My marriage life was good until my hubby left for Dubai. My brother is studing BTech in Hyderabad.

My hubby asked my brother to stay with me since he will be away. My brother also agreed but now he is lusting on me and trying to seduce me. I told my hubby that I will stay alone but he denied it. I did not say tell him the actual reason why I want to stay alone.

Now the problem is that since last 15 days, I am getting attracted to my brother.

What should I do? Should I get into a relationship with him and have sex with him? Is incestual relations with brother a problem?

Dear Member,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator

 

commented May 4 by Nikki69 (100 points)
edited May 5 by longhands1

Yes, yes you can do. It's nothing wrong. Enjoy and give pleasure.

 

(This is a Comment. To be an Answer it should be at least 6-7 sentences and you should justify what you say in your Answer). 

Moderator

commented May 5 by suchetha21 (175 points)
why lot of people sending private messages instead of sending their views and suggestions here..
commented May 5 by longhands1 (68,200 points)

Sucheta,

You are right. Many Male Members think that by sending a Female Member, messages (PM), she will agree to sleep with them!.

Please ignore such messages and if you feel they are a nuisance, please send me a PM and I will block them from the Site. Do not ever give your email to them.

All Memberrs are requested only to send Answers or Comments. We would like you to share your knowledge with all of us and not act in an underrhand manner.

We wish to keep this Site clean.

Moderator

 

commented Jul 14 by myselfarun (415 points)

You know how men are....always horny.

Well, I will answer ur question here.

Yes, you can go ahead if you like, I mean considering all scenarios, you know na where I am trying to put you.

If anyhow your husband comes to know about this, you will get screwed so, I will recommend you dominate your brother if you are looking for having sexual affair.




Please log in or register to answer this question.

19 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

Hi Sucheta,

Your brother is in BTec, so he must be about 22 years old. At this age boys are too much sensitive towards sex. They will try to do it with anybody at any cost. You are nearest to him so he will definitely strike at you and its also cool for boys at this age to loose their verginity.

But you are mature enough to avoid this. If he will succeed in seducing you and establishing a sexual relation with you then the bridge of ethical and moral values will be broken and then it may be possible that he will try for other female person in your house like mom, aunt etc..

You are also sexually aroused since last 15 days because now you are married and you know how it feel amazing to get a cock inside you but now you cant do it as your husband is out of country, so you are thinking now what should i do? I have nearest offer of sex with my bro, should I go for sex or should i wait? ethically and morally, it is wrong.

You should not do it as it will be incest and in near future it will affect both your lives very badly. So what should you do to avoid this situation? You can use dildo. You can have video sex with your husband at IMO OR WHATSAPP VIDEO CHAT. You can talk with your husband and tell him to visit at least once in a month for sex. Talk to him openly, besides Dubai is only 4 hours journey from India.

He can manage that, money should not be the problem as well as leave. In Dubai there is Friday and Saturday off. He can visit you and again resume his work without taking any leave but he should be hard worker only then he can travel that much else he will find an excuse. This way your desire will be fullfilled as well as your brother will be discouraged from doing such things.

If none of these work, and you anyhow want to make sexual relation with your brother then keep in mind few things. He should be 100% trustworthy, anything done between both of you should not be leaked at any cost. No camera or video should be used. No messages, sexual talk on phone. Condom must be used. You should not get pregnent at any cost.

However eventually you will get caught, but sometimes the person is clever enough to dodge all things and he or she will enjoy his life and will never be caught.

But you have to be Sherlock Holmes.

answered May 4 by IGNACIO (275 points)
selected May 8 by suchetha21
commented May 5 by suchetha21 (175 points)
Really, thanks for your comment. I am in a state of dilemma whether to accept it or reject it?

Mind says NO, but physical desires says go on..
0 like 0 dislike
You seems to be guardian less in absence of your husband.He should have taken you to Dubai.He has not taken a wise decision to keep you with your brother.He wants a hole,and you are not getting a pole.Therefore,he is eyeing you lustfully.You are also willing to accept him physically.Do the needful and enjoy him.Never get pregnant.
answered May 4 by Motilal (5,530 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Hi Suchetha,

You can have  sex with your brother, but discuss the future issues sabout how your hubby should not know. Otherwise you alone can enjoy.

You must have read so many incest relationship on this site but please update us after the sex session.

You have one life, enjoy.

answered May 4 by bijun38 (285 points)
1 like 0 dislike

Hi suchetha,

Doing incest is not natural, but you said that you are getting attracted to your brother,  which is because you have no sex in you life.

Pros : Things will remain in the family if you go ahead.
Cons : Incest has its own biological complications.

As long as both are taking the decision maturedly, there is nothing wrong in pleasing ourselves.

Regards
Ramya

answered May 4 by Ramya.G (265 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Incest is a big big problem if people get to know about it. Other than that, your brother will get addicted to you and it might affect his future relationships. If he has not been able to touch you or anything of this sort, you should try to avoid it. In these situations, you can handle yourself by masturbating.
answered May 4 by Tuff (305 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Hi,

Definitely you will have problems in future. If you have any of your close friend, you can have sex with them and enjoy.

Incest story will never have a good ending. Be careful if you want to have sex.

 

(You had mentioned your email adddress here. You will be Banned if you repeat it). Please complete your Profile.

Moderator

answered May 4 by srinraog (145 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Hi, Suchetha Reddy

I hope I can understand the situation. The thing is if you want to stay alone or you hate sexual relation with your brother.....in sex life both can understand their needs and enjoy the sexual life. If you really hate sex with your brother tell your brother that you wont do such a things.

Reject politely and tell him to enjoy with his girlfriend or any other person The second thing is, if you stay alone in the room may be some guys try to seduce you, they want sex with you. Maybe you can get some illegal affairs with neighbours and you also want to do group sex with neighbours.

Think the positives and negative things of this situation. If you explain  his seduced  methods, you can get information about sex with you or not. Finally when two persons agree about sex no one can object because you both are majors.

Life is to enjoy. If you have no interest tell him to join boy's hostel.

answered May 4 by kiran clik (110 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Since your husband is out of town I suggest you that you can go for the incest sex instead of going to a unknown person which might harm you in your relationship and your family I would suggest you to go ahead with this.... After all you are a woman you have to fulfill your body requirements as well
answered May 5 by rockstar536 (470 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Hi,

If you have have interest on your on your brother you can do. There is nothing wrong in it.
But maintain secrecy.
answered May 5 by Cherry3105 (105 points)
commented May 5 by rebelsantosh (105 points)

yes you can. Coz its common now a days.

 

(This is a Comment. To be an Answer it should be at least 6-7 sentences and you should justify what you say in your Answer). 

Moderator

2 like 0 dislike

I am back after long time and I see floods of questions related to incest in this site. Not sure if all them are questions from real world or just time pass questions, I feel the latter though. However, by going the way usually followed by fellow member, I give benefit of doubt and consider it as real world question.

As I always mention, sex is result of both bodily and psychological desires. And same is outcome - body and psychological. My answer also lies there. While your body will get what it wants (orgasm) by having sex with anyone you like, be it a brother or a beast. But mind is a different game.

Body forgets the pleasure after few moments and wants it again. While mind will get full pleasure .......But after few moments...thought process may change!!! How? All this depends on our cultural background and many many things. If you are really least bothered about culture and moral aspects, your mind will really enjoy bodily relations with anyone including blood relatives.

However, if you have dual personality (respect moral and cultural values) your mind would suffer huge blow after you have first sex with your target and suffering would remain for long time to come. Your mind would think about impact on your brother and your husband *ONLY AFTER* the sexual pleasure is over.

So analyze yourself before you step further, take informed decision.

All the best !!!

answered May 5 by coolncute (810 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Hello Suchetha,

It's sad that you and your husband have to stay apart from each other. You are not wrong in desiring sex. Even your husband must be missing it. Don't you have a possibility to move to Dubai and live with your husband? If not, I think you can have sex with your brother. He's lusting on you already. Even you are getting attracted to him. You both are young and need sex. As he's already living in your house, it'll be easier for you to have sex with him and there will be no risk involved. Happy Fucking.

Regards,

Sadiq Khan
answered May 5 by sadiq_khan (955 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Yes, it would definitely create a problem when your husband comes and your brother does not want to share you with your husband or you cannot handle the both men at the same time as both must want to have sex with you.

Temporary it is a really good arrangement to satisfy your sexual needs and his as well but down the road it may bring complications. Moreover, there are chances that your husband may get doubt on you when he comes and your brother is around you so the risk is there but still if you think that you can handle the situation with both the men then go ahead. If you need a penis inside your vagina then his penis is ready to entertain you.

There is a moral aspect here too but I do not want to discuss it as I would leave it on other to discuss. 

answered May 5 by alpesh kapdi (21,135 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Hi suchetha.

I thinks it's not acceptable in our tradition, but to satisfy physical needs, young people staying alone at same place means anything can happen unless until its like a secret.

But if it opens then you cant face our scoiety. Think in multiple ways, because in our place its not acceptable. Circumastances around you may encourage you.

Take time and take a decision.

Good luck
answered May 5 by dr kalyan (270 points)
commented May 6 by suchetha21 (175 points)
thanks every one, just i want to know weather only am i facing this kind of problem or everyone who r in my position will think like me
0 like 0 dislike
Its 2017, its your choise madam.Sex is important as Eating or drinking and we ought to allow the one appetite to be satisfied with as little restraint or false modesty as the other.
answered May 7 by Lifeofmadhan (305 points)
0 like 0 dislike

I think you are really missing your husband. And your brother is using this opportunity. Lust for sex is mainly one of the problem for you.

If you really want to get fucked by your brother then do it with caution. Now it may seem pleasurable. In case if you have sex with your brother, he will like to do it often. But it may spoil both your future.

Think of your husband as it becomes betrayal to him. Am not sure whether he is loyal to you, as he is staying in other country. I am not against incest sex. So think twice before getting into it.

If you feel this as wrong, then try to stay with your hubby.

answered May 8 by deepu1996 (220 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Well Sucheta,

I think you are more into moral dilemma than anything else. See as I see it, you both are adults and incest is a taboo because earlier sex was for procreation which is not now the case. Most sex is for recreation now. Hence the taboo with incest naturally vanishes because surely your brother is not planning to have a kid with you.

Your brother at his age is boiling over with hormones and an elder sister- I am assuming here you are quite attractive too- who is 5-6yrs older plus married presents the perfect opportunity to have a good time and yet come with zero or very less maintenance. If you feel that your mind is not allowing you to go ahead as you view the relation as wrong, then keep ignoring him. He will lose interest after a period of time when he does not find reciprocation from you.

On the other hand if you are also feeling equally hungry but the moral dilemma is holding you back, then just get over with it. Incest can become very messy & problematic if one or both partners start developing emotions & possesiveness, because you know you have to stop once your husband is back from Dubai.

If it is for temporary enjoyment, make it clear to yourself that this relation is purely to satiate physical hunger and nothing more. Since you are the elder, onus will be on you to see that your brother listens and remains obedient to you always. Also this relation needs to go to the grave with you both and maintain absolute secrecy so that nobody else on earth gets even a whiff of what you both siblings are doing.

Hope this helps.

answered May 8 by nehasona (550 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Ma'am kindly go ahead it's just 1 life ma'am make him also happy & yo also happy enjoy life don forget the contraceptive pill's or condom's !!!!!!
answered May 25 by ramku19 (175 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Dear Suchetha,

You should avoid sex with family members as it might unsettle your marriage. If things go wrong then you cant simplly dump / forget them as they are family members. Moreover you will never be able to forget it also.

You should ignore his advances at all costs and he will cool down in a few days.

To control your urge i would suggest you to masturbate / watch porn / have sex chats / videosex with ur hubby. I also do that to control my urge to have casual sex with women or visiting prostitutes, (my house is close to a very large brothel). Pls avoid getting physical with ur bro in law. You can also thin k of moving in with ur hubby as a long term solution.

hope this helps
answered Jun 3 by Vikki G (180 points)
0 like 0 dislike
You can go for sex with your brother. Same issue with me. don't waste life and enjoy with proper care
answered Jun 4 by meghahim (170 points)