Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,714 questions

44,244 answers

33,300 comments

63,048 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

I need you advice on how to handle this Friendship.

4.1K views
asked May 20 in Questions by Swazsp (185 points)
edited May 20 by longhands1

I have a friend (woman) on FB (whom I knew out side the FB as well). She is in her mid 30s. She is married and has a 10 year old daughter. Her hubby is working with an MNC and mostly remains out of India.

We are close friends as we share our contact numbers and we talk almost daily. Once  she invited me to her home for coffee. I felt akward and refused to go. After that for a few days we didnt have any contact.

Last week she requested me to give tutions to her daughter. I didn't refuse but asked her to wait as I was in rush to submit my projects. She also insisited that I stay as a paying guest in her home  - which I politely denied.

Since then she is sending vey emotional WhatsApp forwards and memes saying I am ignoring her. Now I feel akward to talk her. I want to focus on my career instead of inviting trouble.

I am still confused what she wants from me as a friend? What would be your Advice?

Dear Member,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator

commented May 22 by Coolcracker420 (310 points)
Thanks brother for marking my answer as best one.
Stay blessed
Regards
Cool cracker.
commented May 22 by gr8gaur (1,635 points)
Your answer ?????????
commented May 23 by Coolcracker420 (310 points)
Yeah.i got a mail that congratulations on getting ur comments marked as best one.so, I checked in profile ,before my points are 180.but now 205



Please log in or register to answer this question.

5 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Clear as crystal my friend !  She wants to cheat on her husband and want you to be her accomplice. All this that you told are clear indications of her expressing interest in you. Now its up to you, if you desire her then go ahead and if not then stay clear. Friendship can be sustained without physical contact.
answered May 20 by gr8gaur (1,635 points)
selected May 22 by Swazsp
commented May 22 by gr8gaur (1,635 points)
Thanks for selecting my answer as the best.
1 like 0 dislike
Its very clear she has a eye's on you now its up to you weather you want to proceed futther or not go and if she seduce u or wear reveling clothes and talk with u double meaning then u r mature enough to react according to situation
answered May 20 by Tanzeel (170 points)
commented May 22 by Swazsp (185 points)
She & me actually a gym buddy. Once I was relaxing after workout she came next to me and started her push up sets. I can see her pair in the mirror opposite to us. noticing that she turns her head to me as I was staring her at her cleavage. next few days she was doing same .Now we started exchanging smile .and one day we meet in function and formal intro had happened . Later she sent me a FB request . Then it all started.
1 like 0 dislike
Bro, u r on perfect track don't leave it in any circumstances.Say her ,that u had a family to look after and a career to concentrate.if she says we can stay as friends, accept her offer(leave her immediately ,if she sings same old song). because   family  n career >sex.
All the best
Regards
Cool cracker.
answered May 21 by Coolcracker420 (310 points)
0 like 0 dislike

She wants your penis inside her vagina so if you do not want to do that for her then ignore her and put an end to your friendship but if you want your penis to roam inside her vagina then you have a great chance. All her efforts were to bring you close to her but it seems that you are bad at picking hints. 

answered May 22 by alpesh kapdi (21,135 points)
commented May 22 by Swazsp (185 points)
Bro. Its not like I never had sex but But as conservative society I thought its not good to develop such relationship as it may create trouble in her married life
0 like 0 dislike
Help your friend with whatever she needs ... Don't leave her alone ...
answered May 22 by mikef143 (295 points)