Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

14,068 questions

45,147 answers

33,854 comments

63,522 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

What do women want in sex to be satisfied?

1.7K views
asked May 25 in Questions by RIHBS (205 points)
edited May 26 by longhands1
I read in one of the blogs, the real experience by a lady who had sex. She met her friend's boy friend for the first time and then again the second time at a party.
 
Some how that boy managed to initiate sex with her. She wrote it was a great experience for her as the boy was perfect in all aspects and knew exactly what she needs. It was a perfect sex encounter.
 
I would like know what this means and does every women have such feelings? How to understand what a female desires? Male members, please tell me how to understand what a women needs in bed during sex and how to know and make her say that the male partner did exactly what she needs?



Please log in or register to answer this question.

5 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

RIHBS,

It seems you are not reading the beautiful and meaningful Articles that are posted on this Site. All you need to do is …type a few words like How to Please a Woman in the SEARCH Box on the right hand side, with picture of magnifying glass.

Here are a few points that you can learn about.

Many men, when they have sex, focus on GIVING their woman an orgasm, not knowing that no man can give a woman an orgasm. Instead, what the man should do is create the conditions that will make a woman have an orgasm – the orgasm must come from within her.

Sex is meant to be enjoyed by the people involved in it.

Going by that, it is not wrong to say that sex is not worth it if that ultimate feel-good rush is not attained.

Now, to enjoy sex basically means to be physically, mentally and emotionally taken to that climax of sexual excitement, intensely pleasurable feeling that takes over your body for a while.

Many men, when they have sex, focus on GIVING their woman an orgasm, not knowing that no man can give a woman an orgasm.

Instead, what the man should do is create the conditions that will make a woman have an orgasm – the orgasm must come from within her.

The man will HELP her get it, rather than GIVE her.

Here are tips to do it…

  1. Don’t expect her to have orgasm during intercourseone a quarter of women get orgasms during sex and the rest need direct stimulation of the clitoris. Women will certainly enjoy a man that shows power and stamina. But, in the end, it is usually not enough.
  2. You need to touch her all over - every bit of a woman's body is an erogenous playground filled with nerve ending. Thing of sex as a whole body massage moment where every bit of her flesh gets your touching
  3. Don’t be in a rushtake time to give her foreplay for as long as is possible because foreplay is integral to women's orgasm. It is recommended that you give at least 30 minutes of kissing, cuddling, hugging, necking and whole body caressing before actual penetrative sex. Act like you have all the time in the world!
  4. Use lubricants a lubricant is very important because it makes the vagina more sensitive to touches. Again, some women may feel dryness that make sex painful and uncomfortable without a lubricant to moisten it
  5. Don’t follow routines, Change locations and sex positions try to make love in different locations within and outside the home and also do new things in different ways, times, ambience like sex toys music and toys
  6. Bring a dildo and/or vibrator to bed some women need additional stimulation to get an orgasm and a vibrator can help you achieve that. Don’t think she would prefer her vibrator to you because, no matter how sophisticated a sex toy is, it cannot kiss, cuddle, talk, joke or play like a human – you! So relax and let her have fun...
  7. Talk to her women enjoy sound, your voice, when they make love. Don’t be mute. Say things to her that will make her know how you feel about her, about her body and about the feeling of being with her.

If you do these, you’ll soon be giving your woman earth-shaking orgasms that will make her scream and dig her nails into your body in ecstasy.

answered May 26 by longhands1 (73,095 points)
selected May 27 by RIHBS
commented May 28 by longhands1 (73,095 points)

RIHBS,

Thanks for liking my Answer.

 

0 like 0 dislike

It is very hard to understand the women as women are to be loved and not to be understood so better to ask her what she needs and try to fulfill her wishes to have a great time. It sounds that that boy knows what women need and there are possibilities that he had so much experience with women so he became expert but that does not mean that every man has a capacity to perform that way.

I had sex with many women and one thing I can safely conclude that women need emotional support, affection, care, respect and many more things in that category and sex is always the secondary requirement for women.

However, each woman has different requirement so we cannot generalize it but the common thing is that women need an understanding partner so try to understand your women on the emotional level so sex would be automatically satisfying thing for her. You can always ask your partner what she wants you to do with her in the bed to give her maximum pleasure and follow her commands. 

answered May 26 by alpesh kapdi (22,130 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Females want praise,appreciation and good behaviour from her partner.Sexual satisfaction is not essential.She may be satisfied orally or manually.It depends upon mood,place and situation.My wife prefers my manly role.Sexual satisfaction is extra bonus for them.Physical intimacy and body contact ignites passion.
answered May 26 by Motilal (6,215 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Dear user,
Already perfect piece of information has been shared, you might have understood by now what women needs in bed.
What I want to tell here is forget about sex forget about gender. Lets take things step by step.
Think about yourself what do you want in life?
Number of things my pop up in your mind, just for example car, big house lots of money etc.
Now ask the same question with any of your male friend, what he want in life, his needs may differ from yours.
Now you think what you want in sex what sort of girl you want in bed. Similarly things and sort of girl you want in sex or bed may differ from your friends choice.
The point is no two human thinks exactly the same. There may be some common terms but still there will be many differences in choice and opinions.
Same goes to women and there preferences in sex.
Because females are delicate and beautiful species, we take it that we should go gentle, soft and polite with her. But some women may want bang, harsh and wild.
Making love is an art but the good news is you may not have to be a master in this art. Its all about feelings which floats from one body to another.
It is adviceable not to go direct on bed but instead give some time to your relation talk to her, know her preferences and act accordingly.
Asking randomly will give you random answers, which may or may not suite or  with your partner.
Basic is show her your love and care start with soft and see her reaction sexual intercourse demands both soft and harsh you may have to switch from one point to another starting with soft then getting little harder and then coming again with soft.

Being honest,
Mr. Honest!!!
answered May 26 by Mr.Honest (425 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Awesome answer by longhand.

 

Thanks Palani. I wish more people would read all the Articles and Answers wee take so much trouble to post.  

LH

answered May 26 by palani (235 points)
edited May 27 by longhands1