Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,956 questions

44,845 answers

33,664 comments

63,401 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Is the Precum of Women same as Men?

640 views
asked May 31 in Questions by tarzen (235 points)
My Angel Anjali Aunty,

Thanks for answering all my previous questions.

I am 27 years old and regularly watch porn and masturbate. Now a days when I masturbate, for long duration and I feel I am cumming, I try to hold but not successful to hold my precum. Drop by drop precum comes out.

My question is precum comes out drop by drop. Is this normal or should I practice more to hold precum??

Do women have precum? If yes than is their precum same as men? Is the taste the same as men?



Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

A woman's body produces a few different types of fluids during sex. It is also called Lubrication. It is similar to saliva. It is clear, slippery and slightly viscous.

It is secreted from a woman’s vaginal area during the early stages of arousal and serves as the primary lubricant for intercourse. This is the most common type of wetness produced by women during sexual arousal. The absence of lubrication may indicate that a woman is not sufficiently aroused or stimulated, but it may not — some women experience “dryness”, making intercourse uncomfortable regardless of how stimulated or aroused they are. This is somewhat more prevalent after menopause.

In Males, the discharge is called ejaculate. It is milky white, thicker and more viscous than lubrication. It is similar to seminal fluid. This thick white milky liquid is secreted from tiny holes known as the Skene's ducts. Ejaculate has a composition somewhat similar to seminal fluid and is produced in Skene's glands.

answered Jul 3 by longhands1 (71,455 points)
selected Aug 27 by tarzen
0 like 0 dislike
Precum of male is different from love juice secreted by women.Male Precum and semen contain X and Y chromosomes.Female juice contain X chromosome only.Both are emitted when get sexually aroused.Both tastes similar.My Precum is tasty,her juices not bad.
answered Jun 1 by Motilal (6,020 points)