Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,415 questions

43,575 answers

32,870 comments

62,469 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Does licking a woman's nose on the inside arouse her?

541 views
asked Jun 6 in Questions by Rati.Anil (180 points)
edited Jun 6 by longhands1

Hi,

This is my first question on this site. Although it sounds a little childish, but I seriously want to know if this is true...

My wife Rati is quite open to me to discuss about sex. She told me that one of her friend's hubby licks her friend's nose inside walls with his tongue. She said that, it arouses her a lot.

So we too tried it and she told me that she was aroused too. However as my tongue is not pointed, she said it was okay fun. She didn't feel as aroused as her friend told her it feels.

Does any other female have this kind of experience. Can you please share how was your arousal level.




Please log in or register to answer this question.

3 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

Rati,

The human body is fascinating and an immense sexual pleasure and satisfaction. Every part of the human body is erotic and it all depends on your fetish. For some the soles of the feet, the little toes on the feet, the elbow, the inner thighs, the navel of a woman, ears, nape of the neck, back of the knees and even the scalp of women.

Each person is different and what is erotic for one person, may not be for the next person. Remember some people love the anus of their partners and would like to lick it the whole day.

The Nose contains the most nerve endings out of all parts on your face (next to the lips) and is an erogenous zone for many couples. The nasal passages also contain erectile tissue that expands when aroused, which increases sensitivity and blood flow. If you bite on the tip of your partner’s nose, the cartilage will be receptive to that heavy stimulation.

But remember what may work for one may not work for another.

 

answered Jun 6 by longhands1 (63,765 points)
selected Jun 10 by Rati.Anil
commented Jun 7 by Rati.Anil (180 points)
Thanks for your answer Longhand.
I'm sure this will help me to explore more of my wife. Will try to do it again more skilfully and see if it works...
Anil
commented Jun 12 by longhands1 (63,765 points)

Thanks Rati for liking my Answer.

Life and Sex is all about experimenting and Learning. You may not get it right the first time, but persistence pays. As longas you are not causing hurt to anyone, go ahead and enjoy the nose picking!!

0 like 0 dislike
Each female body has innumerable erogenous spots,which tillilates them when licked,sucked and touched.Nose is one of them.This is not our favorite.We sometimes touch it.My favorite spot on female body is clitoris and their breasts.I am capable of igniting their passion.
answered Jun 7 by Motilal (5,235 points)
commented Jun 7 by Rati.Anil (180 points)
I do agree with you... Normally, I too paid attention to only Clitories and Nipples... but looks like need to learn a lot.
0 like 0 dislike

Arousal thing is something special and everyone have its personal preference. Many women get aroused while talking sexy things with their partner and some women are hard to get aroused. It sounds that your wife loves to be licked inside her nose and it might be the one the best thing for her to get aroused.

You can make her feel good once you would come to know how to use your tongue there so keep experiencing it and you would become an expert. There are many things you can try with her so ask her what are other things she wants you to do to make her feel sexy and hot and follow her orders. 

answered Jun 7 by alpesh kapdi (20,425 points)
commented Jun 7 by Rati.Anil (180 points)
Yes Alpesh, I will do that for sure... Just one hint of nose licking from her friend has triggered me to explore more such things to arouse her.