Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,952 questions

44,836 answers

33,662 comments

63,377 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Is it best not to masturbate at all?

1.0K views
asked Jun 11 in Questions by Akash Ranjan (360 points)
edited Jun 12 by longhands1

I have read many questions about masturbation and their answers in this site. From this and various sources, I came to know that masturbation 3-4 times in a week is best,

But I find that when I masturbate 3 times a week, I feel weak and dont like to play or do any other labour work. So does it depend on one's body type? It is ok if you are doing it when there is excitement in the body?

Also is it helpful rather than going to a prostitute? I think it does not suit my body whether I am doing it 2 times or 3 times. I feel weakness and cant concentrate etc.

I want to be more positive to give up masturbation, however it may be. My questions is: Is it best if I give up masturbation or should I do it 2-3 times a week ?

Dear Member,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator

 




Please log in or register to answer this question.

4 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

Akash,

If we had told you to stop masturbation, would you have listened to us? Obviously not. All your questions in the past have been about masturbation and your failure to control it. I had in the past suggested that you read all the Topics and questions about Masturbation (and had also told you that if you typed masturbation addiction in the SEARCH Box on the right side), you would get may answers.

It seems that you have not followed my advice.

It is clear that you are addicted to Porn and Masturbation and have no control over either. You watch porn and then masturbate and in order to masturbate you have to watch porn. So this is a vicious circle that you find yourself in. It is this guilt that you experience that makes you feel that your body is weak and you are not able to study for an exam or able to participate in any sports.

No amount of Advice from us is going to help you. You have to make the resolve yourself. I suggest that you do not masturbate for a month and then seek our advice.    

answered Jun 12 by longhands1 (71,435 points)
selected Jul 13 by Akash Ranjan
commented Jun 12 by Akash Ranjan (360 points)
Yes. You are right. I am addicted to porn and masturbation. Whenever i want to masturbate i go for porn and when watch porn go for masturbation. If anyone can help me in this problem, who is one and only me . So i will try to control myself  however it may be.
      Thank you very much.
commented Jul 13 by longhands1 (71,435 points)

Akash,

That is very mature of you. We all have problems in Life. We have to accept those problems and then look for ways to solve those problems.

You have agreed that you will do everything possible to break away fro porn addiction. We wish you all the Best.

By the away, Thanks for liking my Answer.

commented Jul 13 by Akash Ranjan (360 points)
Yeah. Finally I did it. Nothing is impossible. After one month when i want to masturbate now , a sound coming from inner side. Finally i can control it.
            Thank you.
0 like 0 dislike
At your age masturbation is necessity.Never give up masturbation.Control the frequency and make it once or twice per week.I have done maximum twice per week up to getting married at thirty.Never go to prostitute.It will ruin your health.Concentrate your mind in studies and games and sports.
answered Jun 12 by Motilal (6,015 points)
0 like 0 dislike

The weakness you are feelings has nothing to do with you masturbation so do not blame your weakness to your masturbation as masturbation is a healthy thing and all the men do it whether they are married on unmarried. Your weakness has something do with your diet or some lack of vitamin in your body so better to check with the doctor to find out the root cause of your problem. 3-4 times a week is the best frequency and one should masturbation to get relaxed. Therefore, whatever misconceptions you have regarding masturbation remove from your mind as masturbation causes nothing bad in the body. 

answered Jun 12 by alpesh kapdi (21,850 points)
commented Jun 12 by Akash Ranjan (360 points)
But whenever i do it, i feel weak and other times not.  I feel weak to play after masturbation , next day.
commented Jun 12 by alpesh kapdi (21,850 points)

You do not feel weakness at all after masturbation because what you are experiencing is relaxation as your body would be relaxed after masturbation. You can see the doctor to find out the root cause of your problem. Many men feel guilt after masturbation and think that they have committed sin so that feelings itself very risky and at affects out mind hence you feel weakness like you have lost something very powerful from your body. Ask yourself if the activity is causing you to feel low or is it the attached guilt?

 

0 like 0 dislike
Hi Akash

Dont worry masturbation never end up in weakness. 3-4 times a week is good and healthy too but if you can control and if you don't masturbate then also it is fine there will be no harm in doing this.
answered Jun 12 by hotrod7 (225 points)