Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,715 questions

44,244 answers

33,300 comments

63,057 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

My Mom wears bra and panties before my friends and neighbours. What to do?

3.0K views
asked Jun 12 in Questions by tamilguy (130 points)
edited Jun 12 by longhands1

I am from South India. My mom walks in her bra and panties before my friends and neighbours. This is offensive for me.

I noticed that they are enjoying my Mom's curves. 

How to handle this situation?

Dear Member,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator

 




Please log in or register to answer this question.

7 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Sorry, but I don't believe it. It is not possible that an Indian lady just walks around in her inners in front of others. Revealing clothes I can accept is possible, but walking in inners. Not possible !
answered Jun 12 by Priti Singh (135 points)
selected Jun 13 by tamilguy
0 like 0 dislike
I am curious to know the age of mother and son.Where is your father and other members of the family....they should intervene.Why are you poking your nose? Tell her directly that she should not wear indecent dress before others.
answered Jun 12 by Motilal (5,530 points)
commented Jun 12 by gr8gaur (1,635 points)
Usually I don't like to comment on answers of other members but do you even read what you write ? First you say 'why are you poking your nose?' well, she's his mother ! isn't that enough reason to interfere? and then you contradict yourself by 'tell her that she should never wear indecent dress before others'. You're just contradicting yourself here.
commented Jun 12 by Motilal (5,530 points)
Please read my second sentence.Where is your father.....He is not guardian of his mother.The answer given by you in AA is also contradictory.
commented Jun 12 by gr8gaur (1,635 points)
'Tell her directly....' this sentence was for @tamilguy or his father? and how is my answer contradictory ? Care to explain.
commented Jun 13 by Motilal (5,530 points)
My answer was meant for tamilguy.Read your initial lines.
0 like 0 dislike
Is there any specific reason for this act that you can think of or she has been always like this ? Give us some more details about your father and the behavior of your mom till date. And don't listen to people telling you not to interfere and blah blah blah ... if we can't interfere in our family member's lives then its not a family at all.
answered Jun 12 by gr8gaur (1,635 points)
commented Jun 13 by tamilguy (130 points)
nope there is no specific reason.She has been like this for several years.Being an adult   it offended me for past 2 years.My father is working in a distance town nearly 200 km away from where my mum and me are living
0 like 0 dislike

Tamilguy,

This is another one of those questions that give us only some information and expect us to give meaningful advice.

Is this your fantasy? Is this what you want your mom to do when your friends are around you? Why would a woman walk in bra and panties when there are other people around? Does she do this when you are around? What about you?

Is your Mom a widow? Is this happening of late or was this always happening? Either your friends or neighbours have no etiquette or you have been encouraging them to visit.

We need more information to help. 

answered Jun 12 by longhands1 (68,200 points)
commented Jun 13 by tamilguy (130 points)
My father lives in a farby town.It is happening regularly
0 like 0 dislike

Hello friend,

I take it that you are a south indian. me too from south. I have come across similar cases, with a small difference. In those cases, the women walked in petticoat, and blouse. The reasons are many.

May be she likes exhibitionism, ie showing oneself off to others and enjoying it. But i am afraid walking in just panties and bra in front of your neighbours and friends is just not possible, or may be it has some degree of fantasy mixed in it.  

No mother will usually walk like that in front of her son. I deduced it as you said she is walking in front of your friends and neighbours, you might also have come across it. If she is walking just in her inner garments alone, the curves are not the ones your friends are ogling at.

As longhands pointed out, you are leaving a lot of details here like: What is your mother doing? At what time is it happening? Is she living with you and your father? How frequently is it happening? When did it start? How did u happen to notice it and when? etc.

answered Jun 12 by doctorlove (140 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Hi TamilGuy,

Roaming in bra and panty in your own home should not be considered as offensive. It's her home too and she is free to enjoy that freedom.

I'm sure, she is mature enough and not showing off or being exibitinist. Even if she is, it's her right to enjoy her life. If your dad knows about it and not objecting, then you shall ignore her act and enjoy your life.

You might have seen in hollywood movies, women wearing two piece bikini at beach, swimming pool or at home. We do accept that, however, when it comes to Indian lady, we always tend to become conservative.

Please think out of box. She is wearing bra panty at home even in front of your friends or neighbors doesn't necessarily means that she is a **** and this is not reason for you to get offended.

Enjoy your life, the way you want and let her enjoy her way.
answered Jun 13 by Rati.Anil (260 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Talk to your mom and ask her to behave properly in front of others and let her know how embarrassed you are with her actions. You should be direct with your mom on such topic as I do not think that any indirect way would work for you so be direct no matter how much difficult it is for you. It seems that your mom has an exhibition nature but the way she handles it is a very offensive for you. Therefore, it is time for you  to talk to your mom. 

answered Jun 13 by alpesh kapdi (21,135 points)