Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,564 questions

43,958 answers

33,140 comments

62,884 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

I slept with my Boss after fight with boyfriend. Should I tell him?

3.7K views
asked Jun 14 in Questions by Ramya.G (235 points)
edited Jun 14 by longhands1

Hi Anjali,

Recently, I had a fight with my boyfriend as he was not ready for marriage commitment (See my first Question). I was quite upset that day.

Seeing me in low spirits, my boss tried to cheer me up. Later in the evening, he asked me out for dinner. Since I was in bad mood, I was not feeling like going home early. So I went with my boss to a big 5 star hotel. We had nice time there. Then my Boss suggested we should go to a Pub. I had never been to pub so he took me to one posh pub.

We had some drinks and then he asked me for a dance. Suddenly, my Boss held me tight and began squeezing my Bum. He was also pressing my Boobs. I was also high and couldn't resist much.

Next thing I remember was we were in bed naked. I realized then what I had done and grabbed my clothes and left. My bf doesn't know this.

Should I tell him what happened?

My boss is also again and again asking me to go out with him. I somehow was able to deny him till now. I can't upset my boss since I need Job. Please suggest what I should do?

Thanks
Ramya

commented Jun 16 by Ramya.G (235 points)
Seeing ans so far,
1st of all that I slept with my boss wen I was high on alcohol.  I mean, it happened without my consciousness. So did I enjoyed the act or not can't be answered.
2nd thing getting another job now is not so easy, as already so many lay off are happening in mnc, if u guys are aware Current status in market. Still I m looking for job change.
3. I love my bf so much and so does he. I do sleep with my bf with my consciousness.



Please log in or register to answer this question.

6 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Ramya,

               I must say that your life is quite happening to say the least, and also that you must be a very beautiful woman. You have a BF with whom you're in a physical relationship and he's not ready to commit to you. The boss gifts you revealing sarees and costly dresses and you think there is no bad intention from his side, you also don't tell this to your BF. Then you got a doctor feeling you up and you show no resistance whatsoever. And now you have slept with your boss and he's demanding more (BTW if you visit you previous question where you said boss was gifting you a lot, I told you he's going for the kill and look, he did).

Let me tell you even though you ask whether you should tell this to your BF or not you won't tell him at all. You didn't tell him about the gifts, the doctor incident and it will remain the same. Your BF won't commit to you for reasons known best to him but you two can't be together. You're way too weak and you give in to weak moments easily. Let your BF go and as for your boss its very simple, if you got options for other jobs then you will leave this at once and if you don't then you'll do as per his wishes. Harsh but truth !
answered Jun 15 by gr8gaur (1,615 points)
selected Jul 31 by Ramya.G
0 like 0 dislike
Dear Ramya  as you have slept with your boss don't put your self in trouble by telling your boyfriend  just enjoy your sexual life there is no harm in enjoying see my case I am still fucking my secretary  who has gone on second maternity before last day i fucked her now 1st week of July she is joining back this time we will start with swaping
answered Jun 15 by bijun38 (260 points)
commented Jun 30 by Ramya.G (235 points)
Not all enjoys with everybody. Some has to compromise and some has no option
0 like 0 dislike
Ramya,

First of all, your job is not depending on whether you sleep with your boss or not. Your job depends on how you do your work at your workplace. So concentrate on your work and stay assured.

Although, your question is not about how to avoid boss, still, if you are not comfortable with your boss, just tell him that what happened once, you feel guilty about it and don't want to do it again. If you like him and the luxurious life he is providing then you can continue...

However, please do not tell your boyfriend about you sleeping with your boss, if you have future plans with your BF. He will certainly not like the casual decision you made by sleeping with your boss.

If you seriously want your BF, don't go with your boss again and forget that one incident for ever. In worst case you may have to find another job.

Choice is yours.
answered Jun 15 by Rati.Anil (200 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Ms Ramya... First of all You talk to your boss and say her that whatever happened has happened and he should be thankful that you are not reporting this to anyone else his image could have a bigger problem, if he is married then his family life can get disturbed at your one complain.

Secondly you should not discuss this with your BF else he may also create some issue for you, at the same time since your BF is also not making any commitment , i would suggest that you move ahead with the proposals which your parents are getting for you. As this guy is only interested in his fun.

if you feel that above reply can help and you want to discuss this in details then please write me back.
answered Jun 15 by babblo4u (145 points)
commented Jun 30 by Ramya.G (235 points)
I tried to threaten him... But no use since he has connection in politics. He is not afraid of anything
I have not info my bf yet. But I feel guilty daily.
0 like 0 dislike

I read all your previous questions.

Answer to your first question is NO. You do not need to tell this to anyone. It would create issues is existing relationships. Whatever happened is past and gone. You can not change it. Keep this between you and your Boss.

Further, Let me tell you one thing practically. You have established an image of a Sexual Friend or we can say a Friend With Sexual Benefits in eyes of your Boss. Even you do not deny that those encounters shows you enjoyed the encounters too.

There must be some distance between every employer and employee. You encouraged your boss to be closer with you. You let him to take advantage of You. So Now he will try his best to take more advantage. Its a Human Tendency.

Now best suggestion is to change your Job.

I just want to say do not let others use you as per their desire. No person can control your body.

Just believe in yourself. Do not lose hope and confidence. This is the time to take some serious decisions and never-ever regret those decisions. Just stick with it. Just concentrate on achieving whatever you want.

You need job ask. so ask other reliable people. Go on any online job providing Sites. Just leave from your existing job. Do not waste your time in fighting with boss and thinking on moral things.

answered Jun 15 by SHREYASH PATEL (180 points)
commented Jun 30 by Ramya.G (235 points)
Yes u rite. His desire r increasing , he demanding more day by day.
0 like 0 dislike

Find another job or leave this job as I do not think your boss will leave you now as he gets your vagina so he will need it now. You can tell your boyfriend about it if you do not want to keep it secret and be ready to end your relationship as he would definitely react aggressively. You did a blunder by having sex with your boss as it puts your job at the risk. 

answered Jun 16 by alpesh kapdi (20,780 points)