Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,550 questions

43,925 answers

33,129 comments

62,869 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

What does sex involve?

511 views
asked Jun 18 in Questions by dineshkumarpvt11 (125 points)
edited Jun 19 by longhands1

What is involved in sex? I mean what are are the subjects that come under sex from the following...

Hugging, Kissing, Breast pressing, Breast sucking, Cuddling, Masturbating, Fingering...

Need your help....




Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

Dineshkumar,

I am not sure what you are asking in your Question. Your Science Teacher must have already told you about sex and intercourse and the difference between the female and male anatomy.

What I think you are asking is what are the topics that come under Sex.

Sex means different things to different people. It is a healthy and natural activity.  It is something most people enjoy and find meaningful even if they create meaning in different ways.

Whether you are straight, lesbian, gay, bisexual, or queer, you have the right to decide what sex means to you.

Sex is not just vaginal intercourse. Sex is anything that feels sexual. Your sexual interests may change over time, and that’s okay too.

What does “sexual activity?” mean?

  • Sexual activity is any activity that is considered sexual by the people who are involved. It can include the following activities and more:
    • vaginal sex
    • anal sex
    • hugging
    • kissing
    • any sexual touching
    • oral sex
    • exposing your body to another person
    • taking sexual pictures of another person
    • showing somebody pornographic images
    • and more!

You can get a good Book on Sex from the Market or read all about Sex on the Internet. It is too vast a Topic to be covered in an Answer. You can also read all our Articles posted on Women’s Feature and Men’s Feature. Go to Search Box (on the Right) and type above Word there.

answered Jun 19 by longhands1 (65,650 points)
selected Jun 20 by dineshkumarpvt11
commented Jun 20 by longhands1 (65,650 points)

Dinesh,

Thanks for appreciating my Answer.

I am starting a new Series on Sex Education. Please read evey Article on it. You will be able to clear all your Doubts.

LH

0 like 0 dislike
The items you have mentioned is a part of foreplay and seduction.Masturbating is not a part of foreplay for all.Of course some people like to shag penis without discharge.Sex requires time and energy....arousal of partners.Intimate contact of male and female reproductive sex organs is sex.Stiffness in penis and wetness in vagina is essential for performing sex.
answered Jun 19 by Motilal (5,405 points)
commented Jun 19 by dineshkumarpvt11 (125 points)
So can i assume that fucking only means sex..