Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

14,068 questions

45,147 answers

33,854 comments

63,524 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

My wife is not intrested in sex. How to satisfy my Sex needs?

1.5K views
asked Jun 19 in Questions by manil (175 points)
edited Jun 20 by longhands1

I am 25 years old. My wife is not at all intrested in sex. I have asked her many times but she is not intrerested. I am fed up. Even when we have sex which is rarely. she does not satisfy me.

Recently, I had sex with my friend who also works in the same office as I do. I enjoyed it a lot. Next day, I forced my wife for sex. I fucked her very hard and made my self satified but I cannot do this everytime.

Please suggest what I should do. I tried searching other women for sex, who are intrested, but have not been successful so far.

I need your help and advice on how to satisfy my sexual needs?

Dear Member,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator

 




Please log in or register to answer this question.

5 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Since you are married you have right to have sex with your wife  Show her some porn clips .Make her read some errotic articles  Talk about sex  Do some more foreplay  arouse her that time you both should remain undressed  Even she says no continue with foreplay suck her breasts ,kiss all over body lick ,Do oral  sex ask her to suck your penis  you suck her pussy .Dont be gentle to her if she says no you continue  .Even she says no have intercourse ,insert your dick forcibly and do sex  .You will have to use force to do sex .In some days things will come to normal and she herself will be ready
answered Jun 25 by pratyushN (145 points)
selected Aug 28 by manil
commented Jun 26 by manil (175 points)
I did the forcefull sex but i cannot force her everytime....i dont feel good....though sex is my rights but still...
0 like 0 dislike

manil,

Have you read my Article posted aday ago on why Women do not like to have Sex. You can see the Link below:

http://www.askanjali.com/136023/mens-feature-why-a-woman-doesnt-want-to-have-sex

Was this always the case? Was she interested in Sex when you got married? There could have been some emotional trauma that she could have undergone, like death of her loved one or miscarriage etc. There could be any number of reasons.

Your trying to find another woman foer sex, will further affect your marriage. You need to look inwards and not outwards. We are hearing your side of the story. What about her side?

You have to be patient. Involve some Senior that she can trust who will be able to communicate with both of you and not be biased. If you do not want to involve outsider, then try to go on vacaation together and spend quality time with each other.

You can also see a Sex Councillor, who is reputed in your area. He may suggest councelling Sessions and some Medication.

Sex is a thing that is difficult to speak to others and they will not understand the problem. Often there is a mismatch in sexual interest between partners and you may have to live with the problem. 

answered Jun 19 by longhands1 (73,095 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Why do you look out for sex with other women when you already have a sex mate in the office? What's wrong with her?  And why have you not had success with women seeking affairs yet, are they moneyminded or simply not interested in you?
answered Jun 19 by gr8gaur (1,730 points)
commented Jun 20 by manil (175 points)
She shifted to hyderbad...and after that i didnt find any,and i askd my wife about her past also...but she said theres nothing bad happend in past
commented Jun 20 by gr8gaur (1,730 points)
So yours is an arranged marriage. Now what exactly do you mean here by 'I asked my wife about her past also...'? Past before marriage or past within the marriage period?  Also do you think your wife will tell you just like that even if she had a past? If people were that honest then you and me won't be here on this forum. Truth never comes out by itself,  it needs to be find out.
0 like 0 dislike

Sexual incompatibility is a huge problem in any relationship and that can be only resolved if both the parties show enough interest to resolve it. Both the parties need to compromise to meet the half way. You cannot get sex from her the way you want but she can make some effort to meet your needs up to the level where you can be okay and you also at the same time need to show the willingness to respect her boundaries.

Therefore, you both need to meet the half way where you can make this relationship successful. If she does not see any problem in your relationship then it is very hard for you to convince her. Is she the same since the marriage? Are you sure that she does not have any underlying issues with you? Do you show her your affection? Have you spend quality time with her? Do you think that she is emotionally attached to you? Is it forced marriage for her? What she would say when you talk to her regarding sex? What are her priorities?

There are many questions you need to answer or you need to find the answer to resolve your issue with her. However, one thing you should keep in mind that you do not have a right to force her to have sex with you as being a husband  you do not have free pass to have sex with her even if she refuses.

You need to have discussion with her and the best solution for this is to see the marriage counselor who makes her understand that sex is a really important thing in the marriage life and she needs to put her effort to bring it on the track. Make sure that she does not have any medical problem. Remember, patience is the key but to have sex outside the marriage is not a permanent solution so try to find out a solution with your wife.

You are not alone who have a problem with wife regarding sex but that does not mean that you should start searching sex outside the marriage life as that would make your problem with your wife even worse. 

answered Jun 20 by alpesh kapdi (22,130 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Bro try for anothet women..
answered Jun 20 by Jeevansree (150 points)