Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,956 questions

44,845 answers

33,664 comments

63,402 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

My Friend is pregnant from her Devar but Husband is out of Town for 3 months.

3.9K views
asked Jun 19 in Questions by Jaansalma (150 points)
edited Jun 20 by longhands1

Hi to you all,

I am Salma khan. Thank you for all your suggestions to my last question. I have tried everything to avoid my devar but I love him a lot.
 
Now, I need your help again. I had told you about my friend Rekha. She is pregnant again from her Devar. She is 35 years old and has 2 small kids. One kid is already from her Devar. She is in tension thinking what to do.
 
She wants to have this baby also but the problem is that her husband is out of town since last 3 months and she has not had sex with him. Her husband will come to know that the child is not his.
 
We do not know what to do now. We want your Advice.
 
Please help.
 

Dear Member,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator

 

commented Jun 20 by abhi14343 (1,835 points)
Think you should grow up, stop asking silly questions and don't waste our time.
commented Jun 20 by Jaansalma (150 points)
Why u think this is silly question  I ask for help and abhi14343 I m 28 age big enough to understand OK



Please log in or register to answer this question.

7 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Salma Khan
Rekha would have done family planning after the birth of her second child. That would have solved many of her challenges. Man are dumbs; her husband may not be so calculative to remember the date he left. In worst case she has her devar to fall back. You have not mentioned any where, whether her devar is married or not. Any way this episode provided an excellenet opportunity for you. Intelligent person learn from other's mistake. Now I understand why you want to distant yourselves from your devar.
answered Jun 25 by solliadi (1,295 points)
selected Jul 7 by Jaansalma
0 like 0 dislike
It is real big problem, If she want to keep this baby she may but what she will reply to her husband,
I think abort it immediate, next time she may have while her husband will be with her.
She may continue sex with both enjoy both dick alternate days, she should calculate the mensuration Cycle and have sex..
She should increase the frequency of sex with Devar and only once with her husband. She will be get pregnant soon with her Devar,

I have a different kind of fantasy that is > Why Female can not marry with 2 male if male do same.

She should marry with her Devar without any presence  ( when they both will alone they should role play of marriage with each others and this will be real marriage if they accept by  heart, and Female should treat her Devar like her 2nd husband but no body will knows other than Bhabhi and Devar, Now Bhabhi will have 2 husband and enjoy sex day and night with both.)
answered Jun 20 by Brown Crow (265 points)
commented Jun 20 by gr8gaur (1,680 points)
Perhaps you're talking about Stone age or pre-independence era but at present times polygamy is barred in most of civil societies.
0 like 0 dislike

She is left with no option than to go for the termination of the pregnancy as her husband is out of town so he would come to know about it and her life will be spoiled. Moreover, he would get doubt that the existing kids are not his and he may even ask for the paternity test of the kids, who her husband thinks are his. Therefore, for the sake of the good future of her born kids she has to sacrifice the unborn child before her husband returns. 

answered Jun 20 by alpesh kapdi (21,860 points)
0 like 0 dislike
If she goes ahead with the baby then husband will come to know.  As if one illegitimate child  wasn't enough she thinks of having another one, absolutely  disgusting to say the least. I sincerely hope her husband finds out and kicks her out of his life and house. He has two snakes in his backyard and needs no more enemies.

Is her hubby totally blind or what that he doesn't  doubt her already,  hope he goes for paternity tests of both the kids.
answered Jun 20 by gr8gaur (1,680 points)
2 like 0 dislike
You have two options. Tell your husband the truth that accidentally you got physical with his brother and you are feeling guilty now. And ask him for help.
Second option is abortion, I am personally against it, but if you go for this option do it before the baby starts breath, the heartbeats. It lol be kind of murder then and I am strictly against it.
If I would be their in your place I would have told him the truth of the current situation ( may be not about past), doesn't matter if he forgive me or not, I would be ready for his punishments instead of killing an innocent.
answered Jun 21 by sharmanatasha87 (605 points)
commented Sep 27 by JORDAN110894 (120 points)
You are such a nice lady Natasha mam!!  Totally love your views!!

A huge salute to you!! Wish everyone had the same mentality as yours.
commented Oct 16 by sharmanatasha87 (605 points)
Sorry for late reply. Thank you.
0 like 0 dislike
I agree with Abhi's comments here. There is no point in posting this question. It is a straight forward decision to make. Why do you or your friend need inputs from AA members for this?
answered Jun 22 by Priti Singh (135 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Dear JS,

Unwanted pregnancy can be medically terminated with the consent of the woman. As the pregnancy is within 3 months so no problem. It is suggested to see some of the hot and romantic condom advertisement that will boost to use the same. Its easy and effective measure for birth as well sexual disease controller. Repeated abortion may lead to weakness and gynological complications. If your friend thinking that her husband is not aware of the affairs then both of you are in illusion. Please tell whether her devar is married or not??

If she gave birth to her devar's child then whynt marry him? She want only sex and not relationship. Ask your friend what she will do if her devar stop affair? Whether she will search for another guy??
answered Jun 27 by bubu_002 (2,735 points)