Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,947 questions

44,825 answers

33,656 comments

63,373 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

My elder sister agrees for sex, if I say I love her. What to do?

6.1K views
asked Jun 28 in Questions by santoshreddy.hyd25 (175 points)
edited Jun 29 by longhands1

Hi Guys,

I had posted my question regarding my elder sister's behaviour with me when her hubby is out of station on duty. Many Readers had suggested that my elder sister was trying to seduce me and have sexual relationship with me, Some ou you had said that I should talk openly with my sister regarding this issue.

Today, I spoke to her.

My sister was sexually unsatisified with her hubby and after child birth her hubby was not showing any interest in her, so she was sexually starved. She shared this problem with one of her close  friends. She suggested that my sister should have sex with me as I was staying in their home and it would be safe and secure. There would be no problem and no one would doubt her having sex with her brother.

Now, my sister says she wants some love, affection and sexual satisifaction, which she did not get from her hubby. Her sexual desires are growing day by day and she was thinking about me. She told me that she thinks of me when her hubby is fucking her.

She has made it clear, that she wants love and affection along with physical relationship. She also said its my wish and she was not forcing me, She said only if you have same kind of feelings for me then we can go further or I should stop everthing for now.

She wants not only physical relation but also love and affection. What does it mean? Should I go ahead with this relationship?

Dear Member,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory. We will not approve a New Question if this is not done.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator

 




Please log in or register to answer this question.

12 Answers

2 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

Santosh, Though we do not encourage insect ,we too believe that what two adults do with mutual consent is none of others business unless its crime or illegal. i doubt how this friend of your sis gave this weird suggestion unless she have had some first hand experience on it. To an extent what she said is correct that no one will ever doubt about your hidden relation unless you two become careless .

      The thing is you obviously you do not want lecture on marality of the act or its consequenses . You have decided to go forward and what you want is to understand what exactly your sis wants.

Your sis wants you to love her like a lover . Like bring her flowers. Pamper her. Praise her in every sense like her cloths, looks, her cooking, all the aspects. She wants your full attention and want to be treated as lover and not as a sex object which is used only for sexual pleasure. So even after having sex with her you should continue to respect her as a humanbeing and not as **** who have been cheating her hubby for sexual pleasure. Take good care of her and  love between the two of you will achieve great heights. Also do not forget to share your experience with us. 

ONly you will be responsible for the consequenses of your actions. Treat this as disclaimer. 

answered Jun 29 by prashant69 (6,925 points)
selected Jul 3 by santoshreddy.hyd25
commented Jul 7 by prashant69 (6,925 points)

Thanks for selecting my answer as the best answer 

1 like 0 dislike
Let me tell  you one tell one thing.if your sister friend says cyanide is sweet , will you taste it?
You are in same situation.who said incent relationship is secure and safe? .Did she experience it to give that certificate?these type of things destroy many relationships.what will happen if her hubby finds out? Did you wish to see your sis on roads? Can you marry ur elder sister if she is found? If not how can you destroy your sister married life.think about the baby she had. I can understand her problem.but as a man try to explain her to talk with her hubby and deal with him . If she doesn't listen your words ,Leave her n have a life .You cant even guess the consequences. I can tell because it because your way of asking question what is meaning of love and affection ? When she asked them from you.it might means you are not in position to manage her relationship with her.
Hope you might understand my words.

Thanking you
Coolcracker 420.
answered Jun 28 by Coolcracker420 (620 points)
0 like 0 dislike
having read your question, i can in a way relate with your sister's condition when one partner withdraws away after childbirth the other one really suffers.
i understand she has needs, and it's not only sexual but also the affection is missing from her partner's side.
there's a catch here for you, you might be interested as you are gonna get sexual favor from her in exchange which i presume you are looking at too as you haven't explicitly expressed that you are craving too.
but if only sexual needs are missing you can fuck and go back to your world and duties which shall not be the case if you proceed with sister.
try to understand, how much ever you might want to get laid, you can't give her the affection like a boyfriend or a husband which is different, I'm presuming you don't have a girlfriend, but if you do later in your life (or a wife) it shall get tough as you can't shower affection on her like this woman in your life in future
there might be an unhealthy competition between sister and wifey from your sister's side as she might feel she owns you too and can't share and stuff.
if you can clarify that sex should be kept different from your personal life then it might work out or things might get really complicated.
we men are wired to indulge in sex with one person and yet can be in love with another but somehow sec can be too emotional for women and that screws up everything
i can only suggest that you better keep it clear you can only satisfy her sexually and yet be an emotional support and provide affection only as a brother otherwise.
i believe this might get tough but balancing it is the only way you have.
however since you are already beyond the first hurdle and she is sexually interested in you i think she might agree for the same.
enjoy sex like sex only and never mix it with emotions for your sister and try to keep her on the same track. convince her love is always gonna be there but lust can't be mixed with love.
cheers
answered Jun 28 by wick007 (415 points)
commented Jun 29 by santoshreddy.hyd25 (175 points)
she made it clear that untill we both are ok for this relation we can enjoy, if any one of us want to quit from this relation the other should simply respect other decision and stop everything from then, since she was married she told that she want it for some period , if she want to stop she will stop from then......
0 like 0 dislike
It is a fair request. If you want to have sex with her, you should be comfortable in telling her that you love her and care for her. That is the main thing that women want. Only then do they feel like having sex with the person.
answered Jun 28 by Tuff (315 points)
0 like 0 dislike

You should ask her what does it mean when she says that she wants some love and affection along with physical relationship and then go for it if you want her vagina for your penis. If she is giving you what you want then you should also do some favor to her and you should fulfill her wish too as that is the way to make any relationship. 

answered Jun 29 by alpesh kapdi (21,850 points)
commented Jun 29 by santoshreddy.hyd25 (175 points)
everyone thanks for ur comments and suggestions , at last we are going to unite tonight , am feeling lot of anxity and fear, due to fear am not at all getting hard on....
0 like 0 dislike
She's absolutely right, sex with your loved ones has to be with full of emotions and intensity. Otherwise there are plenty of escorts and sex workers to just quench your thirst without enjoying it.
answered Jun 29 by gr8gaur (1,675 points)
0 like 0 dislike
This is absolutely normal. Every woman apart from a professional prostitute will need love and affection over only sex.

She is married, has kid and good family life except physical satisfaction. I think, it's safe bet to go ahead.

Without love and affection, there is no fun in sex too.
answered Jun 29 by Rati.Anil (260 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Its nice that your sister has agreed for your wish of fucking her but she wants love and affection its quite common because her husband doesn't fulfil her basic needs which every women wants from his men
Your sister wants both from you  love and sex that's it now its your duty to obey your sister words  provide her both love her as caring husband and fuck her as her mad lover
From now don't call her sister call her with name and add darling to it
Now the ball is in your court its upto to you now are you gonna spread her legs or just wait and wait and nothing
answered Jun 29 by pavan350 (740 points)
0 like 0 dislike
its only upto u now what you think matter here. you can go ahead as its her need but dont make her pregnant as it may lead to complications draw a line of limits and if its her choice then ita fine.
answered Jun 29 by myselfarun (645 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Dear santosh, if you are also like to explore your sister's body than have courage enough to full fill her desire also, what she expecting is love and care from your side, of course she will be wanting her fantasy secret in her family, don't worry she will take care of it.
You have to only enjoy and give proper sex to her.
But if you are afraid for future than share with your sister that at what level you can help her and how. If she agree on this condition than go ahead and spread your sister's leg and enjoy.
Wait for your comment also......
answered Jun 29 by Lustyraj69 (380 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Why can't you support your sis bro?? She needs love and affection apart from sex. Just give her. She needs you. Treat her like your princess.
answered Jun 30 by rahulsngh (690 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Hi santosh, i can understand your situation. It's not good to have incest relationships. Not only incest any sexual relationships out side marriage.
At this age, you are curious to have sexual relationship with anyone. But marriage is right way.
This relationship ruins your life and your sister life too. Here are my suggestions

1. Please talk to your elders and give counselling to your sister's family. Because they can understand them.
2. Anyway you got a job, so leave your sister house, ask any of your relatives or your family members(preferably females) to stay with your sister and to help her.
3. Concentrate more on your career. You will have bright future. Don't ruin your life and your sister family life for these small pleasures.
answered Jul 8 by hotsextube432 (105 points)