Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,971 questions

44,903 answers

33,689 comments

63,422 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

My Friends wife is pregnant. Could I be the Father?

2.9K views
asked Jul 1 in Questions by Dark Horse (750 points)
Hello everyone,

I am 22 years old. My friend is also 22 years old and his wife is 21years old. They had a 3 year relationship from their college days and got married last year. I am a good friend of the guy since I was 17. It has been 5 years since we are friends.

I was the one who knew about his relationship from the beginning and supported and helped him in his marriage. I was good friend of his wife too as she usually met me, when she visited my friend. After their marriage three of us got to know each other really well, specially his wife and me, since we met more frequently after their marriage. My friend works on the ship now and his duty is 6 months long.

My friend went on the Ship in December2016. During this period, his wife and I started getting close to each other. At first it was just friendship but later we started getting close physically,  hugging and light kisses when we met. My friend knew that we used to meet but he had no clue of our closeness.

Slowly this friendship turned into normal affair of love and one day when her in-laws went out of town, we lost control and I was lying naked with my friend's wife in his own bed. I shoved my cock in her pussy and she took it in without any objection. We enjoyed lots of sex in this 6 months.

Last month he came back, but we did not stop having sex, rather we stopped using protection. His wife got fucked  by me in the mornings while in later part of day with her hubby.

Now, she is pregnant and we really don't know who's child it is. Is ther any way to find out whose baby it is before delivery? Should she abort the baby as the news of pregnancy has not yet been revealed to anyone as yet.



Please log in or register to answer this question.

4 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Only DNA test can tell who's baby it is.
answered Jul 3 by sheetal69 (375 points)
selected Jul 7 by Dark Horse
0 like 0 dislike

No one can know whose child it is as there is no test but after delivery paternity test can tell you about the biological father. However, I would not recommend for the abortion as no one has a right to kill this unborn baby as the baby is innocent here. 

answered Jul 3 by alpesh kapdi (21,910 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Its very tough to say that who's child it is you can come to know after the birth of the baby so its complicated to say its your baby or your frnds baby
After the birth you can do DNA test to see who's baby it is
answered Jul 3 by pavan350 (785 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Perform DNA Test to confirm the paternity issue.All of you belong to same age group 21-22.Most of the people are immature at this age.Your friend got married too early....you also enjoyed his wife and perhaps made her pregnant.Do not manufacture such un realistic stories to waste our valuable time.
answered Jul 3 by Motilal (6,075 points)
commented Jul 4 by guruofalldivas (225 points)
'Do not manufacture such an unrealistic stories to waste our valuable time'.
That's the irony with Ask Anjali!
Otherwise, the site attracts some wonderful people who can jot down their subjective experiences here.

The story seems so fabricated, this wouldn't even happen around the 90's.. and no chance in the Indian Society where a girl/lady loves her father until death, she won't create unnecessary nuisance that may trigger pain or problems at her home or the husbands. Plus, its clear mockery of marriage! What about the neighbors? Watchman? Aren't they a witness to who comes and goes out?
commented Jul 7 by Dark Horse (750 points)
To the witness...many people in India doesn't even have toilets at home. She lives in a society where there is no watchmen...neither the neighbours take active interest in anyone's life. We live in a city where the neighbours doesn't even know what the next neighbour does exactly for their lively hood.  And if you feel this is mockery of marriage please don't answer and ignore such questions.