Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,709 questions

44,241 answers

33,298 comments

63,043 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

My Best friend wants me to get initmate with her as a Birthday Gift. Should I?

3.3K views
asked Jul 5 in Questions by hustle_boy (135 points)
edited Jul 17 by longhands1

I am 25 years old. My best friend's birthday is nearing. She will be turning 24. We share a beautiful bonding of friendship.

We had shared casual kisses few times, but recently she asked me to fulfil her fantasy of getting initmate on her birthday. Geniuely speaking, I would like to get intimate too, but am worried about our future and our friendship.

There a re a few question which are confusing me.

1. Is it possible to get intimate without intercourse because I want her to be my soulmate.

2 . If we become intimate, will the sexual urges come. Will sex become a habit?

I don't want to make her sad on her Birthday. Reply and share your experience simlar to this.

Dear Member,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory. We will not approve a New Question if this is not done.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator

 




Please log in or register to answer this question.

8 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
The best solution "talk to her". discuss her everything. if you both agree to make your move, it will be so much enjoyable.
Answer 1: yes it is possible to get intimate without intercourse. you can have kissing, hugging, sucking, licking, oral sex on each-other, try 69. but i think trying 69 at 1st time is more difficult thn penetrate  sex.

Answer 2: sex is ultimate thing in the world. it can become habit, after your 1st time, you may want it everytime. specially male partner wants is again and again. that you can control.

in my personal view if your girl want this; you should make it. read abt 1st time sex, get idea and make it memorable and enjoyable for both of you. do lots of foreplay and go slow. shave and clean urself, use lubricant and most important it should be safe sex.
answered Jul 7 by sheetal69 (305 points)
selected Jul 18 by hustle_boy
0 like 0 dislike
Both are sufficiently grown up,but immature in sexual matters.Sexual intercourse is not a sign of friendship and love.You may kiss,hug,embrace,play with respective sex organs,suck lips of each other,fondle and suck boobs and perform non penetrative sex.Control your passion,other wise do mutual masturbation.
answered Jul 5 by Motilal (5,530 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Dude,

If you are not into a relationship, and you are interested in your friend, what's holding you back?

if you want to stay friends and you still want to hookup, what's wrong in that too??
answered Jul 6 by blr_cool_guy (165 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Go and enjoy her fully. Enjoy her full night
answered Jul 6 by vrslvrslvrs (230 points)
0 like 0 dislike
This is a great question from an Ahmedabad Boy! In Ahmedabad Girls are bolder. The essence of intimacy is being present with each other – explaining their desires with less disruptions, talking to each other, making eye contact, touching each other more, readjusting their expectations and finally make up the moments if both wants.
answered Jul 6 by solliadi (990 points)
0 like 0 dislike

She is asking you to start friends with benefit kind of a friendship and since you want to get intimate with her I would say go ahead and have sex with her. However, set boundaries first with her and you both should respect like you both should stay remain friends and you do not have an intention to start a real relationship with her so if she wants a relationship with you then I would say you should not go ahead but if she wants sex then I would say what is the problem.

However, there are chances that the dynamic of the friendship may change after sex but you both are adults so you both should be ready to face everything. Do you have a doubt that she wants a relationship with you and this is her way of you getting you trapped? In that case I would say you should be careful but if she only wants sex then let your penis enjoy. 

answered Jul 7 by alpesh kapdi (21,135 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Hey 1st of all if u both have feelings for eachother​ than u can but take precautions use condoms during sex...
N there is nothing wrong if she wants to have sex with u it ll not affect ur friendship
answered Jul 9 by Jonika (265 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Hustle-boy,

Sorry for the delay about what you asked in PM. Hope her Birthday is not over.

I am a bit puzzled about what you mean that she wants to get intimate on her birthday. You have admitted that you have a great friendship and you would not like to do something that will spoil this friendship.

You will definitely be able to know what your friend is hinting at. Is she talking about oral sex? The way a woman holds you and hugs you, the type of kisses she shares with you, whether she is comfortable you holding her waistline or bust-line are all indications that you should note.

Your Question :

1. Is it possible to get intimate without intercourse because I want her to be my soulmate.

Answer: Oral Sex can quickly lead to Intercourse as it is difficult to hold back, if the woman is willing to let you have intercourse.

2 . If we become intimate, will the sexual urges come. Will sex become a habit?

Answer: Yes, Once you set a bench mark, sex will keep on happening and goes on to the next level. If you begin with kissing, it can then progress to fondling of breasts and genitals and then to oral sex and finally end in intercourse. Sex is a powerful Sense and once aroused is difficult to control. And if, as you are saying your girlfriend wants to experiment, it will be difficult for you to hold back, without dis-pleasing her. You need to decide how far you want this relationship to go.

Are you meeting her alone at home or in the hotel? How long do you intend spending together?  

Remember, what you do on that day, will have a bearing on your future relationship.

By the way, always better to carry a packet of condoms..   …just in case.
 

answered Jul 12 by longhands1 (68,070 points)
edited Jul 12 by longhands1