Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,956 questions

44,845 answers

33,664 comments

63,401 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

I have a breast feeding Fetish and want kids to suckle my Breasts. Am I normal?

2.3K views
asked Jul 9 in Questions by Riyashastry (135 points)
edited Jul 14 by longhands1

Hi friends,

This is my first question here at AA.

I am Riya Shastry, 26 year old housewife, having a loving husband and a young baby. We stay in the apartment and my husband is very loving guy. I don't have any problems with him.

The problem is my Fetish. Since childhood, I had a fetish of breastfeeding other kids and allowing others to suckle on me.  After my delivery this fetish grew stronger and stronger. I have shared this with my husband. He was helpful and started to suckle my breasts from then on but I am not satisfied with it.

Later, one day without my husband's knowledge, I went to an orphanage to feed the kids there. I feed 3 unknown kids there. I just loved it. This didn't stop me from going further. I then started to find myself a breastfeeding partner. I even tried to breastfeed my nephew but at the last moment I got afraid and stopped it.

So my question is: How can I fulfill my fetish? If I tell this to my husband, he'll just suckle and go away which doesn't do any good to me. I feel a itch in my nipple always to see kids or young boys which makes me feels like breastfeeding them.

Do you think it is a psychological problem and do I need to consult the psychiatrist or is it normal?

Last question: Is it safe to adopt some kids from the orphanage and breastfeed them or find myself a young teenage kid who could be my breastfeeding partner?

Please help me with this. .

Thank you.

Dear Member,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory. We will not approve a New Question if this is not done.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator

 




Please log in or register to answer this question.

7 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

Riya,

Yours is a complicated Fetish. You have clarified later in your comments that you really want to feed your breast milk to young Boys and there-in lies the Fetish.

If it was only about feeding small children or even your husband, that would be acceptable.

ANR (Adult Nursing Relationship or Adult Breastfeeding relationship) is an arrangement where a partner produces milk to share with the other through breastfeeding. For many, there is a sexual aspect to the nursing part of their relationship, but Adult Nursing Relationships (ANRs) are not strictly sexual. Many simply enjoy the act of suckling or exchanging milk while cuddling or watching TV on some nights, while on other nights the milk exchange may be part of their foreplay or sex itself. This may not be limited to heterosexual pairings – there are many women who enjoy the act of suckling another female partner, too.

People's reasons for entering into ANRs can be wildly different. Some women feel lactating makes them feel more connected to their femininity, or provides some sort of emotional satisfaction — and enjoy sharing their milk with partners.

Adult nursing relationships are often seen as taboo, and thought as "freaks," with commenters quick to point out how "gross" the act is. I assure you, that you are not abnormal. I will give you one instance. I gets lots of PMs seeking advice. There was this woman, who was married. She had a fetish of sucking the penises of small boys aged 3-4 years, and often did it with her small nephews and friend’s children. The reason I am telling you this, is that anything is possible.      

You must be having as much trouble trying to explain this fetish as I am about understanding it, ass I presume there is no sexual motive when you want to breastfeed young boys.  

It is noble of you to feed the young boys at the orphanage. But keeping your Husband in the dark about this may cause problems. Explaining to him also would be a problem, as he would insist that you feed your own child rather than someone else’s. Surely, you cannot adopt children, without the knowledge of your husband. How old are the boys (?) you want to adopt for this purpose?     

Do you get the urge to hold the child’s testicles when you are breastfeeding or is it strictly non-sexual. You have gone to great lengths to stress that you have a loving husband and I can understand the guilt you feel because of this fetish.

Breastfeeding is helped by hormones that are secreted in order to produce a bond between mother and child, particularly oxytocin. Oxytocin is often called the "love hormone," and it helps with bonding, creating a feeling of closeness between partners. It is released during arousal and sexual activity, but even more so during nursing. Not only that, its release produces a relaxing effect for both partners. This is backed up by scientific research, which shows that oxytocin can lessen fear and anxiety by reducing activation of the amygdala. Prolactin, the other hormone produced by lactation, has also been shown to lower stress in the person producing it, with lactating women demonstrating less intense responses to adrenaline.

Are you afraid that you may stop lactating and producing milk? Is that a reason why you want to continue suckling so that there is a continuous flow of milk from your breasts?

Drinking human breast milk by adults is quite rampant. There are Bars in Japan, where men can either buy shots of milk or get it straight from the nipple. It happens not only in India, but also in China and Europe.  

I would advise you to get I  touch with Effath Yasmin, a Lactation Consultant who runs Nourish & Nurture Lactation Care & Parenting Education in Mumbai, India.

answered Jul 10 by longhands1 (71,455 points)
selected Jul 13 by Riyashastry
commented Jul 11 by Riyashastry (135 points)
hello.. thanks for spending time and answering my question

yeah i love to breastfeed. i do for my pleasure. i get orgasm by it. That orphanage thing i was selfish there . i feed those kids for my satisfaction so i dont feel its noble by any means

i dont feel any urge in kids testicle . i just want the feeling of somone sucklling on my breast and it gives me lot of pleasure.

yes i am afriad that i may stop lactating. i have started to get more satisfied after i started to lactate so this could also be a reason.

how to contact the person u have said?
commented Jul 12 by longhands1 (71,455 points)

Riya,

Now, you have added another angle to it. You are able to orgasm by this act. You had not told us this earlier. You have not told us how old these boys from the Orphanage were. And if they were teenagers, how you were able to breastfeed at the orphanage itself.

One reason is that you dont feel threatened that it will end in intercourse with the boys. Also, they will be able to suckle for long period of time.

You need to be cautious as depending on their ages, they may disclose what you are doing to attain orgassm (by masturbating in their presence).

You can google the contact I mentioned for advice. 

 

commented Jul 12 by Riyashastry (135 points)
i didnt feed teenager. In orphanage i asked the young baby and feed it. The baby were hardly few months old. i know its dangerous for me to feed any unkown teenager like that
commented Jul 13 by longhands1 (71,455 points)

As long as you feed infants, you will have no problem. In reality you will be doing the orphan infants a favour. There is no need that anyone knows about the enjoyment you get from it.

The problem will start when you move on to next level and want to breastfeed young boys. Though you may be able to control your urges, the young boys may not. Boys as young as 4 can get an erection. Then you will want to suck their little penises. There the problems will start.

Thanks for liking my Answer, written after lots of research.

0 like 0 dislike
Consult a gynaecologist immediately (that too a female) else you'll cheat on your 'loving husband's repeatedly.
answered Jul 10 by gr8gaur (1,680 points)
commented Jul 10 by Riyashastry (135 points)
Why gynaecologist??
commented Jul 10 by gr8gaur (1,680 points)
Google the meaning of gynaecologist, it deals with problems in private parts of women. Here the problem is with your breasts, so see a gynaecologist.
0 like 0 dislike

It is normal as long as you are able to control it but if you are not able to control your fetish and you start taking steps which make your married ruin then I would say you need to see the counselor to understand how to control it. Fetish is a totally normal thing and most of the people do have different and strange kind of fetishes but that does not mean that everyone has to fulfill it as sometimes we are in circumstances where we cannot fulfill it and we should understand this.

You can feed your husband and your own child but I would say there is no need to feed unknown kids that would make your married life derail. However, you can adopt a kid but do not adopt just to fulfill your fetish as you need to look after that kid like parent so if you are ready to take that responsibility that you can adopt an orphan kid. 

answered Jul 10 by alpesh kapdi (21,860 points)
commented Jul 10 by Riyashastry (135 points)
Hello. Thanks for replying. I get what you meant to say but I am just not satisfied with my husband and my baby. I have the urge to feed others. I don't know why but it there in me.
0 like 0 dislike
Hi,
 
Its not a psychological problem. But I would request u to restrict ur feeding fetish to young n infants only. Involving any elder would surely put u in trouble as it will surely lead to sex. Also by feeding kids in orphanage I would say it's a good volunteery act where both the kid n urself are satisfied...N ur fetish will be a blessing in disguise
answered Jul 10 by letschat0921 (815 points)
commented Jul 10 by Riyashastry (135 points)
Hello. Thanks for your reply. Yeah so I went to orphanage to fulfil my dreams but I am not happy with it. I mean I want to feed older kids like in teenager or like that. I know it's too much asking from my side but still I have that fetish
commented Jul 10 by letschat0921 (815 points)
It seems that ur impatience to start a sexual affairs, be honest to urself n think what u want to do. By taking risk of feeding older kids ur asking trouble in ur married life. Ru ready for it?, No doubt it will b fun at the initial stag but it may lead to make trouble like ur older guys disclosing ur status plus blackmail as well. So think before ur leap...
commented Jul 10 by gr8gaur (1,680 points)
Why don't you simply admit that you want to have EMA ? Why beat around the bush ? And you're going to have it even if every single opinion here says no, so why this formality ?
commented Jul 11 by Riyashastry (135 points)
gr8gaur; why are so rude to me? i am  just asking my question if u want to help me then please reply oresle dont bother me please
commented Jul 11 by Riyashastry (135 points)
letschat: yeah i know there is lot of risk in there so i wanted to adapt a kid but it is a bad idea. i feel i should control myself and be happy with my baby and husband
commented Jul 15 by gr8gaur (1,680 points)
I ain't rude and I don't like to bother people, I just simply advice and don't care what people do afterwards. I'm blunt and straightforward and it's not my problem if you mistake my blunt response to rudeness.
0 like 0 dislike
Short answer is its not safe.

Long answer is everyome has some fantasies i have mine attracted to Boobs of mature women than of my age.

But it does not mean we can just fulfill them be carefull try to fullfill ur fetish by ur husband and ur child.
answered Jul 10 by myselfarun (670 points)
commented Jul 11 by Riyashastry (135 points)
yeah u are right.. thanks for ur answer
0 like 0 dislike
When I was child  I have received breast milk from mother and her elder sister.She gets enormous pleasure in doing so.This thing left a permanent impression in my mind.I have sucked breast milk of my wife and another women.I never deprived the child by taking excessive milk.You may feed the needy child,whose mother have insufficient breast milk.
answered Jul 10 by Motilal (6,020 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Hi Riya,

Before answering your question I'd like to say this one (your question) gave me a good feeling or rather say it made me emotional, because I also had almost same feeling / desire to be breastfed by matured ladies, older than me when I was a teenager.

I don't know whether it is too late to answer your question or not, but as I'm new here so I saw this recently, and as I can totally relate mine with yours, so I chose to put an answer to this, and yes, this is my 1st activity in AA.

This isn't a big issue or not a problem at all, sexual things are basic things of humans life, and the activities vary for person to person.

As you mentioned that, you like it for your pleasure, get orgasm by this, and you've mentioned only about young boys and your nephew, so this is very straight and normal.
Some people (men/women) get attracted to aged person, some to their younger, for some age doesn't matter.

Your issue is good enough that you like to be suckled only and that too for younger / teenager boys only, not anything like full sex or intercourse. It is also remarkable that you chose a noble way first by visiting the orphanage to fulfill your desire, hadn't done anything wrong in excitement.

According to me this wouldn't be any sin / crime if you fulfill your desire with any young / teenager guy if you really cannot have control on your fetish. I think it is to cheat own self to miss anything though having oportunity, unless it affect anyone or anything.

If you can have a breastfeeding partner(s) whom you can trust cent percent to keep it totally secret among you, and if you can keep this separate from your family life, that these things never be interfered to your family life, you will not do anything wrong.

As you said you have this fetish since your childhood, in fact I had such fetish since my childhood, so that I know how much tough to get over it, only it can be controlled with strong will and by good intention.

I wished to suck boobs, nipples like a baby by lying on their lap or by lying / seating aside from almost my childhood days, even still I have the same fetish. I had crush on some neighbour aunties and relatives but never got any chance, and never had the courage to tell them, so my desire is still unfulfilled.

After growing up once I got chance get physical with a girl younger than me, and had paid sex for a couple of time. But that never shared to anyone (sharing here because nobody know me here).

As it is 4 months since you've posted this question, I don't know whether you did something or changed your mind, but as per me -
Go farther if and only if you have complete trust on that / those guys, and if you can keep it totally aside of your regular life. Otherwise leave it, not all of our wishes are fulfilled in life.
answered Oct 29 by rahul.sinha (105 points)
commented Oct 30 by Riyashastry (135 points)
Thanks for reply...

I really appreciate u to answer me even after so many days