Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,439 questions

43,644 answers

32,970 comments

62,581 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

I met a gay friend. Is it safe to have sex with him?

728 views
asked Jul 16 in Questions by rajesh2904 (175 points)
edited Jul 17 by longhands1

Few days ago, I met a gay friend. He said he will arrange a place for sex. Should I go for it or not?

Is it safe to have sex with men? What precautions should I take?

Dear Member,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory. We will not approve a New Question if this is not done.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator

 




Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

Rajesh,

You had asked us some time back, whether you were gay. It seems that you have figured out that you are or at least would like to try out the experience.

I have just now posted a detailed Article in the Sex Education Column on the subject. I strongly recommend that you read it. It will give you an idea of what you should expect medically. By the way have you even decided whether you will be a Top or a Bottom? Or what these Terms mean?

 http://www.askanjali.com/137047/sex-education-gay-sex-staying-safe-while-topping-or-bottoming

But, I am aware that what you are looking for is Advice on what precautions you should take before you meet your friend what this experience.

Firstly, Do you know this Person? How well? Have you even met him before? Do NOT go for a stranger. There is too much risk involved.

Let A Friend Know What’s Going On:

Take a screen shot of this person and give it to your friend. Give the details of the Address you are meeting to your Friend. All this is for your safety. Too often we have heard of blackmail taking place in such scenarios.    

Avoid Anonymous Encounters

Never meet up with a total Stranger, who you met online. Most Photos posted online are fake. Always meet before hand for a cup of coffee to know the Person and his background. Do not meet at your Apartment or his. Meet at a mutually agreed place. While entering the Hotel, enter together so that the Hotel Clerk can see you both and may be recollect the image, if things go wrong.

Engaging in this particular type of hookup leaves you more open to robbery and sexual assault, and leaves you in the most vulnerable position you could be in. If this is really your thing, engage in it with a trusted bud and make it a part of the fantasy so you can have the hot sex with only the idea of the danger.

Trust Your Gut Feeling at the First Meeting

Even when you’re talking to a guy online your instincts can tell you whether or not there’s a “creep factor” that you can’t shake off. If you get even a hint that there is something not right about the situation, don’t go.

Do not carry valuables with you like an expensive watch or a Mobile or Credit Cards while going on such encounters.

Ensure that he is of Legal Age. Being caught in a Raid with an under-aged Kid, can get you into lots of trouble with the Law.

Finally, leave out Booze or Drugs at such encounters. You are already taking such risks. Why add more?

 

answered Jul 17 by longhands1 (64,215 points)
selected Jul 18 by rajesh2904
commented Jul 18 by rajesh2904 (175 points)
nice advice given by u,,but i have one doubt sir  u said online partner r not safe go for known person but sir known person can also be harmful to u..he can also blackmail ...
what should i do..
commented Jul 18 by longhands1 (64,215 points)

A known person will not blackmail you as you could blackmail him too. But it may be difficult to find a known person. You must first meet online person and judge his nature and character before you have sex with him.

commented Jul 19 by longhands1 (64,215 points)

rajesh,

Thanks for liking my Answer. I hope I was abe to address some of your doubts. Also read the Sex Education about the STIs and HIV etc.

0 like 0 dislike

If both the partners are healthy then it is safe health wise and you can go ahead if you wish to have sex with a man and want to experience gay sex. It is up to you whether you want to have sex or not but make sure that you are mentally and physically ready for the gay sex as you have to take his penis inside ass too so it is not an easy thing if you are inexperienced one. 

answered Jul 17 by alpesh kapdi (20,515 points)