Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,701 questions

44,232 answers

33,289 comments

63,037 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

How will I know if a woman's pussy is safe to lick?

1.6K views
asked Jul 18 in Questions by curious.dumb (225 points)
edited Aug 1 by longhands1

I am a virgin and have never seen a pussy in real life. I have seen pussy in porn videos, but they always choose only healthy women for the film. So there is no chance that you get  to see that.

So how can I know, if my partner doesn't tell me that she has any infections or problems within her pussy that can make me sick?

Dear Member,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory. We will not approve a New Question if this is not done.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator

 

commented Jul 19 by Motilal (5,525 points)
It is safe not to lick pussy of unknown women.None will tell you that she is infected.



Please log in or register to answer this question.

3 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

That you cannot know unless your partner tells you but if you are an experience one then you may get to know whether the pussy is safe or not by its taste. If a vagina has an infection then you may get bad taste and feel like vomiting but still there are many infections which you may not get by its taste so you have to ask your partner whether she has any infection or not.

If you have a girlfriend then you have nothing to worry but if you choose a partner who is a sex worker then you have so many things to worry. 

answered Jul 19 by alpesh kapdi (21,110 points)
selected Jul 20 by curious.dumb
commented Jul 20 by curious.dumb (225 points)
Mr Alpesh,
Thank you for taking your time to answer my question.
0 like 0 dislike
Curious Dump
I appreciate your concern for hygiene.
Remember the hygenic saying - "Siraf Baap purush ko narak kund me daal na" meaning "Hole is meant for poll only".  
In KYC, you cannot key in your age in name box. The computer will not accept.
answered Jul 19 by solliadi (990 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Pussy is the most sensous organ of the female body. Here the girl likes to get touched, licked and sucked. Health is  always to be taken care of while having sex.

In your case, as you are a virgin, I assume you are having sex with your partner (not sex worker). Ensure the pussy is clean. You can use wet cloths or ask her to wash with water if possible before you give her your head.

Avoid eating pussy, in case she is sex worker as there are more chances of getting infection or sexual diseases.

answered Jul 19 by hustle_boy (135 points)