Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

14,056 questions

45,112 answers

33,832 comments

63,510 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

How to guide my Son about Masturbation?

6.8K views
asked Aug 20 in Questions by dashing prava (405 points)
edited Aug 29 by longhands1

Hi, I'm prava 37 years old lady. I got my answer on my 1st question. Thanx to all the users of Ask Anjali. 1st question was about my son's friend, but now my question is regarding my son.

As I previously mentioned, my hubby who is 50years of age, has no interest in sex now. So I thought of having an extra marital affair. As stated in my last question, i thought of having an a sexual fling with my Son's friend, but after joining "Ask Anjali",  I got my answer that I should not start an affair with that boy.

So now I'm fingering my self and using dildos but still I'm not satisfied. I'm mentally not feeling good. These days my son, who is 18, hass started masturbating. My husband told him to masturbate whenever he feel horny.

I've seen him many times stroking his dick without locking the door and sometimes he does it in the kitchen and the garden. He is thinking no one is watching him. But he is not aware that I'm watching all this. But I cannot talk to him as a mother.

I asked my husband about this and he said let him do as it's natural for his age. He will stop all this after some time. Another problem is some time I'm fantasizing about my son. So I think it may result in mom-son sex.

But I don't want to destroy my relationship with my son. So please friends give me suggestion, how to stop my son from masturbating?

Dear Member,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory. We will not approve a New Question if this is not done.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator

commented Aug 21 by badguy002 (195 points)
Hi
First question is ask by you about sons friend and now regarding your son. Please don't see your son doing. If you really need sex better talk with your hubby or have affair with some person.



Please log in or register to answer this question.

8 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Masturbation is normal thing and your son is only 18 years old. No need to guide him. Right now he does not know much about sexual organs but today's fast growing world everyone can seek any information they want so he will learn on his own. After some time when he knows what is good thing and bad thing for him he will definitely do good things for him.

Another point is your interest for sex and potentially mother-son sex. I really don't like incest sex, but everyone has their opinion. There is a bond between relations like father-son, mother-son. You boy is still young. If you hop into bed with him you can definitely enjoy but you will ruin all the morals of relation between you two. Also you will ruin his life.

Your sex urges are high right now but you stated that you doing fingering and use sex toys but you are not satisfied. So going for young boys and mostly below age 21-22 is not good idea. But it all depends upon situation. But right now you need to calm down and think harder what you really want.

After you know whats your problem then ask here,  people will give you their answers
answered Aug 21 by Harsh.03 (505 points)
selected 19 hours ago by dashing prava
0 like 0 dislike
Your son already know how to masturbate his penis.There is nothing wrong in it.You can interfere if he is doing it excessively.Otherwise,there is no need to guide him.Let him masturbate till he gets married.Stop fantasizing about your son and be sensible.
answered Aug 21 by Motilal (6,200 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Prava ji,
              Actually, there is no real  need for you to stop your son from indulging in masturbation, unless it hampers his normal day to day activities; which  I presume is not the case from what I understand from your question.
           Now coming to your unsatisfying sex life, You have got every right to have sexual gratification as it is a basic need of you as a normal human being.So my suggestion is -discuss this matter with your husband. You may also dress in a seductive way so as to kindle a sexual interest for  your husband in you.
                  If, despite all your efforts ,your husband remains unattentive to your physical needs, then you may try to draw your own son's sexual attention towards you. And if every thing goes according to what I expect then both you and your son will have a sexually fulfilling relationship giving due regards to secrecy and precautions.
             Why should you look outside to fulfill your physical needs which is always fraught with danger at every step,when there is an equally needy one close to your heart  inside your home ?
answered Aug 22 by Hrudananda (120 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Masturbation is quite normal now a days. Actually, my aunt has taught me about these things.

I was a dumb and now I am a gem in these. :) Your son became a man. Now coming to your relationship. There is no harm in guiding your son about masturbation. Talk to him about that incident and say him that it should be done in private.

Actually more than a father, mom can guide her son in that because an erection is caused by females only. You can guide him and help in all ways. This might turn into incest also it your son agrees.

And more over masturbation is quite normal. Why you are wanting your son to stop masturbation?
answered Aug 27 by Ram279 (215 points)
0 like 0 dislike
You should take charge as you are an educated person and sensible mother and inform your son that masturbating is natural but he should not do it anywhere, anyplace.

Just do it by starting normal conversation like does he have any girlfriend?

About fantasy of yours, well there is nothing wrong about fantasizing but its up to you whether to advance them or not.
answered Aug 29 by myselfarun (760 points)
0 like 0 dislike
If he does it openly and carelessly then you should tell him that he should take care about the privacy as such act needs to be done in isolation. Your husband would be the best person to talk to him about it and you can also let him know indirectly that you are aware about it so he becomes more careful about his act. The masturbation is normal at this age but that does not mean that he can do it everywhere.
answered Aug 29 by alpesh kapdi (22,115 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Your are facing a problem which is clear by your question that your are interested in having sex with your own son and getting restless on seeing your son masturbating
Your cannot control a 18 year boy from masturbating its very common for every boy to do for  his satisfaction
Your husband being men cannot tell your son about masturbation but you being a lady you can because a men masturbates thinking a female body and not mens body
answered Aug 29 by pavan350 (870 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Masturbation is normal if it's not done frequently. Better tell him to visit porno sites.. No need to guide a young boy of aged 18 to be advised on masturbation n sex mam. He might have known more than that at 18.
answered Oct 22 by gentleman 42x (175 points)