Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,708 questions

44,241 answers

33,298 comments

63,043 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

My Secretary went to see the Doctor for pimple on her vagina. Should she go again?

2.1K views
asked Aug 26 in Questions by bijun38 (285 points)
edited Aug 29 by longhands1

As all of you know, my Secretary and I have been having sexual relations. She had gone for second delivery and joined work two months back. Some weeks back she had pimples on her face, so she went to the skin specialist.

After meeting the doctor, after a few days she had a pimple like thing in her vagina also, so she met the doctor and told him she had a pimple like thing near her vagina  also. The doctor asked her to show it to him.

After much hesitation she removed her panty and showed her vagina to the doctor. He put on gloves and took a torch. He then put his finger there to examine. He put pressure above the clitoris. She started shivering with enjoyment. Then the doctor asked her whether she had any sexual contact outside marriage?

She said no, because after re-joining the job we had only hand job. The doctor gave her few antibiotics. The pimple got cured from both her face and vagina. He told her to come again next week.

She is telling me that since it is all cured, she doesn't want to go and show her vagina. I am telling go and show the doctor as this time he may try to finger her pussy and give her pleasure.

What do you all recommend? Should she go to the doctor or not and check what he will do next?

Dear Member,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory. We will not approve a New Question if this is not done.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator

featued question



Please log in or register to answer this question.

4 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
It is a Doctor’s profession where he needs to check the vagina but that does not mean that he has bad intention towards her and that is why he asked her to come again. Doctor would examine her on her next appointment to check the recovery and she should go there to get cured completed otherwise it may reoccur if she does not conclude the treatment. From your description I can safely say that the doctor does not have a bad intention towards her otherwise he would have done something to her in the first place. Respect doctor’s profession and have faith in him.
answered Aug 28 by alpesh kapdi (21,135 points)
selected Sep 2 by bijun38
0 like 0 dislike
Bijun38
First of all, tell us whether she is going to the doctor for checking pimples on her face. You have forgotten the main issue.
Doctor are doctors - real professionals. It is the usual practice to confirm whether their prescriptions worked well or not. That is the reason for follow up checkings.
You can also accompany her to get first hand report.I read somewhere on another day, Women are ignorant here. Some girl applied clearsil on nipples thinking that they are pimples.
answered Aug 28 by solliadi (990 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Ask her to visit again but just don't force her and if she finds something fishy this time just stop going there or complain about it perverts are everywhere we should do something about them.
answered Aug 29 by myselfarun (415 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Hi
    Ya she can go and show her pussy for doctors they wont see all of us in a wrong manner so she can show her vagina
answered Aug 31 by mithun mike (140 points)