Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,956 questions

44,845 answers

33,664 comments

63,402 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Do Cuckold Husbands want to take revenge on their wives, if the wives had a sexual past?

1.8K views
asked Aug 28 in Questions by Rati.Anil (260 points)
edited Aug 29 by longhands1

Hi!

I am Rati. I'm 37 years old and married for last 10 years. I love this forum and have gone through lots of old and new questions and answers.

I am curious to know about cuckolding and the husband's psychology behind it.

One of my friends shared with me that her husband is asking her to sleep with a complete stranger. I understand if he expects her to sleep with his or her boss or a friend then it could be for some benefit. But he wishes to see her sleeping with a complete stranger found on some random Site and wishing to see her banged very hard. Does this mean that he is trying to take a revenge on her?

She told me that, since the beginning of their marriage (about 10 years back), he used to like her wearing revealing dresses, but he never asked to sleep with another guy. After several years of marriage, he came to know about her sexual past and then he started asking for it. Later he started threatening (emotional blackmail) to be a hot wife and sleep with strangers. Although he never said it, that as she has sexual past, now she has to sleep with someone else of his choice...

My question is not only about her, but in general. Do all cuckold husbands want to see their wife banged hard by strangers as a part of revenge related to wife's past.

Dear Member,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory. We will not approve a New Question if this is not done.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator




Please log in or register to answer this question.

6 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Rati,

Most Members like you are under the wrong impression. Cuckolding is not the same thing as wanting your wife to have Sex with another person. Cuckolding means being a slave, when the wife and her “Bull” are having sex. This could also mean licking the semen left in the pussy of the wife by the other man or watching and being humiliated by the wife when she is having sex with her Lover or other partner.

Now, since I have cleared what cuckolding means, let us move on to clearing your doubt.

When the husband expresses his wish to see his wife being banged by another man, it is a fantasy and does not necessarily mean that he wants revenge for knowing that his wife’s pussy was filled by another man’s cum earlier. Of course, it would be easier for him to suggest this and also easy for the wife to consider it, as she would have had a taste of being filled in by a man who is not her husband.      

Also, a husband wishes that his wife is fucked by a complete stranger, because it makes him feel comfortable. It gives him a feeling that he is in control. This would not be the case if it was a person known to him or to his wife. So, often a woman may also insist that it is a stranger, who she will not have an emotional attachment later on.   

Rati, I hope you have been reading our Cuckold Corner. It has so much information. You can type cuckold corner in the start searching Box (top right).
answered Aug 28 by longhands1 (71,455 points)
selected Aug 31 by Rati.Anil
commented Aug 29 by Rati.Anil (260 points)
Thank you longhands..

I am reading the cuckold corner and tips posted by you. From those post it was very clear that cuckold is a slave and even hot wives enjoy doing this with bull and cuckold husband.

However, going through questions asked by users, like, "how to make my wife cuckold me" or "want to see my wife banged hard" or "how to convince my wife for sleeping with another man", are leading to a thought that only men want this and women are forced into this.

That's why the thought of revenge came in mind... but now things are more clear...
commented Aug 29 by longhands1 (71,455 points)
Thank You Rati, for your feedback. We appreciate it.

You are right. Most men who have this fantasy of wife having sex with another man, do not want to be a slave. They just want to see their wives being fucked. It gives them a good erection and many cannot get an erection without this fantasy.

Most Women in India are brought up to believe that their Husbands are sacred and they cannot have sex with others when they are married. The scene is slowly changing and women now want pleasure for their own sake.

Almost always, it is the men who initiate such acts and women may give in, after years of being fed with the idea.
commented Aug 31 by longhands1 (71,455 points)
Thank You Rati, for appreciating my Answer.

I agree with you. It is always difficult to choose the Best Answer.
0 like 0 dislike
Rati,

Frankly speaking, I am not able to understand / digest cuckold - I have come across such term from this Forum only. I wonder how much will be the percentage performing either three some or cuckold.

The example you narrated, whether they have any children in their 10 years of married life. There may be some other reason of strained relationship. Many men will not take revenge in this way. Moreover this is not a revenge at all - why he will allow a stranger, whose STD background is not known, to play over his territory.

It appears to be of your friend's imagination.

I may be wrong.
answered Aug 28 by solliadi (1,295 points)
commented Aug 30 by Rati.Anil (260 points)
Yes they have 2 children. And I also consider your point of STD. But, I'm sure all cuckold (in general & not my friend) couples must be choosing to use protection...
0 like 0 dislike
No its not. Cuckolding is about submitting to your wife. She can do whatever she wants. It has nothing to with her oast (?? I cannot understand what User wants to say - Moderator)

Some people get aroused this way by fantasizing about their wife with someone or group, thanks to internet.

Cuckolding is increasing day by day.
answered Aug 29 by myselfarun (670 points)
commented Aug 30 by Rati.Anil (260 points)
May be he is porn addict, who gets please by watching or fantasising than actually involving and doing sex by self with wife. But couldn't understand, why to keep wife on target? Cuckold can also be fulfilled by hiring a escort and a gigolo.
1 like 0 dislike
I do not buy the revenge story here because it does not seem like it. It seems that her husband got the courage to force her to fulfill his wish as he has something with which he can blackmail her and she comes under the dock. He might want to tell her about his desire to her but he could not get the courage but her past works as a weapon for him to use on her.

He is just using her past for his pleasure. If she does not want to sleep with her other man then she should not as she is under no obligation to compel her husband’s order and she should not feel guilt about her past as he does not have a right to hold her responsible because of her past.

What she did before marriage is none of her husband’s business and she should raise her voice against her husband’s demand. However, if she wants to have sex with her other men then she has a great opportunity in front her but here it sounds that her husband is forcing her and she does not want to sleep with anyone so she should talk to her husband and she has to let him know she is not going to give up as she did not do anything wrong for which she has to do something against her wish.
answered Aug 29 by alpesh kapdi (21,860 points)
commented Aug 29 by Rati.Anil (260 points)
Alpesh, your view sounds logical too. As she admitted that since starting only he used to ask her to wear revealing dresses that shows his interest of making his wife noticed by other men and as you rightly said, after knowing her past, he had courage to ask her to fulfil his hidden fantasy.

She too didn't say that she doesn't wants to try another man, but the only concern is, she is not comfortable with a random guy. May be I need to know more from her...
commented Aug 31 by Rati.Anil (260 points)
Hi Alpesh,

Your answer too is one of the best answers. Wish I could select two answers as best.

Thanks for your genuine opinion.

Rati
0 like 0 dislike
I've heard about many men who have similar fantasies of having their wives being fucked by someone else and that is separate from any desire for revenge. It is a sexual pleasure thing only. Your friend's past has nothing to do with it. But her husband is now using it to get her way with her.
answered Aug 29 by Tuff (315 points)
commented Aug 30 by Rati.Anil (260 points)
So it's basically his hidden desire which he is trying to fulfil now using her past. Does that also means so many men, rather than sleeping with other women enjoy watching their wife sleeping with other men. Talking about cuckold here... seems like they get aroused with it.
commented Sep 7 by Tuff (315 points)
Some people get pleasure out of being a cuckold, and some don't. It is one of many fetishes people have.
0 like 0 dislike
Hi rati,

I am a college student currently in final year. I too want to be cuckolded by my wife when I marry, but I don't want to be cuckolded for revenge.

I want my wife to dominate me and make me her slave. I want to treat her as my queen. Seeing her get satisfied gives me immense pleasure and satisfaction.

That is why I want to do it!!!
answered Sep 8 by JORDAN110894 (120 points)