Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,834 questions

44,515 answers

33,464 comments

63,227 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

I want to marry my Chachi. How to tell my Parents?

3.2K views
asked Aug 29 in Questions by pavan350 (730 points)
edited Aug 29 by longhands1

I have told you all in my previous question: How Society treats a widow. My Chachi is a widow and is facing this situation.

She is ill treated by all her Family members and neighbours. I feel very bad about this. I have made my mind to marry her and give her a better life for her future.

Now, I need your advice on how to get permission from my Mom, Dad and others.

Please help me.

Dear Member,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory. We will not approve a New Question if this is not done.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator




Please log in or register to answer this question.

5 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Dear Pavan,
 You are very careful towards your widowed chachi. You are giving her physical pleasure to her. That's should be enough for her after losing her husband. Why are you getting so much emotional. Think about yourself, your parents, think about your future. If you are a Hindu by religion, then let me inform you that according to Hindu marriage act you can't marry your aunt. So it will be better to give him sex till someone comes to your life.
answered Aug 31 by dashing prava (395 points)
selected Oct 11 by pavan350
1 like 0 dislike
Pavan350,

Your chachi may not be blood related and you may marry her.
You also check whether it is as per Indian Law.

Does your widowed chachi agree for this marriage? At 23, how will you support your Family? Are you already working and earning well to maintain a family?
answered Aug 29 by solliadi (1,205 points)
2 like 0 dislike
Your parents wont allow you to do so. If your parent will be bullied for the rest of your life if you do that.

So my advice is you can help her without marring her. Visit her regularly, be supportive and find a person of her age to marry her.
answered Aug 30 by myselfarun (590 points)
commented Aug 30 by wassekaran (505 points)
pavan350 Follow this advice..it will be helpful to you very much in your future..
1 like 0 dislike
It is not an easy job for you to get the permission from them but the good thing is that here it seems that you are determined so you will be able to face all the situations when they go against you and your aunt’s union. There is no magic way to get the permission from them so just let them know that you are in love with your aunt and you want to get married to her and be ready to face their anger but stay firm on your decision.

You have to even be ready to get fired from the house and family as that is going to happen but if you love your aunt then it is your right to get married to her even if your family is against it. The road is not good for you but you can cross it if you both are determined to be with each other against society’s rules.
answered Aug 30 by alpesh kapdi (21,515 points)
0 like 0 dislike
on feb 7 you wanted to bang your tutor's wife in front of him
on feb 28 you are just 18 years old and wanted be a pornstar.
on march 28 your 23 years old and become so attractive that your chachi who is 45 years old and widow becomes mad for you and spread her leg for you. and you fucked her in your house and you live in a joint family. and no one ever notice you or neither heard your chachi moaning.
and now you wants to marry her.

explain this.
answered Aug 30 by Harsh.03 (390 points)