Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,708 questions

44,241 answers

33,298 comments

63,043 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Do Women who wear Nighty or churidar, not wear anything inside?

2.4K views
asked Aug 29 in Questions by Akash Ranjan (335 points)
edited Sep 5 by longhands1

Hi guys,

I have seen many women wearing nighty or chudidar, not wearing any inner clothes like bra or panty. This can be seen by their nipple line and ass. Do they wear such type of clothing to attract boys?

What about women who wear salwar - kameez? Dont they wear anything inside? Yesterday I was coming from the market on my motor bike. On the way, there was heavy rain. I was completely wet. There were 2 women wearing their traditional dress. They might have been 30-35 years old. They were also completely wet and asked me for lift.

When I stopped my bike, I could see their nipples. I gave them lift. When they sat behind me, I could feel that she was not wearing any underwear also. I soon got an erection. I could not see their faces. At first, I felt uncomfortable but after that I took them to their house as I am always feeling happy in helping others.

So, my question is: Do some women who wear Gowns and loose garments, not wear any undergarments?

Dear Member,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory. We will not approve a New Question if this is not done.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator

featued question



Please log in or register to answer this question.

10 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
I am not sure how many don't wear it while going outside, however if you talk about me, I hate to wear it at least at night (bed) time... it also depends on size of once breast if they require to wear bra or not. Wearing panty or not is totally personal choice, apart from periods days...

My husband also asked me once, why I regularly remove bra at night and do all ladies do that? I told him to wear bra for a whole day and check if he is comfortable. Of course, he didn't do that, but never asked me again.

But surely, while going out I prefer to wear it for hiding free show to boys ;-) and to avoid bouncing and sagging during day to day activities.

So yes, during non active times and with soft night suits or gown, I don't prefer to wear undergarments. In fact no one in our home wears those at night time.
answered Aug 30 by Rati.Anil (260 points)
selected Sep 12 by Akash Ranjan
commented 5 days ago by Rati.Anil (260 points)
Thank you so much Akash.
It feels so good when someone appreciates for genuine answer.
0 like 0 dislike
It is something I do not think anyone can generalize because it depends on person to person. I was in a sexual relationship with one of mature women and she used to wear always nightly but she used to wear under garments at the same time so I do not buy your arguments that the women who wear nightly or chudidar do not wear anything inside.
answered Aug 30 by alpesh kapdi (21,135 points)
0 like 0 dislike
It depends on the woman..Most of the times i mean when they are at home they do not wear the undergarments(especially the bras and petticoat)..When they go out of the home the wear the undergarments and go.At night almost most f the woman does not wear the bras..In south india village woman wear the lungi type garment and blouse when they at at home..

Have a great day ahead..
answered Aug 30 by wassekaran (500 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Commonly ladies wear inner garments mostly while they go out of their house because it may look vulgar at some time
But at home some ladies don't wear inner garments because nobody will be there at home to see her assets other then her family members so she breaks little loose at her home
But as my point of view a lady mostly wear inner garments at all time
answered Aug 30 by pavan350 (700 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Akash Ranjan

What do you prefer - Wearing Cotton shirts or Synthetic filament shirts?

If you ask me, the women who wear nighty should not wear bra or panty. Nighty is a casual wear. Bra and Panty contain Elastene or Spandex. It is not comfortable or even not advisable to wear 24 hours. It is to be worn where it is necessary - in office or outside.

Not wearing bra/panty does not mean, they are deliberately doing to attract boys. Sometimes laziness to change the dress to visit nearby places.

If all start following what should be, Akash will not get an opportunity to give lift; his eyes will not get an opportunity to trigger an erection. You should not ask too many questions while enjoying.
answered Aug 30 by solliadi (990 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Hi,
The answer here should be pretty simple, it is a personal choice!. Now consider this can you tell whether all males who wear pajama or a dhoti will not be wearing a under wear!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Its as simple as that.....Now not wearing under garments is a personal choice, there could be multiple reasons/justification for the same. So please remove the thought that all those wonderful ladies out there who without under garments are out to seduce guys!!!!!!!!
answered Sep 3 by Sudeep Mohan (3,095 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Hello Akash,

The wearing of inner clothes depends on their personal way. Most of South Indian ladies wear saree when they go out. But in this present generation mostly married/unmarried ladies wear churidhars and Western clothes.

When we went to out we wear petticoats and underwear is a must and should be worn.
When we women are at home, we wear nighty without any inner wear on top but always use lower wear. Because at home women are busy working.

So they don't take its a big issue. Sometimes we don't use makeup also when we are at home.

It depends on each one's choice.
answered Sep 3 by kamanasak (180 points)
0 like 0 dislike
It's depends upon their personal choice. We can't say that all women's choices are the  same. It varies, for example: my professor. She wants to be quickly touched by me, even in functions, she doesn't wear underwear and bra even in Saree.

If she wants to tease me in her home she wears both with nighty. It depends upon her mind set. So we can't say anything.

Thanking you
Coolcracker.
answered Sep 4 by Coolcracker420 (310 points)
0 like 0 dislike
It depends on the person and the location. My mom wears only underwear and not bra when in public and only a nightie and no underwear when at home but my neighbour wears bra and underwear all the time.
answered Sep 5 by Anonymous101 (410 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Yes mostly women in their home they wont wear any inners , i just know it by seeing my elder sister, she wont wear any kind of inners in home but when she went out she will wear her bra. May be it will be comfortable for them and they feel secure in home , so they wont wear inners in home
answered Sep 5 by kartheek reddy (130 points)