Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,956 questions

44,845 answers

33,664 comments

63,397 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

I quickly ejaculate when I fuck my wife after a long time gap. Why?

2.1K views
asked Sep 6 in Questions by Shy Man (140 points)
Hi sex lovers,

I usually come to an end very quickly when I fuck my wife after a long time,  like after a few days.

I am going to fuck her after a one and half months gap. I want to know the reason and also looking for the solution that can help me out to fuck her at least till 20 to 25 minutes.



Please log in or register to answer this question.

6 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Shy Man,

What you have described is common and happens with all men. Since you have not had sex for such a long time, the excitement builds up and your frenulum becomes so sensitive that the moment you make penetration, the semen is displaced and you ejaculate.

So what should you do? You should masturbate about half an hour before having sex with your wife, and then have sex. Why is this? Because there is a male refractory period, which make take a few minutes to a few days (depending on age) which makes having sex difficult immediately. Women don’t have such problems and can orgasm (cum) many times immediately.     

After ejaculation, the sympathetic nervous system makes your body to calm down. This activates the release of neurotransmitters, which cause the smooth muscle in the penis to contract, making the penis flaccid.

Remember, you don’t always need an erection to please your partner. You have 10 fingers, a tongue and if you have some sex toys, you can make your partner orgasm first and then you can penetrate. Use penetration for the last.
answered Sep 7 by longhands1 (71,455 points)
selected Sep 7 by Shy Man
commented Sep 7 by Shy Man (140 points)
Hi, Your answer was not only impressive it was also scientific. I liked your answer very much. I thank you so much to reply me. Many many thanks for your precious time.
commented Sep 7 by longhands1 (71,455 points)
Shy Man,
Thank You for liking my Answer. It feels great when someone appreciates the hard work we put in.
0 like 0 dislike
I think there is nothing abnormality here.This happens in real life.I have experienced so.This is primarily due to over excitement.We should control our nerves to prevent early discharge.Second attempt after a requisite interval yield good result.
answered Sep 7 by Motilal (6,020 points)
commented Sep 7 by Shy Man (140 points)
Hi thank you  so much to answer my question.
0 like 0 dislike
Simple. Its natural. Why do we get sleep very quickly when we have not slept for long? Why do we eat so quickly why we are very hungry?

Same principle applies here as well. We develop potential when we haven't met the basics of our body. So relax my friend. So what do we do?

Just try the next session after 30 minutes of first sex. See the magic of long sex. All the best.

Don't forget to post the result here. :-D
answered Sep 7 by coolncute (840 points)
commented Sep 7 by Shy Man (140 points)
Hi, very nice explaination.  I  thank you  so much to answer my question.
0 like 0 dislike
It happens because of the excitement which you are going to get after a long time so there is nothing abnormal and you cannot do anything about it. However, if you want to fuck her for longer time then go for the second round right after first one and see the result. There is no process which makes you fuck your wife for 20-25 minutes as you desire as it depends on person to person.

I do not find anything abnormal in your case so no one can suggest you the way out because there is no problem. I usually am able to fuck my partner for more than 15 minutes but if I have sex with my partner after a long time then I cannot hold my ejaculation more than 3-4 minutes but in the second round I would be fine and can  be able to fuck her for the longest.
answered Sep 7 by alpesh kapdi (21,860 points)
commented Sep 7 by Shy Man (140 points)
Hi, thank you  so much to answer my question. I also thank you to share your experiences.
0 like 0 dislike
Is your wife's vagina tight? Then you will cum quickly.
If your wife's vagina is loose, then you will last longer.

Try using dotted condom. You may last longer.
answered Sep 7 by vrslvrslvrs (230 points)
commented Sep 7 by Shy Man (140 points)
Hi, first of all many many thanks to give your valuable time to answer my question. I want to mention here that sometimes I ejaculate  immideately after having a condom on. Is this any big problem or just a part of normal sexual life as my above problem?
0 like 0 dislike
Shy Man
Wife is not going to run away immediately. She will be available for your subsequent plays, even if she comes after a gap of 45 days. Who has given you the target to fuck for 20 to 25 minutes?
answered Sep 8 by solliadi (1,295 points)
commented Sep 8 by Shy Man (140 points)
O yes, definitely! you're right.  by the way, thanks for the very cool answer.