Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,947 questions

44,825 answers

33,656 comments

63,373 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

My Professor and Aunt are fighting over me.

3.7K views
asked Sep 8 in Questions by Coolcracker420 (620 points)
edited Sep 10 by longhands1

Thanks to everyone who took trouble in answering my questions. Now, I have a new problem.

I had a professor, aged 38 who was a  friend of my Mom. She helped me in my studies. Suddenly she vanished into thin air, but after sometime she came back and divorced her hubby. I was her favourite student and we became close to each other due to strong old bonds.

She even said she loves me. I respected her and even protected her. Now, the problem. She invited me to come over for her birthday and we became vulnerable to each other. She gave me a hand job. Everything was OK until she found 3 missed calls from my mom's Sister. She asked me about the calls. I told her the calls meant nothing to me and we do not have any feelings for each other.

She became angry but somehow I cooled her. She became very afraid that I would leave her. She was saying, she thinks that my aunt wants me.

My queries are:

1) Why was she calling me, if she doesn't want me ?

2) She calls me and says its on behalf ofmy grand mother. I don't know why my grand mother (aged 91 years) can't call herself?

3) When I purposely asked her come in my favourite colored saree, there was no reply. Then why all these?

4) My mom's sister calls me, frequently on Sundays asking me to go to the market to get meat, but I rejected her request many times. Now, she wants me to bring meat for her too, so that she will come to my house and collect it. This things make my professor upset. On seeing her sad, I also get sad.

Could you all please help me, so that my professor will be happy. I tried to listen to her end if she was kissing me on phone, but I don't get anything.

Thanking you

Coolcracker

Dear Member,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory. We will not approve a New Question if this is not done.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator

commented Oct 15 by Motilal (5,995 points)
You are playing with fire.At your age sex indulgence with your Professor and other will ruin you.Devote more time to build your career.
commented Nov 6 by Motilal (5,995 points)
I have gone through your update just now. Perhaps her and she means your Professor. On one side she gave you handjob and complained your father.She seems to be cunning and dangerous women.Dump her and devote yourself for M.Tech and build your bright future.Get married at an opportune moment and enjoy healthy conjugal life.
commented Nov 7 by Coolcracker420 (620 points)
Iam sorry sir.here she means my mom's sister.
I should have mentioned it before, my bad.



Please log in or register to answer this question.

4 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
It is natural for women to get upset when other women come in their way but here you have to play a big role to make her feel secure that she has nothing to worry and you will never leave her because of her. Keep reassuring her whenever you get a chance or she gets upset. You should think how to stay away from your aunt and let your professor know how you will be away from her.

With time she will understand that you will not leave her and your aunt will understand that you want to stay away from her. However, why does she often call you is something she can only reveal because there is nothing here which shows that she wants to be with you in an intimate relationship.
answered Sep 9 by alpesh kapdi (21,850 points)
selected Sep 29 by Coolcracker420
commented Sep 9 by Coolcracker420 (620 points)
Thanks for the reply alpesh kapdi. Last time my professor was upset in some matters. I went to her home and talked to her. Then gave her my shoulder to rest her head.

Coming to my aunt. She some times calls me for my grandmother's requirements. You may be right. She was doing this casually. That is why, when I met with an accident, I went to my aunt's home for Medicine and wanted to show her. I was about to remove the pant then she moved immediately out of the room. Then I thought all is well. But when my professor found my phone she asked why she is calling this many times.

May be I think I was over thinking or she might be playing with me.

So could you please tell if my aunt has playing with me.
0 like 0 dislike
Coolcracker420
I really pity you. This is the issue with the ladies older by a decade, seen you growing. Both are using you as a page boy. Beware. You do have your self esteem. Take care and move forward in your career.
answered Sep 8 by solliadi (1,275 points)
commented Sep 9 by Coolcracker420 (620 points)
Thanks for the comment solliadi. Yeah, I am moving forward in my career. She was the one who was helping for my Master's preparation.

So, I really consider my professor feelings. I think it's my responsibility to look about her.
1 like 0 dislike
Hi coolcracker,

There are 2 women you need to choose from. You can be in relationship with both, but if anyone finds out about your relationship with the other you are in big trouble. Then at that time both may leave you.

Your maternal aunt is your family member, so you can visit her many times you wanted and there is very less chance for doubts from others. On the other hand, your professor who is divorced, and you frequent visit to her will not go unnoticed.

It looks like your aunt is playing with you and your professor is in love with you. You know them very well. If you try, you can get your aunt, but you need to cut connections with your professor. If you want to be with your professor you need to get rid of your aunt, so it's your choice whom you want to choose.
answered Sep 8 by Harsh.03 (435 points)
commented Sep 9 by Coolcracker420 (620 points)
Harsh.03, thanks for the reply. Yeah my professor said she loves me. So I was away from my aunt, but seeing her worrying is making me sad.

I too love her from my bottom of my heart.
1 like 0 dislike
Don't float in fantasyland.You are 22 only.Devote more time in building your career.Abstain from your Professor and Aunt in doing sex.Both are jealous about each other and making you scapegoat.Pay them due respect.
answered Sep 9 by Motilal (5,995 points)
commented Sep 11 by Coolcracker420 (620 points)
Motilal thanks for your reply. I was very fortunate to get reply from you. The way you reply to the questions are very good and straight forward, but what I want to say is,I respect them.

That is why I don't touch my aunt without her permission and started to prepare for masters. My professor is helping me very much. She said, we will make love after I get good seat in masters and she wants to complete her PhD.

What ever it is ,we respect each other goals. I don't possess the idea of female anatomy, but I know how to respond to people who understand me.

Thanking you
Coolcracker.
commented Oct 15 by Motilal (5,995 points)
Thanks.I am your well wisher.You are just like my student or son.Two sex partners may apprise each other about their erotic spots.You may read a standard sex book.
commented Oct 16 by Coolcracker420 (620 points)
Thank you, Sir for your kind words. I will make sure that I control sex rather than let sex control me.

I am very  sure everything is under my control.