Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

14,221 questions

45,606 answers

34,199 comments

63,698 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

I have been thinking about my cousin Sister and what is on her mind?

2.2K views
asked Sep 18, 2017 in Questions by Donalddefoe (210 points)
edited Sep 19, 2017 by longhands1

Hi Guys,

This is again about my cousin sister, that I had told you in my earlier Post. She is still separated from her husband and living with her mother and two kids. I am in college now and believe me, I have been trying to get her out of my  head but cant.

We sometimes chat on FaceBook about normal stuff, but I wonder if anything else goes on in her head. The situation is tricky because she is close to my mom. If something goes horribly wrong, I am afraid she will tell my mom (worst case scenario).

Hee is a recap.

1. She is in her early thirties.

2. 3 years back when she visited our house, she confided in me about her suicidal thoughts.

3. She tried to learn Maths from me for her exams.

4. Has kept her head on my lap often.

etc...

Just need your guidance as to what to do now.

Dear Member,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory. We will not approve a New Question if this is not done.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator




Please log in or register to answer this question.

3 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Nothing suggests that she wants something from you so I would say stay away from her and do not try to take the advantage of her situation rather I would say you need to be her support and now it is your duty to protect her and help her. You should play the role of responsible brother as she is in a vulnerable stage of the life. However, the matter would be different if she had given you any signal that she wants to be with you in an intimate relationship but so far nothing like this.
answered Sep 20, 2017 by alpesh kapdi (22,620 points)
selected Sep 25, 2017 by Donalddefoe
0 like 0 dislike
Donald,

It’s easy to tell what is on your Sister’s mind. There is nothing. She is behaving like a normal cousin sister would do.

But I can tell what is on your mind. You have been reading too many Cousin Sister Incest Stories and even an innocent action on her part, is giving you an erection. Stop masturbating thinking about such harmless acts on her part. Just because she confided in you about her marital problems (and they were not even about sex), you have been wondering if she wants you in bed.    

I don’t blame you. At 19, and with a permanent hard on in your pants, you get the crazy idea, that you are God’s answer to her prayers. But sex is the last thing on her mind and surely it is not sex with you.  

Your earlier Post spoke about your lust for your Uncle’s wife and your vivid imagination. You have not told us what happened next.

Stop fantasizing and concentrate on your career. Better still get a Girlfriend of your age and then ask for our guidance.
answered Sep 19, 2017 by longhands1 (75,100 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Donald
Are you loving her? She occupied you fully. Wait for 2 to 3 years. Complete your studies. You are a man of purpose. You propose her to marry after that.
answered Sep 19, 2017 by solliadi (1,705 points)