Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,842 questions

44,521 answers

33,468 comments

63,228 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Does my Girlfriend truly love me or Is she just a gold digger?

1.6K views
asked Sep 30 in Questions by d106 (125 points)
edited Oct 1 by longhands1

I am 23 years old and in a relationship since past 4 years.  We are both in love with each other. Problem is I am confused whether she really loves me or is just a gold digger, looking to have a good time.

I am financially in a good position. She never meets me in private, and whenever we meet, it is in a public place and there us no privacy.

She wants clothes, gold ring, gifts and many more things from me. If I tell her ...let us go shopping, then she will be most willing to meet me and manage it somehow, but if I ask her to meet me alone she will never agree and give some reason that she is not able to meet me.

We have never had sex. I wish to have sex, but she wants it only after marriage. Sometimes, I get frustrated but I am the kind of guy who never broke a relationship just for sex.

She never cares about my emotions and feelings. I had met with a serious accident, but she only met me once and acted like nothing serious had happened (but she told me she cried).

She always wants something expensive from me, but nowdays I never give her anything so she always gets angry with me. I told her to break this relationship because we both are not happy but she does not want to break this relationship and wants to marry me soon.

She treats me and behaves in a totally opposite way. She is only concerned about money, expensive gift and wants to show off to the world what she has. I want true love and passion. I don't care much about money because money comes and goes.  Only love matters to me. She says I am boring. I told herr to leave me but she does not do so.

So, I have girlfriend. We  meet only once or twice a year. Just sit side by side. No sex. If I want to walk out of this relationship she never lets me go!!

Plzzzz help me!

Dear Member,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory. We will not approve a New Question if this is not done.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator




Please log in or register to answer this question.

6 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Tell me, is your girl-friend good looking? I assume she is, in which case, considering your overall confusion,  you need to ask yourself why you are in 'love' with a beautiful girl, since beauty is only skin deep? Will you be able to 'love' someone who is not attractive?

The reason I am fairly certain she is attractive is, you are 'requesting' her to leave you. If she were not pretty , you would have dumped her long back. Do not "request' her to leave. Just LEAVE her if you think she is after your money.

It's a universal rule - Men look for beauty while women look for a better provider. The more pretty the girl is ( or perceives herself), the richer ( provider, can be money  or power) the man needs to have.

Like its natural for you to fall in love with a beautiful girl, its natural for the girl to fall in love with a someone who has more money and power .

And also, as a side note, men do not fall in 'love'. Its women who do... You need to figure out the meaning of this.
answered Oct 2 by blore.guy (285 points)
selected Oct 4 by d106
commented Oct 4 by d106 (125 points)
Yes bro
She is beautiful & hot
Thanks for ur help.it helps me a lot
commented Oct 5 by gr8gaur (1,660 points)
Even I would like to the meaning of your last sentence @blore.guy.
1 like 0 dislike
Bro, she is using you for her fun only. Break up and search for some one else who cares you.
answered Oct 2 by praveen5757 (180 points)
1 like 0 dislike
You've a gold digger. She meets you only when she has to shop. If you still want to test her, call her for shopping but when she comes, say you are not feeling well and can't go.

If she gets angry, then be sure that your girlfriend is a gold digger. If she shows concern, then it means she has a soft corner for you.
answered Oct 2 by arun6543210 (105 points)
1 like 0 dislike
It seems that she is a gold digger and you know that so break up would be the best thing you should go for it. Whether she allows you or not you should break the relationship and go on no contact with her but make sure that you give her reasons why you want to break up so she gets closer. It is clear that you both are not for each other so break up with her and find out someone who loves you as a person and does not love you because of the money you have.
answered Oct 2 by alpesh kapdi (21,515 points)
1 like 0 dislike
Of course she is a gold digger!  Not that she refuses to bed you but that every single time you mention shopping,  she's game else not.

The best idea to test her is to restrict yourself from calling and meeting her,  let her take initiative.  If she doesn't,  then you have your answer.  But,  if she does then let her know you ain't interested in shopping or anything.

And if you know that she's a gold digger then dump her ASAP or she'll dig a financial grave for you.
answered Oct 2 by gr8gaur (1,660 points)
1 like 0 dislike
Say the exact things to your gf and see her reactions i does not feel that u r in relationship .... If she's willing to change these things for the sake of your relationship
answered Oct 5 by rockstar536 (485 points)