Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,952 questions

44,833 answers

33,661 comments

63,377 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

My mom has a relationship with her colleague.what should I do?

2.7K views
asked Oct 14 in Questions by kalpa (170 points)
edited Oct 16 by longhands1
One day, I saw my mom standing in front of her lover. Suddenly he put his hand on mom's boobs over the nighty. I thought mom would give him a slap, but she didn't show any reaction.

I was very amazed. I Guess she is being fucked by him.

I am 22 years old and my mom is 38. Her Lover is 41.

What should I do?



Please log in or register to answer this question.

7 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
You cannot do anything and even if you can do anything then you should not do as it is not your business what she does in her personal life. You should consider her adult enough to understand what she does and capable enough handle everything as it is her personal life and being a son you should not intervene.

However, if she is not able to play the role of the mother responsibly because of her affair with her colleague then there is a thing to worry. You do not like it since no one wants her mother to have an affair outside the marriage but you might not be the aware of her personal life and what makes her to go for the affair so just stay out of it.
answered Oct 17 by alpesh kapdi (21,850 points)
selected Oct 21 by kalpa
0 like 0 dislike
How can you be too sure that she is having an affair with him? May be she wanted to discontinue the affair.

It is the only scene you saw, but she might have slapped him after you left. You did not mention anything about your father. If you want answers, you have to  ask her directly with serious voice.

She might be blackmailed or trapped. Tell her to stop all these. If in case she is a Divorcee, you may have no right to interfere because it's her life .

Good luck
Coolcracker.
answered Oct 17 by Coolcracker420 (635 points)
commented Oct 21 by kalpa (170 points)
I saw mom talking to him almost topless only a towel on boobs after bath.is it normal?
commented Oct 22 by Coolcracker420 (635 points)
No.it might not be normal.but anyway you have no right to interfere in her life.you don't what might be going on her married life.if in case of any problem, she will deal with it herself as it was her life.better focus on studies/job/career.

Good luck
Coolcracker.
0 like 0 dislike
Kalpa,

Do not guess on your own. How you have concluded that he is her lover. Who is he? Where did you see them - in your house. Whether your father knew him? When you saw the incident, what is your mother's reaction?

Your Answer to all these questions will help us to give you a better Answer and Advice.
answered Oct 17 by solliadi (1,275 points)
commented Oct 21 by kalpa (170 points)
My dad know him.he is our neighbour too.i saw many times mom talking to him almost topless only towel on boobs after bath.mom came home from school (being a school teacher) with him on bike.
0 like 0 dislike
Really?

So you were born when she was 16!

Expecting that it was just some typing error let me try help You.

I too faced the same problem Bro. My Mum used to sext and make late night phone calls with random guys. I could hear her speaking of things in aroused manner in late nights when I wake up for something.

But till date she has not made any physical advances.

First of all, I too didn't know what to do and later realised there is nothing we can do about it. We had quarrels and I would hint to her that I know everything, but it didn't make a lot of change.

Later I tried to see her as an adult and slowly it will sink in to You.

Best of luck.
answered Oct 17 by agru (255 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Your mom had child marriage?  She had you at 16!!!!!  Anyways,  I say either warn her or tell it to your father.
answered Oct 17 by gr8gaur (1,680 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Do nothing, just concentrate on your studies and keep your mind on on own business.
answered Oct 17 by SamRin (715 points)
0 like 0 dislike
You should warn you mom by reading news from a paper how extra marital affair ruined a family. I think she will feel guilty and understand that you knoe that now.

Keep giving her signs that you know rhat and she should avoid now. If these things dont work just go to to your dad and explain everything.
answered Oct 21 by myselfarun (670 points)