Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,952 questions

44,836 answers

33,662 comments

63,377 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Was my Wife a Virgin or did she have Sex before Marriage?

3.1K views
asked Oct 17 in Questions by neel.iamforlove (150 points)
edited Oct 17 by longhands1
Hello Anjali Aunty and her team,

I have read many Articles about Virginity on this Website. We are told that when a woman has sex for the first time, she breaks her seal and so loses her virginity. At that time she will have a bleeding vagina, feels pain and can't walk very well after having sex for the first time.

I am modern world man. I know that playing or cycling can break a woman's hymen ans so she can lose her virginity.

Now, my doubts:

My wife did not feel pain while having sex for the first time (suhagrat)? Also her vagina did not bleed. She was enjoy our first sex and doing very well, performing like she had experience of the past.

When I entered her pussy, her pussy was very wet and my dick entered on just first try. She also walked very well after our first sex.

My doubt is : Was she a Virgin or did she have sex with somone else before marriage?



Please log in or register to answer this question.

9 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Your doubts are meaningless. You mentioned that she was wet. A well lubed pussy is perfect.

She may have good idea about sex by hearing from friends or watching porn. There is no harm in enjoying good sex.

Don't think rubbish. Enjoy your life.
answered Oct 17 by tatsme (195 points)
selected Oct 22 by neel.iamforlove
commented Oct 22 by neel.iamforlove (150 points)
Dear All,

You misunderstood me.

I am not doubting  my wife. I just asked questions for knowledge, it's that true or false. If a lady is having sex for the first time, then does she feel pain when she walks?

I have no Problem with her past. If she had, why she not confess with me? I am really a broad-minded person.
commented Oct 22 by tatsme (195 points)
It really depends person by person based on their body built and how can much pain they can handle. If you are wife is average height and weight, this is nothing for her. If you have oversized thing then we have think about other aspects.
0 like 0 dislike
Women don't have trouble walking after having sex the first time. That's a myth from the movies. You said that your wife had a very wet pussy, which means she was very turned on and that is why both of you enjoyed your wedding night.

Move forward from there. Everything else is meaningless. If she is a good person,  it wouldn't matter if she was a virgin or not. If she is a bad person, she can make you miserable even if she was a virgin.
answered Oct 17 by Tuff (315 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Neel,

Shame on you.

You say that you are a modern Man, but your thinking is like that of a villager.
When you are aware that a woman can lose her hymen in different ways, without having sex that why are you doubting her virginity.

There is a difference in a woman’s hymen being broken (due to use of tampons, exercise, masturbation etc) and loss of virginity. Loss of virginity can happen only when a woman has sexual intercourse.  

If your wife had been masturbating (before marriage) then she will not feel the pain during sex. Using fingers or other objects, will break the hymen and so later on when the penis penetrates there will not be any pain.   

You should think that you are lucky that your wife is well lubricated during sex and she is enjoying sex with you. So many women do not enjoy sex and even do not want to have sex with their partners.

Finally, no marriage can survive if there is no trust in the marriage. Today you are doubting her virginity, tomorrow you will be doubting that she is having an affair.

Be practical and trust your wife, if you want your marriage to be a Success.
answered Oct 18 by longhands1 (71,435 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Neel,

When was your marriage?
Have you entered her pussy only once, that too in first night?
From your description, it appears that you have, so far, not fucked well in deep.
answered Oct 19 by solliadi (1,290 points)
0 like 0 dislike
You should have made all these kinds of inquiries before marriage. Now that you are married, you need to act in a more mature and responsible way, more becoming of a husband and to-be father.

I am willing to bet that the problem right now, is with you and your sense of in-adequacy ( probably because of your lack of experience with women). Whatever the case, you need to overcome these negative thoughts and focus on the present and plan for the future. Otherwise, she will start losing respect for you ( and you will never know).

As a beginning, why don't you ask these questions to your wife ?
answered Oct 19 by blore.guy (305 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Stupidity at its best.

How gracefully you posted this ridiculous question here. Great.

Does it matter if she is virgin or not or the respect and love you get from her that matters to you?

It's none of your business if she is virgin or not..that was her life and she lived it up in whatever way she wanted. The thing that matters is commitment you get with each other and that's it.

Don't hang on to nonsense stuffs.
answered Oct 20 by sharmanatasha87 (605 points)
0 like 0 dislike
All those things that you mentioned concludes that she is not a virgin. I may be wrong but what matter here is that she enjoyed your first sex. Is that not enough? Why you are so worried about her past?

Past is past, so move on. Enjoy her as she enjoyed you. Her wet pussy says it all.
Hope I helped you.
answered Oct 20 by myselfarun (670 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Dear friend from what you have described your wife was sexually active prior to marriage. Bleeding is not prrof of virginity. A virgin girl's vagina is very tight and for first few insertions it is very difficult to enter.

Virginity and what she did before marriage does not matter. What should matter is how much she loves you.
answered Oct 25 by sinistersam88 (435 points)
0 like 0 dislike
i take it you are a nice and naive guy with a genuine doubt..

well all women don't feel pain.. in fact most don't..
i for instance stayed away from penetration.. as i feared pain.. which in turn didn't let me get turned on initially.. and then i didn't get wet.. which did give me pain as my body didn't let the penis go in easily..

now for your query.. there's generally no bleeding.. in the first time.. all though it can happen too.. depends on the hymen.. sometimes it's so flexible that it doesn't tear.. sometimes it does get torn a bit and most of times it's already torn..

if your wife had enjoyed even masturbation before marriage it would have been torn.. mebbe..
that can also explain that she knew how to handle your penis..
but over all what you mentioned can also imply that she had experience before..
it should also mean that she was as desperate for sex and was really a virgin but had enough experience from masturbation and videos..
it's actually hard to say..

the only person who can tell whether she was a virgin or not is herself..
some women Are so stretched due to masturbation before their first time that even a regular sized penis shall easily go in if she is wet.. that doesn't make her a non virgin..

but i suggest you drop the idea to find out about this.. and rest the issue in your head.. peacefully
answered Oct 27 by meesha (160 points)