Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

14,068 questions

45,147 answers

33,854 comments

63,522 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Saw my younger sister sucking my brother-in-law's penis. How to handle this situation?

3.7K views
asked Oct 21 in Questions by manitpr (125 points)
edited Oct 23 by longhands1

Hi,

My name is Madhan. I have two sisters. The elder one is Dhivya and the younger one is Yamuna. Yamuna is studying final year, BSC. My elder sister got married 6 months ago. Her hubby is one of our relative’s son. His name is Vignesh.

Last week, my sister Dhivya and her husband Vignesh, came to our house for celebrating Diwali. Yesterday night at 8.00 pm, me, my mom and dad were chatting with my sister Dhivya. My sister Yamuna , Vignesh and one of my neighbour’s little boy were watching movies in my laptop in my upstairs bed room.

At that time there was a power cut in our area. So the little boy’s mom come to our house to take her son back home. I went upstairs and saw he was playing outside the room and the bed room door was slightly opened. I casually looked in and was shocked. I could not believe my eyes. Yamuna was sucking Vignesh’s penis and he was squeezing her boobs. They could not see me, as I was standing outside in a darker place and my laptop also placed facing them.

After watching this, I was completely stunned. I silently took the boy down to his mom downstairs. After 15 minutes, I went upstairs to call Yamuna, but at that time the door was locked. And I couldn’t hear any sound from inside. I wanted to break the door and slap both of them.

After 30 minutes, they both came down laughing as if nothing had happened between them, but I know that they were making out inside.

I don’t know how to handle this situation and need your advice. 

Dear Member,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory. We will not approve a New Question if this is not done.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator




Please log in or register to answer this question.

6 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Madhan,

I think you should speak with the younger sister in person and explain her clearly that she is spoiling her elder sister's life. Meanwhile, if she is in final year, you should start seeing a boy for her. If she has a boy friend or so you shall consider that as well.

However, you need to be little more matured in this regard, as this might disturb the family if you disclose to elders in the family.

An alternate option is enrolling your younger sister for a master's program elsewhere, not in the same place as your brother in law. May be extremely more distance, as this would automatically make your younger sister to come out of her sex lust.

Hope this helps and if nothing works out, report it to the elders.
answered Oct 24 by thewetindworld (565 points)
selected Oct 27 by manitpr
0 like 0 dislike
Do not take any step in panic. Have a Talk with your sister Yamuna alone. Tell her that she is ruining the married life of her sister. You have to make her understand that Your Brother in Law is just using her for sexual desires.

Your sister must control her sexual desires until she finds partner for herself. Do not involve any third person unless and until situation gets out of control. Tell her to keep distance. Make her understand that sex is not only fun, it has its own responsibilities, Your sister will have to say NO to her Jiju.

Even after this Your Brother in Law tries to dominate/force her then talk to him. If this doesn't work then only involve family members.

Handle this situation with maturity and patience.
answered Oct 23 by SHREYASH PATEL (185 points)
0 like 0 dislike
It was a really unfortunate situation but still I would say stay away from their business as they can easily prove you wrong and may blame you instead as you do not have any evidence against them but you can indirectly talk to her that you know what she had done and if she continues then you will tell this to your parents. You cannot do much here as it is something you cannot control.
answered Oct 23 by alpesh kapdi (22,130 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Dear Madhan,
control yourself and handle the situation cleverly. Making any issue will ruin the life of your sister, so don't confront both of them about what you have seen. Make arrangement so that your sister can't make contact with your brother in law.
answered Oct 23 by praveen5757 (190 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Hi Manit,

It's really a tough situation. Wait and watch. Hastiness is very bad for you. You are in big dilemma because both are your sisters. Asking them anything is very risky.

In this situation I advise you just wait till your brother in law goes and then you can ask directly to your younger sister and explain the whole thing which you saw. Specially how she was doing oral sex.

Don't be aggressive with your younger sister. Just tell her what effect their relationship can have on your family. Handle the situation with love and care other wise you won't be prove anything.

Best of luck
answered Oct 23 by kingmyaqueen (1,755 points)
0 like 0 dislike
You have to advice her in private or just try your luck also because boys are boys.
answered Oct 27 by Praveen tamil (110 points)