Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,952 questions

44,836 answers

33,662 comments

63,377 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

I have a Crush on two girls but unable to go and talk to them? Help.

549 views
asked Nov 11 in Questions by thewetindworld (565 points)
edited Nov 11 by longhands1

Hi friends,

I have a crush on two girls at my work place. I am not sure how to approach them, just for a causal chat. Please share some ideas as how to start a conversation with any one of them. One difficulty is, neither of the girls know my native language and vice versa.

I heard that there are cases of girls reporting to HR and male employee is sacked, this is making me a little fearful. What should I do?

Dear Member,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory. We will not approve a New Question if this is not done.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator




Please log in or register to answer this question.

3 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
There is risk of you being sacked if they go to HR and report against you but there are also chances that they would not go and take it as a normal thing. Therefore, first you have to decide whether you are ready to take that risk or not. If you do not want to take the risk regarding your job then you should forget about them and focus on your job alone but if you are ready then you have to show the courage to talk to them.

You cannot approach both the girls at the same time as that is not possible and that would make you character less when they both come to know that you are approaching them at the same time and then you will become the target of their anger and that may put you in trouble.

Therefore, decide who you like the most and who you think is the best for you and then try for her and not for the both of them. You should initiate the conservation and see her reactions. If she shows the positive signs then you can gradually show your interest in her but if you think that she is not interested in you then you should stay away from them as you all people are working at the same place.
answered 6 days ago by alpesh kapdi (21,850 points)
selected 1 day ago by thewetindworld
commented 1 day ago by thewetindworld (565 points)
Alpesh ji, I will start approaching one girl. Lets see how it works. Thanks for your detailed response. I will ensure I speak carefully without risking my career.
0 like 0 dislike
Three years ago you weep in depression after being ditched by girl friend.Have you recovered from that shock.You are coward and your crush on two girls is fake.Never go ahead.There will be no chance of getting sacked from job. Be more mature and get married.Learn their language or talk in English/Hindi.Sometimes body language helps to tide over crisis.
answered 5 days ago by Motilal (6,015 points)
commented 1 day ago by thewetindworld (565 points)
Motilal ji, I've recovered from the breakup, as it was over 3 years now. As my ex gf is also married. I've also moved on. I can converse fluently in English. So I believe it should work, let me try my luck. I am really one girl very much.
0 like 0 dislike
i suggest you to travel on any one boat rather than traveling on both.first learn their language i will explain you the solution in two cases.

case 1:
the main thing is you should  improve your lifestyle.never try to run after any girl or woman.this will result loss of time. its better you be good at work and try to promotions or increment, so that you may enjoy your life.i am sure they themselves will come and join you like week end parties.so you can enjoy with both of them.this will be winning one because you can the girls nature and it will give  experience to handle your future girl.remember status and money is one of the main things in society.

case 2:
you can run after them both girls and get your time is wasted.there is no chance, that both girls come with you unless you are very rich man.even if you are a rich man, they both will drain you.if you are not rich man , you will one of the leftovers by them and can even get fooled.

so, its your choice to decide.its a waste of time try the same method on 2 girls, which you have faied to apply on a single girl .hope this helps, i am sorry  if i sounded rude.

thanking you
coolcracker.
answered 5 days ago by Coolcracker420 (635 points)
commented 1 day ago by thewetindworld (565 points)
Thanks Coolcracker, I think, Case 1 is very good. Let me focus more on my career. Lets see how it works.
I've seen couple of cases in Case 2. Bhai you are not rude.