Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

14,234 questions

45,664 answers

34,239 comments

63,704 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

I masturbate daily only once but feel very weak after that. Why?

905 views
asked Nov 13, 2017 in Questions by raki7254 (125 points)
edited Nov 14, 2017 by longhands1

Hi everyone!!

I am 24 years old and unmarried. I masturbate once a day but feel weak afterwards. I feel very sleepy and unable to do my work. Even if want to stop it, I cannot. I hardly manage to stop for 1 or 2 days only.

Is masturbating everyday cause my body to lose energy? Does everyone face this problem?

Dear Member,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory. We will not approve a New Question if this is not done.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator




Please log in or register to answer this question.

8 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Maybe you can try and masturbate before sleep, when still is early so you can have a deep and peaceful night.

Or try on the weekends when you don't have any work.
answered Nov 15, 2017 by ana (335 points)
selected Nov 29, 2017 by raki7254
commented Nov 29, 2017 by raki7254 (125 points)
Seems this is a good idea... :) Still I'm trying to control myself.... I installed Anti-Porn software in my PC which will hide every sexual word and content ! May it will useful...

I think I found the problem. I'm getting sexual thoughts but hiding them very hardly which give very pressure on me.. maybe that's why i'm feeling weak?
commented Nov 30, 2017 by ana (335 points)
Then, don't hide it and accept them. i mean, assume you are a sexual person and you are having this kind of needs.

Just do what makes you feel better, dear.
0 like 0 dislike
raki,

It is not the masturbation that makes you feel weak, but the guilt that goes with it. If you were married, you could be having sex many times in a day and for many day, yet you will not feel weak, but on the contrary, you would feel energetic...so it is not masturbation that makes you feel weak.

But masturbation daily is not good, as it shows that you have become addicted to the habit. Any habit (like drinking liquor, smoking, drugs etc) is bad as you become a slave to it. You will stop socializing and meeting friends or doing some physical exercises like taking a stroll in the park or playing some physical games.

We have spoken on this Topic numerous times and also given solutions. You can search for the Topics. Type Masturbation addiction in the Start searching Box (which is on top right hand side) and you will get many Answers and Topics.
answered Nov 13, 2017 by longhands1 (75,240 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Masturbate does not cause your body to lose the energy but you feel relaxed and sleepy which may get you feel that you have lost your energy which is quite normal and all the men do face these feelings so you are not alone.

However, you should not masturbate daily as that is not good frequency but you can masturbate 2-3 times a week and you would be fine. It is not an easy job to stop masturbating daily but if you control yourself then you can achieve it. Self-control is the only way to control your masturbation habit.
answered Nov 14, 2017 by alpesh kapdi (22,630 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Everybody do masturbation at this age.It is a healthy exercise within a prescribed limit.You are indulged in excessive masturbation.Your guilty consciousness is biting you.Therefore,you are feeling weak.Take nutritious food and masturbate 1-2 times per week. Follow my formula:maximum twice in a week. I followed this rule strictly.
answered Nov 14, 2017 by Motilal (6,425 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Raki
If you are feeling week, declare a masturbation holiday for a week. It is fultile to perform anything which you are not enjoying. Review after a week and try to postpone it if possible.
answered Nov 14, 2017 by solliadi (1,705 points)
commented Nov 29, 2017 by raki7254 (125 points)
Thank for your reply... another problem is, even though I control myself, unable to stop thinking about masturbation after seeing my erected dick while having bath.. May you can understand the problem..
0 like 0 dislike
Masturbation doesn't cause you weakness. It gives you pleasure without any risk of having any problems.

I think you are facing a different problem which you unaware of and you think its because of masturbation.
 
So consult a doctor if you think  its increasing.
answered Nov 15, 2017 by pavan350 (1,000 points)
commented Nov 29, 2017 by raki7254 (125 points)
I'm getting sexual thoughts but i'm hiding them controlling very hardly which give very pressure on me.. maybe that's why i'm feeling weak?
0 like 0 dislike
Its normal nothing to worry here.
Just have proper diet and doing masturbation saily will not harm you.  Its just the body that get rekaxed and thats good.
answered Nov 15, 2017 by myselfarun (895 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Masturbation doesn't make you weak.its makes only makes to feel relaxed.then you may get doubts like , why men sleep after sex? But it's a different level.but I suggest you to have a nutritious food loke milk, almonds,bananna and also do some excercise.you can also run.control your masturbation habbit.anything which is excessive is not at all good.hope this helps.

Thanking you
Coolcracker.
answered Nov 18, 2017 by Coolcracker420 (860 points)