Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

14,227 questions

45,627 answers

34,218 comments

63,704 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

My penis is bent. Is this going to be a problem in future?

629 views
asked Jan 3 in Questions by bishalbhai (335 points)
I am 25 years old, male. My penis is bent towards the left side when erect. It is quite uncomfortable to have sex for me and my partner. It's not like we are having problem while having sex but it bothers us. I am quite worried about this.

Since penis has no bone, is this due to my way of masturbating with right hand? Or my way of sleeping, facing right side?

Is there any solution to straighten the penis with the help of any masaage or any oil or anything that I can do?



Please log in or register to answer this question.

6 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
In my experience no penis is straight! All penises have bends to some extent. It is no problem for sexual intercourse.

Rather a bent penis gives good friction along the vaginal wall to most women. Do not worry. But for your mental satisfaction you may massage your penis using olive oil and drawing your palm holding penis from the base to upwards for 20-25 minutes a day.

This will tone up the skin of your penis and may add good feeling in having sex.
answered Jan 4 by zena69 (1,755 points)
selected Jan 6 by bishalbhai
0 like 0 dislike
Bishalbhai

Why to worry..
You have may USPs.
You have 6" Long Shaft  - many women would prefer long penis.
Bent penis would pleasure a woman more. You may read related questions.
By your age of 22, I assume you are a bachelor. With 6" bent, you will get loyal partners, longing for you.

Always Sleep on the left side. This will take care of good digestion and other body comforts. Occasionally sleep on the right side if you have any mental worries.
answered Jan 3 by solliadi (1,705 points)
commented Jan 4 by bishalbhai (335 points)
Thanks for the motivation :)
0 like 0 dislike
No issues. Most men have a bend on their penis on any angle..and it's natural. There  are no issues unless and until you are having any problems in having sex or urinating or anything. Even my husband has some bend on his penis and even my bf had..but we never encountered any problem.

But if you feel any issues then consult to doctor. They will give you the best way out. But things that you can personally try like stop sleeping on your belly, keep changing the penis position in your trousers and increase the consumption of vitamin E for smooth blood flow in penis.
answered Jan 3 by sharmanatasha87 (740 points)
commented Jan 4 by bishalbhai (335 points)
If you don't mind me asking then would you like to answer how it feels to have sex with a straight and a bend penis? Which pleasures more and why? Thanks
commented Jan 6 by sharmanatasha87 (740 points)
Their is no such difference in bent or straight pens. Pleasure is the way how your partner treats you like what things he is doing that gives you pleasure and turns you wild.

Bent penis doesn't create any difference. Both feels the same inside its all about treatment your partner gives you.
commented Jan 6 by bishalbhai (335 points)
Well said, it's a good point.
0 like 0 dislike
Bent penis is not at all problem in doing sexual intercourse.Erection must be 100%.Either of the sex partners might have to use hand to put erected penis at mouth of the love hole(vagina). Use of right or left hand for masturbation and sleeping posture is not responsible for bent penis.It is irrelevant to make the penis straight.
answered Jan 3 by Motilal (6,425 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Bent is normal and you should not worry about anything as you are not alone who has a bent penis as all the penises are curved in a certain way. Be relaxed as you have nothing to be anxious and nothing can make your penis straight so do not try for it otherwise you may end up damaging your penis permanently. You both are having difficulty in sex because you both are new to this but with time and experience you both will be good at it and nothing will hitch you. Choose the right position and posture to have sex without any difficulty.
answered Jan 4 by alpesh kapdi (22,630 points)
commented Jan 4 by bishalbhai (335 points)
But would like to say something on the few ways suggested by others?
0 like 0 dislike
Dear bishalbhai,

You have not mentioned to what angle your penis is bent. If the penis is bent more than 120°, only then will it create problems while having intercourse. In that case, you can consult an andrologist. Meanwhile you can try these:

1) If you have the habit of sleeping on your stomach, make sure your penis is facing to your right, touching the right thigh

2) While having an erection, try to clasp your corpus cavernosa and try to bend the penis to the right as much as you can ONLY !!. Bending it more will lead to fracture of the penis.

3) Try to urinate by facing your penis to your right .. (I believe your toilet it placed to your left..) So, facing the toilet, just turn to your left and bend your penis to right and then urinate.

4) Try to restrict yourself from masturbation or sex for at least for 6 months to see any change. If you really feel the urge badly, please masturbate with your left hand gliding skin of your penis to your upper right. (you might find it difficult to climax but you'll get used  to it ....WHATEVER HAPPENS please don't use your right hand). While having sex also same principle. Turn to your left, bend your penis to your right and then insert inside your partner and then have intercourse.

Try to restrict your penis as much as possible from facing your left. Even while wearing your underwear make sure your penis is facing your right thigh. You have not mentioned how much angle your penis is bent. If you feel it's more than 120°, then you my friend, might consult an andrologist because maybe you might be suffering from peyronie's disease.

Even I was facing this problem and my doctor listed me the above following methods. I'm not sure how long will it take to make your penis straight but can guarantee you, you will see a change with time. I have been trying this method and it works like a charm !. I am able to see results. Kindly follow, and please report...If your not seeing any change, kindly walk up to an andrologist and consult him.

No more awkward sex bishalbhai. Many men's penis is not as straight as a ruler. Some angle will be there. You have not mentioned your angle. You have neither mentioned if the junction of your penis and scrotum is where the problem your having which makes your penis erect and face your left nor have you told your penis is curved, bent like a banana to your left. There is a difference between curving and facing.

Hope from hereafter you'll make your sex sessions less awkward.

Have a happy sex life ! :)
answered Jan 4 by Darius (460 points)
commented Jan 4 by bishalbhai (335 points)
Thanks Darius for such a detailed answer.
The points you mentioned seems worthy and I read it online somewhere, but what's the logic behind not having/masturbation for next months?
And regarding the angle of bent.. when my penis is erect it faces the left side and it also has a curve towards left along the length of penis.
And if you don't mind me asking would like to answer what changes have you seen in your penis after following the above steps and what are the changes in your sex session after that?
commented Jan 8 by Darius (460 points)
Sex feels the same ...no difference. My penis is facing straight now ..not towards left anymore