Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

14,227 questions

45,626 answers

34,218 comments

63,704 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

What types of condoms do women prefer?

1.0K views
asked Jan 10 in Questions by rockstar536 (575 points)
edited 4 days ago by longhands1

Recently, I and my girl used a new Condom brand known as playgard which claims to have more Dots than any other brand, but when we actually tried it in real, my girl complained that these extra dots are actually not allowing her to enjoy the act. We then weent raw for that session and jumped to the our old brand Manforce.

Now my question is: which type of condom do women prefer? Is it extra dots or normal dots or thin without dots? Which type of condom should be use in anal sex? Do women's actually prefer condoms or do they love going bareback (for the skin to skin feel)? My girl says it wouldn't any difference to her as she feels same with or without condom?

 

Dear Member,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory. We will not approve a New Question if this is not done.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator

 

commented Jan 10 by Motilal (6,425 points)
Dotted,ribbed and ultra thin condoms.....choice varies with women to women.



Please log in or register to answer this question.

7 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Hmmmm... I would always prefer to feel the real meat, but when it comes to safety, we always use 'c' or in local language "Chaatri"

Type of condom depends on the manhood with whom you are making out.

With big thick mushroom kind of lund, I prefer to get fucked with Thinnest possible C. If it is thin Condom...then more the dots / ribbed, the better.

Whereas for my lovely ass, I always prefer the Thinnest one.

With my own Hubby, I prefer his nude manhood in both my love holes and the feel of his naked cock in my pussy is amazing.

While having Lesbian Se, with hot babes...I do not need anything!!
answered Jan 10 by boldnsexy (240 points)
selected 4 days ago by rockstar536
0 like 0 dislike
Rockstar536,

Wives prefer skin to skin feel. In addition, their pussies long for the end shower of the semen from the penis.

For other partners, in most cases, they love to wear condom as no preference exists.
answered Jan 10 by solliadi (1,705 points)
0 like 0 dislike
It depends on girl to girl as there are no general rules that women must prefer one kind of brand and variety. Most of the time men and women do want sex without condom but for the safety purpose one should always use condom if he or she is not in a long term relationship. Better to ask her and use the condom that she wants and prefers.
answered Jan 11 by alpesh kapdi (22,630 points)
0 like 0 dislike
The dots create extra extra sensation on the nerve endings present on the walls of the vagina. They also push against the g-spot. We can easily feel the difference between a normal and a dotted condom.

We can feel the roughness the dots create all throughout the vagina. In anal, I don't feel much difference from the dots. That’s probably because of the tightness compared to the vagina.

Personally, we use condom for anal sex. We don't use condom for vaginal sex until its need of time, and I like thinnest condom, so I can feel the real penis in me.
answered Jan 12 by sheetal69 (460 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Condom are used for safety purpose and it's matter of choice which condom makes men comfortable and women enjoyable because it's differ from one lady to other
Dotted and thin Condoms are mostly prefered by ladies nowdays but it's hard to me to say being male about how a women feels about condoms which we wear and go hard at her pussy
answered 6 days ago by pavan350 (995 points)
0 like 0 dislike
For younger couples thin and flavored condoms of different colors are most favored - pink to black. For relatively mature couples or over 30s ribbed and dotted condoms are the best. those who love rough sex go for thicker textured ones.
answered 6 days ago by zena69 (1,755 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Dear Rockstar,

The choice of condom can not be generalized. It depends upon partner's personal preferences. Most of the males and females prefer to have sex without condom for obvious reasons. Both partners feel the realness with skin to skin contact if done without condom.

In other cases when condom is used, the sensation is better for a women if it is dotted and ribbed alternately (feedback from my wife). The skin like feel for both partners are better in thin condoms as if there is no condom.

Then comes the choice of flavor, which is more meaningful if oral sex is performed. There are many different choices (grapes, apple, banana, strawberry, mango, chocolate etc) available with almost every brand. Banana and chocolate are common choices.

From male's point of view, choose safe duration, have sex with healthy partners and enjoy lovemaking without condom. Last but not the least, now a days condom cost are also rising. So fucking with fixed partner is no more free.

Cheers for condom free world.
answered 3 days ago by whyiloveher2 (455 points)