Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

14,068 questions

45,147 answers

33,854 comments

63,522 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

What should i do? Is there any other option for me?

1.0K views
asked Sep 21, 2011 in Questions by selvakumar (395 points)
edited Oct 20, 2011 by Loka
am selvakumar 23 male from bangalore.... i have been masturbating for a long time.... but recently am not getting erection for anything like reading stories, comics, sex chats or porn videos.... and am getting erection only when i am in direct contact with girls.... like feeling their body in rush bus travel.... i thought abt going to prostitutes... but read that going to prostitutes is not a good option.... is there any other way to get erection....?? if not.... is there any way, i can stop my sexual urge???



Please log in or register to answer this question.

5 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
u r not getting erection by seeing those,coz,you got bored with the stuff,but you got addicted to it at the same time,try to stay away from that stuff,for atleast 2 weeks ,again you vl be fine and comfortable ,and tske some healthy diet,rich in protein
answered Sep 21, 2011 by sagar_ilus (2,990 points)
0 like 0 dislike
there is nothing wrong with you.... Shaadi karne ki umar me masturbate nahi karna chahiye..... get married an make your life... Even i do not get erection watching porn...  Prostitutes are not a bad idea... But stay safe... Use proper precaution..
answered Sep 21, 2011 by akk0907 (2,855 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Its all about growing needs, once a need is fulfilled, you step to the next one. The earlier one doesnot get you excited.
Your hardon before on porno or others are fulfilled now, you stepped on real feel of body now. The next step should be get into real physical relationship.
Dont consider your temporary erectile dysfunction a problem, you are evolving to a full grown man now.
answered Sep 24, 2011 by oye (25,670 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Remeber to goad each and everytime you will enjoy.
answered Oct 8, 2011 by yntr (1,800 points)
0 like 0 dislike
as its thirst were not quenched,it may be rebeling!
answered Oct 20, 2011 by ravin69 (520 points)