Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

8,935 questions

32,437 answers

25,083 comments

38,176 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Can vagina become loose due to masturbation & how to tighten it now?

0 votes
12.2K views
asked Feb 7, 2012 in Questions by hunny1990 (125 points)
edited Feb 8, 2012 by Anjali

Dear all,

Last week I had sex with my best friend for the 1st time. I am masturbating from last 2 years and my friend insisted for the intercourse and we did it. His penis got inside so easily and did'nt feel anything.

No pain, No bleeding and I am very tensed now.

Please help me . Can it be become loose because I masturbate? Suggest something if possible to tighten it?

commented Feb 7, 2012 by dan (2,430 points)
Dear Hunny please let us know what is your age or else we shall delete your post
commented Feb 8, 2012 by Anjali (8,280 points)

dan, for new users who fail to mention their age and gender you can put a warning msg like how you did now but for those who repeat the same mistake, you may close their question right away.

commented Mar 7, 2012 by hunny1990 (125 points)
sorry to mention it lATE....I M 19

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
No, but vagina will become loose, if have frequent sex with large men. Generally speaking, your vagina will adapt to the size of your partners member and if you have frequent sex with large or larger than average men, then your vagina will adapt to their size. For example, the vagina of a 30 year old woman who is sexually active is probably not gonna be as tight as a 17 year old virgin.

The good news is there are methods through which a vagina can be tightened without opting for the vaginal tightening surgery.
 
One very effective to tighten vaginal muscles is through masturbation, these method works on the inner vaginal muscles by making them work out, it is the easiest and the most pleasurable way to tighten back your vagina.

Then their are also natural vagina tightening creams available these days which offer instant help in rejuvenating and providing tightness to a loose or aging vagina. The best thing about the use of these creams is that they are free from any type of side effects as they are made from complete natural herbs like manjikani and saw palmetto.

Vaginal tightening creams for example naturally help the vagina regain its original size and shape without causing any harm to the body and the presenceo of natural herbs also keep the bad vaginal odor at bay alongside also helping in lubricating the vagina during sex.
answered Feb 8, 2012 by xpktv2000 (3,144 points)
selected Mar 8, 2012 by Anjali
commented Feb 8, 2012 by Anjali (8,280 points)

Exactly, and I too read about vaginal tightening creams in a paper but not sure whether it works 

commented Mar 9, 2012 by xpktv2000 (3,144 points)
thank you anjali ji
:-)
0 votes
heavy masterbation can loosen vagina. u can try keygel excercises
answered Feb 7, 2012 by pradvi (222 points)
commented Feb 8, 2012 by Anjali (8,280 points)

kegel exercise are performed to men's penis to increase the size, not for vagina to tighten it.

0 votes
yes it will become loose if u are addicted to masturbation.

Bin
answered Feb 8, 2012 by bin (2,434 points)
0 votes
Pelvic floor exersises will improve things considerably, and your man will enjoy the results too.

http://www DOT pelvicfloorexercise DOT com DOT au SLASH sex DOT htm#Can

There's lots of info on the website above. Get busy and enjoy your sexy pleasures!!!!
answered Feb 8, 2012 by sexysalma (7,527 points)
edited Feb 8, 2012 by dan
commented Feb 8, 2012 by dan (2,430 points)
Dear Sexysalma,
welcome
No external links please just to avoid spam and virus , thanks for understanding
0 votes
Hunny, there are n number of reasons that can be.  From hunny1990 I am assuming you are about 21/22 years old. Please mention on your own next time.

You needed to mention the method of masturbation. For a regular clit focused one without inserting anything, you wont have any problem.  But if was inserting something thicker, the hymen would go away.

I dont suggest any cream or anything. To tghten the muscle, you should play with pussy glands tighten method. Thats the PC muscle squeeze method.

The pussy felt wide can be for few reason, using something thicker before, losened glands, too much lubed so felt loose grip, not able to grip with pussy gland, not taking right position and above all, your guy has a thin dick.

You dont have to worry on this issues much, a lot of girls has this problem when a guy dont feel a tight grip. For this, you need to take the right position, and try PC muscle squeeze technique.
answered Feb 10, 2012 by oye (27,125 points)
0 votes

The Vagina, is indeed a muscle. It is meant to stretch. It won't become loose just through masturbation.

It may stretch and become more "roomy" over time, but the fact is, you can have sex everyday for a whole year and not notice much of a difference in the tightness of your vaginal muscles.

Even after giving birth to a baby, the muscles heal up. You may not be as tight as you were before, but you won't be hollow. And in case of a caeseran, the vaginal walls will not even be affected.

The vagina is like a rubber garage and can strech and shrink to take on almost anything parked in there. The ass hole too. In fact, if use makes things bigger how come we all have tight butt holes?

If you have watched anal porn, the hole is stretched and gaping, but it goes back to its normal size after a few hours. So also does the vagina.   

The problem is after a woman has kids, she gets lazy and is no longer self conscious, so she stops doing her Kegel's exercises.

answered Feb 11, 2012 by longhands1 (23,962 points)
edited Aug 24 by longhands1
...