Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

12,697 questions

41,757 answers

31,795 comments

56,812 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Sexual positions to hit and stimulate the G-spot

+1 vote
3.2K views
asked Mar 1, 2012 in Discussions by cry (1,255 points)
closed Jun 21, 2014 by longhands1
It has been alwayes  said that a women gets extreme pleasure,infact she's in ecstasy when her Gspot is stimulated. What are the different positions to stimulate it and how better it could b done.
closed with the note: Closed as old Post



5 Answers

+1 vote
One on one wit spreading legs,
making her ride on you...
Maybe better positions to reach the Gspot...
answered Mar 1, 2012 by sandystar500 (770 points)
0 votes
Woman on top (as if riding the penis) is the best position whereby she will be able to manupulate her thrust stimulating g-spot.
answered Mar 1, 2012 by zena69 (1,415 points)
+1 vote
Rear-entry positions are some of the most reliable when it comes to stimulating the G-spot during intercourse. You can try it doggy style or in the spooning position.
greatest chance of success with a rear-entry position, the penis should rub against the front wall of the vagina.
Woman-on-top positions, like cowgirl and its variations, are great for hitting the G-spot because the woman can angle her hips just right, allowing her to find the arrangement that feels best to her.(This is one worked for me.)
answered Mar 1, 2012 by land crusier (3,145 points)
commented Mar 2, 2012 by oye (25,670 points)
I gave my reason, I dont thik rear entry or reverse cowgirl is the best option if want G-spot stinumation. However, these are very good if one wants to give a good fuck as well as use fingers on stimulate clit. On front facing usually dont give much space to stimulate clit by hand, yet G-spot can be caressed better.
commented Mar 2, 2012 by land crusier (3,145 points)
These positions worked for me. But after reading your answer that corona giving better rub to the G spot on facing position, You have a strong point. I will definately try them.
commented Mar 2, 2012 by oye (25,670 points)
Taking the right position is one part, another part is the stroke, a short one or long one gives length, a quick or slow gives the pleasure. A guy need to know right speed and depth for real pleasure. For a G spot pleasure, go for short and small thurst.
commented Mar 2, 2012 by land crusier (3,145 points)
Thank you sir thanks a lot ! For continously updating my knowledge.
+1 vote
I hope you know where G spot is, you can assume any position where your penis have contact with g spot.
variations of doggy, spoon, missionary, cow girl and reverse cow girl any position you can assume which gives you pleasure.
dont think that you can hit her G spot with your penis like a hammer hitting a nail.
answered Mar 1, 2012 by pussycat (3,855 points)
commented Mar 2, 2012 by oye (25,670 points)

"dont think that you can hit her G spot with your penis like a hammer hitting a nail."

Loved it Pussy cat.  At least didnot say how to hire a Hitman to hit that G-Spot with a sniper rifle.

0 votes
Do you know where the G-Spot resides? Its within the pussy about 2 inch inside on the frontal wall. The best way if you ask me, I would say the best would be going for oral sex, take her clit on your lips and insert two fingers and rub the frontal wall of her pussy.

On sex positions, its better to make her feel on both facing position.  Reason is, a man's dick has a head or glans, the edge of the glans is called corona. On the corona, top part got the steeper edge than the bottom. Corona gives a better rub on G-spot on facing position. It can be missionary, she sitting on top or standing. On rear entry, the bottom of corona, which is frenelum is a flat one, the feel is not the same.

I would suggest if you want best G-Spot stimulation, than either go for oral with finger stimulation or go for woman on top, she would be able to control the depth and pace much better than you.
answered Mar 1, 2012 by oye (25,670 points)
commented Mar 2, 2012 by cry (1,255 points)
Right Oye i olso think the best position wud b women on top and its better that she shud hav the control..thanks