Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,834 questions

44,515 answers

33,464 comments

63,226 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

The after break up(s)

722 views
asked Mar 26, 2012 in Questions by haded (175 points)
askanjali.com/54544/should-i-have-sex-with-a-girl-with-whom-am-not-going-to-marry

All right guys so you remember me.
QUESTION: We had an official breakup on 23th Feb. She abused and tried to even punch me but i got away with it. Now it's been about a month. She tried calling me but i never answered. Then probably she gave up.
Now there is this guy, Raveesh Verma who was a mutual friend at about when we were 16 or 15. He's a bastard. He misses no chance to flirt with her. On the 15th he called me and said he's been screwing her lately and other nasty stuff. I called her and what she said was; "yes i'll be meeting Raveesh" (bastard, sonovabitch) "and we'll have sex and we'll try to fall in love".
This is too much from her. She was never such a *****. Although we've broken up i feel bad that she's been screwing Raveesh (bastard).
I don't need people to post crap on how to be emotional or stuff. I need to get her of my mind and i'd appreciate if someone obliges to get that bastard out of her bed.
commented Mar 27, 2012 by oye (25,670 points)
Why Raveesh is a bastard and son of a *****? You had a break up, she moved on banging whom she wants. Anyone who fucks her is a bastard? What about you, you get a chance to bang her, you are falling in same definition too. Right? See when someone close to us we dont know how much we love, when not there we realize that. Now accept the fact, she is adult and decide her own, let her have her life your outburst proves your late realization or incapability to bang her. She made a good choice to stay away from a possesive lover who didnt see her more than a fuck toy without commitment. This will help in future to judge people right way. Raveesh is a good guy to stay with her physically and mentally, he is no Bastard for sure.



Please log in or register to answer this question.

11 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Breakup, ha ha ha, official breakup, wao.

Which breakup are you talking about. Forget not your relationship was not based on any commitment , it was a pact, you did not loved that girl , you pity her to stay with her , so why are you crying now ?

She tried to called you and you ignored her so why crying now ?

Again someone else is screwing her so why crying now ?

And how come the guy Raveesh is a bastard, infact he is doing a great job , he is supportive to the girl when she needed you the most , and he is doing the job for you , you need to be thankful to him and you are treating him with all sort of names.

Infact am not used to taunt people but the above was necessary to show you the real picture.

Previously I had told you being at your place I would not have let the girl go, and also told you its always better marry a girl who loves you and not one whom you love.

Anyway what happened happens for good [ better for her , and sorry for you ].

You are already her past so forget her and start afresh your life whatever she is doing is no more your concern, find a girlfriend for you concentrate on your studies and career , start yoga , do some sport activities, join some gym , do meditation.
answered Mar 27, 2012 by dan (2,350 points)
selected Apr 5, 2012 by haded
0 like 0 dislike
I guess you never knew that you loved her.

You wanted to use her and throw awy like a tissue paper. But after the breakup when you found she is happy with her relationship, now you know you loved her.

If not, than whom she is screwing, would never bother you. Break up is good bye, she is there in your mind, you want to stop her lover to screw her? On what ground?

Grow up and move on. Else, run back to her and say sorry try to patch up and be in love. Its hard to accept the fact you are the tissue paper.
answered Mar 26, 2012 by oye (25,670 points)
0 like 0 dislike
You both had a break up. Even after that she tried to contact you but you ignored. She lost hope and made her way sepreatly with a new one.
So what now? She's enjoying her life. Whether get screwed or not why do you worry. She's an adult. Now you are no one to interfer.
And that guy is trying to make you jealous by telling all that nasty stuff. And he is succesful in doing it.

My suggestion is move on now. Let them do what they like. That girl is having hard thought for you as ignored her. She will try to hurt you more. Move on search a new one whom you feel is a correct match for you.
Good luck
answered Mar 27, 2012 by land crusier (3,145 points)
0 like 0 dislike
its a ***(man) tendency that his ***** can not fuck other ***, except him. You love her.. I am not sure. Love is far big than just saying "i love you."

If she loved you, cant guess. But she wanted you. The fights you had with her, was not expecting result that time. But that came with a result break up. That was unpredicted for her. Probably that might be a reason of calling you. She wanted things to be clear that time.

you did not give her a chance and now she has a boyfriend.

Now in simple words you have to choose one thing between your ego and her. If your ego is bigger then forget her. get a life.

Or you think she is bigger then your ego. Then your work is little hard as she has filled your space by someone else. All you can do is to establish a communication with her. Text her. but not sentimental. Do not force her to think about you. Do not let forget your existence.

let her compare you both(raveesh and you). there is a chance for you.

Or else, move on.
answered Mar 27, 2012 by akk0907 (2,855 points)
0 like 0 dislike

haded,

There is nothing more venomous than a woman scorned. She is being as nasty as she can, and there is nothing you can do about it. Thank your stars that you got rid of her when you did. She is not worth the effort. Admit, that somewhere you still have feelings for her. It was your manly ego that prevented you from taking her calls and patching up. She will keep using Raveesh to get at you.

And why do you need " to get that bastard out of her bed"? What concerns you is your ego. How many "bastards" will you prevent getting into her pants?  You had your share of fun, now let her have us.

Our advice : Move on. Revenge is no solution. It tastes sweet in the beginning, but will cause greater resentment and stress.

answered Mar 27, 2012 by longhands1 (69,910 points)
edited Jan 13, 2015 by longhands1
0 like 0 dislike
Bro,you are just plain jealous of your ex getting screwed by another guy.You ignored her when she tried to contact you,and now you want her. You should have killed your ego and got back with her.well its pretty late now.You can just ignor her and lead a normal life or try getting a gf and tell her all nasty things you did.But on the whole you love her and you realised it a bit late.
answered Mar 27, 2012 by mahe69 (505 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Lol...

She is just trying to get back at you.

SHe is not screwing him or anyone.. just a bait to instigate you.
answered Mar 27, 2012 by false (220 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Man its late let your bastard friend bang her,she wanted to convince you but you didnt answered her calls.So its better to leave thinking of her&her bf.But to feel her ashamed try to make a good gf and show  that you are not less than her.
answered Mar 27, 2012 by Khurram kamal (610 points)
0 like 0 dislike
If he is a bastard  for using her for sex then you are a bigger one for using her and throwing her out like a used tissue paper as you did this first.

You had a brake up with this girl as you don't want her in your life and you don't wanted to marry her, then why you are worried about she finding some one else to be with and bang her, are you still in love with her? If so its not a good idea. she is not fit for you and you are not fit for her both deserve some one better so try to find out someone better than her and get married.
Leave her, let she live her life its her life and she has the right to choose the person to be with. Dont go behind her or him its useless and waste of time.
answered Mar 27, 2012 by pussycat (3,855 points)
0 like 0 dislike
You've broken up with her right whats the deal to you if shes having her way with some other guy be it a bastard or whatever its not your fight brother leave it out or am sure you would loose big if you attempt to poke your nose in this matter. If you are so afraid to loose her to some guy why did you not respond to her love rather than eyeing her as a fucktoy(excuse the expression). Actually I wish you define the word "crap" because I don't know what crap is to you and for your question on getting her out of your mind stop thinking about her and let me advise if you intend to forget her stop asking for advises from others on how to forget her for it only gets you close to her.
answered Mar 27, 2012 by Invincible (12,550 points)
0 like 0 dislike
See u broke up with her and broke her heart.. So now that u and she wants to move on wtf bothers you whom ever she sleeps with??
And after a breakup, a girl will be in a very emotional and weak state.. So at this time any male can take advantage and do whatever he wants with her.. Its nature.. Probably ur friend cum share holder is also banging her using the same weakness..
If u really moved on, u will be out with someother chick instead of caring about her..
Or if u still love her, forgive her for banging with him and get back to her..
Ur life.. Choose wisely..
answered Mar 28, 2012 by hades (2,670 points)